Home  |  Contact

Cellosaurus COLO 205 (CVCL_0218)

Cell line name COLO 205
Synonyms Colo 205; CoLo 205; COLO-205; Colo-205; COLO.205; Colo205; COLO205; Co 205
Accession CVCL_0218
Resource Identification Initiative To cite this cell line use: COLO 205 (RRID:CVCL_0218)
Comments Part of: AstraZeneca Colorectal cell line (AZCL) panel.
Part of: Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia (CCLE) project.
Part of: COSMIC cell lines project.
Part of: MD Anderson Cell Lines Project.
Part of: NCI-60 cancer cell line panel.
Part of: NCI-7 clinical proteomics reference material cell line panel.
Doubling time: 25 hours (PubMed=25984343); 23.8 hours (NCI-DTP).
Microsatellite instability: Stable (MSS) (PubMed=10674020; PubMed=25926053; PubMed=28683746; Sanger).
Omics: Array-based CGH.
Omics: CNV analysis.
Omics: Deep exome analysis.
Omics: Deep phosphoproteome analysis.
Omics: Deep proteome analysis.
Omics: Deep quantitative phosphoproteome analysis.
Omics: Deep quantitative proteome analysis.
Omics: Deep RNAseq analysis.
Omics: DNA methylation analysis.
Omics: Fluorescence phenotype profiling.
Omics: lncRNA expression profiling.
Omics: Metabolome analysis.
Omics: N-glycan profiling.
Omics: Protein expression by reverse-phase protein arrays.
Omics: shRNA library screening.
Omics: SNP array analysis.
Omics: Transcriptome analysis.
Sequence variations Homozygous for APC p.Thr1556fs*3 (c.4666_4667insA) (ATCC; PubMed=17088437; PubMed=24755471).
Heterozygous for BRAF p.Val600Glu (c.1799T>A) (PubMed=12068308; PubMed=17088437; PubMed=20570890; PubMed=24755471; PubMed=28683746).
Homozygous for CTNNB1 p.Asn287Ser (c.860A>G) (PubMed=9294210).
Homozygous for TP53 p.Tyr103fs*37 (PubMed=17088437; PubMed=28683746).
HLA typing Source: PubMed=15748285
Class I
HLA-AA*01,02
HLA-BB*07,08
HLA-CC*07:02:01,07
Class II
HLA-DPDPB1*04:01
HLA-DQDQB1*06:03
HLA-DRDRB1*04:01:01,13:01:01
Disease Colon adenocarcinoma (NCIt: C4349)
Derived from metastatic site: Ascites.
Species of origin Homo sapiens (Human) (NCBI Taxonomy: 9606)
Hierarchy Children:
CVCL_S023 (COLO 205 SimpleCell O-GalNAc)CVCL_J248 (COLO 205/CMV-Luc)CVCL_8290 (CoLo-TC)
CVCL_5J18 (Colo205-luc2)CVCL_5I92 (Colo205-Red-FLuc)
Originate from same individual CVCL_9976 ! COLO 197
CVCL_9977 ! COLO 200
CVCL_1987 ! COLO 201
CVCL_1988 ! COLO 206F
Sex of cell Male
Age at sampling 70Y
Category Cancer cell line
STR profile Source(s): AddexBio; ATCC; CLS; Cosmic-CLP; ECACC; JCRB; KCLB; PubMed=19372543; PubMed=25877200; PubMed=25926053; RCB; TKG

Markers:
AmelogeninX
CSF1PO11,12
D13S31710,12
D16S53912,13
D18S5118
D19S43313,14
D21S1130.2,33.2 (CLS; PubMed=25877200; PubMed=25926053)
30.2 (PubMed=19372543)
D2S133817,18
D3S135816
D5S81810,13
D7S8209,10
D8S11799,14 (CLS; PubMed=25877200)
9 (PubMed=19372543)
FGA21,23
Penta D9,11
Penta E13,15
TH018,9
TPOX11
vWA15
Web pages https://dtp.cancer.gov/discovery_development/nci-60/cell_list.htm
https://strap.nci.nih.gov/celline_detail.php?sample_id=19
http://www.thermofisher.com/ch/en/home/technical-resources/cell-lines/c/cell-lines-detail-194.html
http://tcpaportal.org/mclp/
Publications

PubMed=565251
Semple T.U., Quinn L.A., Woods L.K., Moore G.E.
Tumor and lymphoid cell lines from a patient with carcinoma of the colon for a cytotoxicity model.
Cancer Res. 38:1345-1355(1978)

PubMed=6277475
Frampton R.J., Suva L.J., Eisman J.A., Findlay D.M., Moore G.E., Moseley J.M., Martin T.J.
Presence of 1,25-dihydroxyvitamin D3 receptors in established human cancer cell lines in culture.
Cancer Res. 42:1116-1119(1982)

PubMed=2041050; DOI=10.1093/jnci/83.11.757
Monks A., Scudiero D.A., Skehan P., Shoemaker R.H., Paull K., Vistica D.T., Hose C., Langley J., Cronise P., Vaigro-Wolff A., Gray-Goodrich M., Campbell H., Mayo J., Boyd M.
Feasibility of a high-flux anticancer drug screen using a diverse panel of cultured human tumor cell lines.
J. Natl. Cancer Inst. 83:757-766(1991)

PubMed=9294210; DOI=10.1073/pnas.94.19.10330
Ilyas M., Tomlinson I.P.M., Rowan A., Pignatelli M., Bodmer W.F.
Beta-catenin mutations in cell lines established from human colorectal cancers.
Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 94:10330-10334(1997)

PubMed=10051639; DOI=10.1073/pnas.96.5.2316
Efstathiou J.A., Liu D., Wheeler J.M., Kim H.C., Beck N.E., Ilyas M., Karayiannakis A.J., Mortensen N.J., Kmiot W., Playford R.J., Pignatelli M., Bodmer W.F.
Mutated epithelial cadherin is associated with increased tumorigenicity and loss of adhesion and of responsiveness to the motogenic trefoil factor 2 in colon carcinoma cells.
Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 96:2316-2321(1999)

PubMed=10674020; DOI=10.1016/S0959-8049(99)00206-3
Ku J.-L., Yoon K.-A., Kim D.-Y., Park J.-G.
Mutations in hMSH6 alone are not sufficient to cause the microsatellite instability in colorectal cancer cell lines.
Eur. J. Cancer 35:1724-1729(1999)

PubMed=10700174; DOI=10.1038/73432
Ross D.T., Scherf U., Eisen M.B., Perou C.M., Rees C., Spellman P., Iyer V., Jeffrey S.S., Van de Rijn M., Waltham M., Pergamenschikov A., Lee J.C.F., Lashkari D., Shalon D., Myers T.G., Weinstein J.N., Botstein D., Brown P.O.
Systematic variation in gene expression patterns in human cancer cell lines.
Nat. Genet. 24:227-235(2000)

PubMed=10737795; DOI=10.1073/pnas.97.7.3352
Rowan A.J., Lamlum H., Ilyas M., Wheeler J., Straub J., Papadopoulou A., Bicknell D.C., Bodmer W.F., Tomlinson I.P.M.
APC mutations in sporadic colorectal tumors: a mutational 'hotspot' and interdependence of the 'two hits'.
Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 97:3352-3357(2000)

PubMed=11414198; DOI=10.1007/s004320000207
Lahm H., Andre S., Hoeflich A., Fischer J.R., Sordat B., Kaltner H., Wolf E., Gabius H.J.
Comprehensive galectin fingerprinting in a panel of 61 human tumor cell lines by RT-PCR and its implications for diagnostic and therapeutic procedures.
J. Cancer Res. Clin. Oncol. 127:375-386(2001)

PubMed=12068308; DOI=10.1038/nature00766
Davies H., Bignell G.R., Cox C., Stephens P., Edkins S., Clegg S., Teague J.W., Woffendin H., Garnett M.J., Bottomley W., Davis N., Dicks E., Ewing R., Floyd Y., Gray K., Hall S., Hawes R., Hughes J., Kosmidou V., Menzies A., Mould C., Parker A., Stevens C., Watt S., Hooper S., Wilson R., Jayatilake H., Gusterson B.A., Cooper C., Shipley J., Hargrave D., Pritchard-Jones K., Maitland N.J., Chenevix-Trench G., Riggins G.J., Bigner D.D., Palmieri G., Cossu A., Flanagan A.M., Nicholson A., Ho J.W.C., Leung S.Y., Yuen S.T., Weber B.L., Seigler H.F., Darrow T.L., Paterson H., Marais R., Marshall C.J., Wooster R., Stratton M.R., Futreal P.A.
Mutations of the BRAF gene in human cancer.
Nature 417:949-954(2002)

PubMed=12584437; DOI=10.1159/000068544
Melcher R., Koehler S., Steinlein C., Schmid M., Mueller C.R., Luehrs H., Menzel T., Scheppach W., Moerk H., Scheurlen M., Koehrle J., Al-Taie O.
Spectral karyotype analysis of colon cancer cell lines of the tumor suppressor and mutator pathway.
Cytogenet. Genome Res. 98:22-28(2002)

PubMed=15748285; DOI=10.1186/1479-5876-3-11
Adams S., Robbins F.-M., Chen D., Wagage D., Holbeck S.L., Morse H.C. III, Stroncek D., Marincola F.M.
HLA class I and II genotype of the NCI-60 cell lines.
J. Transl. Med. 3:11-11(2005)

PubMed=17088437; DOI=10.1158/1535-7163.MCT-06-0433
Ikediobi O.N., Davies H., Bignell G.R., Edkins S., Stevens C., O'Meara S., Santarius T., Avis T., Barthorpe S., Brackenbury L., Buck G., Butler A., Clements J., Cole J., Dicks E., Forbes S., Gray K., Halliday K., Harrison R., Hills K., Hinton J., Hunter C., Jenkinson A., Jones D., Kosmidou V., Lugg R., Menzies A., Mironenko T., Parker A., Perry J., Raine K., Richardson D., Shepherd R., Small A., Smith R., Solomon H., Stephens P., Teague J.W., Tofts C., Varian J., Webb T., West S., Widaa S., Yates A., Reinhold W.C., Weinstein J.N., Stratton M.R., Futreal P.A., Wooster R.
Mutation analysis of 24 known cancer genes in the NCI-60 cell line set.
Mol. Cancer Ther. 5:2606-2612(2006)

PubMed=19372543; DOI=10.1158/1535-7163.MCT-08-0921
Lorenzi P.L., Reinhold W.C., Varma S., Hutchinson A.A., Pommier Y., Chanock S.J., Weinstein J.N.
DNA fingerprinting of the NCI-60 cell line panel.
Mol. Cancer Ther. 8:713-724(2009)

PubMed=20215515; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-09-3458
Rothenberg S.M., Mohapatra G., Rivera M.N., Winokur D., Greninger P., Nitta M., Sadow P.M., Sooriyakumar G., Brannigan B.W., Ulman M.J., Perera R.M., Wang R., Tam A., Ma X.-J., Erlander M., Sgroi D.C., Rocco J.W., Lingen M.W., Cohen E.E.W., Louis D.N., Settleman J., Haber D.A.
A genome-wide screen for microdeletions reveals disruption of polarity complex genes in diverse human cancers.
Cancer Res. 70:2158-2164(2010)

PubMed=20570890; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-10-0192
Janakiraman M., Vakiani E., Zeng Z., Pratilas C.A., Taylor B.S., Chitale D., Halilovic E., Wilson M., Huberman K., Ricarte Filho J.C., Persaud Y., Levine D.A., Fagin J.A., Jhanwar S.C., Mariadason J.M., Lash A., Ladanyi M., Saltz L.B., Heguy A., Paty P.B., Solit D.B.
Genomic and biological characterization of exon 4 KRAS mutations in human cancer.
Cancer Res. 70:5901-5911(2010)

PubMed=22384151; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0032096
Lee J.-S., Kim Y.K., Kim H.J., Hajar S., Tan Y.L., Kang N.-Y., Ng S.H., Yoon C.N., Chang Y.-T.
Identification of cancer cell-line origins using fluorescence image-based phenomic screening.
PLoS ONE 7:E32096-E32096(2012)

PubMed=22460905; DOI=10.1038/nature11003
Barretina J.G., Caponigro G., Stransky N., Venkatesan K., Margolin A.A., Kim S., Wilson C.J., Lehar J., Kryukov G.V., Sonkin D., Reddy A., Liu M., Murray L., Berger M.F., Monahan J.E., Morais P., Meltzer J., Korejwa A., Jane-Valbuena J., Mapa F.A., Thibault J., Bric-Furlong E., Raman P., Shipway A., Engels I.H., Cheng J., Yu G.K., Yu J., Aspesi P. Jr., de Silva M., Jagtap K., Jones M.D., Wang L., Hatton C., Palescandolo E., Gupta S., Mahan S., Sougnez C., Onofrio R.C., Liefeld T., MacConaill L., Winckler W., Reich M., Li N., Mesirov J.P., Gabriel S.B., Getz G., Ardlie K., Chan V., Myer V.E., Weber B.L., Porter J., Warmuth M., Finan P., Harris J.L., Meyerson M., Golub T.R., Morrissey M.P., Sellers W.R., Schlegel R., Garraway L.A.
The Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia enables predictive modelling of anticancer drug sensitivity.
Nature 483:603-607(2012)

PubMed=22628656; DOI=10.1126/science.1218595
Jain M., Nilsson R., Sharma S., Madhusudhan N., Kitami T., Souza A.L., Kafri R., Kirschner M.W., Clish C.B., Mootha V.K.
Metabolite profiling identifies a key role for glycine in rapid cancer cell proliferation.
Science 336:1040-1044(2012)

PubMed=23272949; DOI=10.1186/1755-8794-5-66
Schlicker A., Beran G., Chresta C.M., McWalter G., Pritchard A., Weston S., Runswick S., Davenport S., Heathcote K., Castro D.A., Orphanides G., French T., Wessels L.F.A.
Subtypes of primary colorectal tumors correlate with response to targeted treatment in colorectal cell lines.
BMC Med. Genomics 5:66-66(2012)

PubMed=23631600; DOI=10.1021/pr400260h
Loftus N.J., Lai L., Wilkinson R.W., Odedra R., Wilson I.D., Barnes A.J.
Global metabolite profiling of human colorectal cancer xenografts in mice using HPLC-MS/MS.
J. Proteome Res. 12:2980-2986(2013)

PubMed=23856246; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-12-3342
Abaan O.D., Polley E.C., Davis S.R., Zhu Y.J., Bilke S., Walker R.L., Pineda M., Gindin Y., Jiang Y., Reinhold W.C., Holbeck S.L., Simon R.M., Doroshow J.H., Pommier Y., Meltzer P.S.
The exomes of the NCI-60 panel: a genomic resource for cancer biology and systems pharmacology.
Cancer Res. 73:4372-4382(2013)

PubMed=23933261; DOI=10.1016/j.celrep.2013.07.018
Moghaddas Gholami A., Hahne H., Wu Z., Auer F.J., Meng C., Wilhelm M., Kuster B.
Global proteome analysis of the NCI-60 cell line panel.
Cell Rep. 4:609-620(2013)

PubMed=24279929; DOI=10.1186/2049-3002-1-20
Dolfi S.C., Chan L.L.-Y., Qiu J., Tedeschi P.M., Bertino J.R., Hirshfield K.M., Oltvai Z.N., Vazquez A.
The metabolic demands of cancer cells are coupled to their size and protein synthesis rates.
Cancer Metab. 1:20-20(2013)

PubMed=24670534; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0092047
Varma S., Pommier Y., Sunshine M., Weinstein J.N., Reinhold W.C.
High resolution copy number variation data in the NCI-60 cancer cell lines from whole genome microarrays accessible through CellMiner.
PLoS ONE 9:E92047-E92047(2014)

PubMed=24755471; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-14-0013
Mouradov D., Sloggett C., Jorissen R.N., Love C.G., Li S., Burgess A.W., Arango D., Strausberg R.L., Buchanan D., Wormald S., O'Connor L., Wilding J.L., Bicknell D.C., Tomlinson I.P.M., Bodmer W.F., Mariadason J.M., Sieber O.M.
Colorectal cancer cell lines are representative models of the main molecular subtypes of primary cancer.
Cancer Res. 74:3238-3247(2014)

PubMed=25984343; DOI=10.1038/sdata.2014.35
Cowley G.S., Weir B.A., Vazquez F., Tamayo P., Scott J.A., Rusin S., East-Seletsky A., Ali L.D., Gerath W.F.J., Pantel S.E., Lizotte P.H., Jiang G., Hsiao J., Tsherniak A., Dwinell E., Aoyama S., Okamoto M., Harrington W., Gelfand E., Green T.M., Tomko M.J., Gopal S., Wong T.C., Li H., Howell S., Stransky N., Liefeld T., Jang D., Bistline J., Hill Meyers B., Armstrong S.A., Anderson K.C., Stegmaier K., Reich M., Pellman D., Boehm J.S., Mesirov J.P., Golub T.R., Root D.E., Hahn W.C.
Parallel genome-scale loss of function screens in 216 cancer cell lines for the identification of context-specific genetic dependencies.
Sci. Data 1:140035-140035(2014)

PubMed=25485619; DOI=10.1038/nbt.3080
Klijn C., Durinck S., Stawiski E.W., Haverty P.M., Jiang Z., Liu H., Degenhardt J., Mayba O., Gnad F., Liu J., Pau G., Reeder J., Cao Y., Mukhyala K., Selvaraj S.K., Yu M., Zynda G.J., Brauer M.J., Wu T.D., Gentleman R.C., Manning G., Yauch R.L., Bourgon R., Stokoe D., Modrusan Z., Neve R.M., de Sauvage F.J., Settleman J., Seshagiri S., Zhang Z.
A comprehensive transcriptional portrait of human cancer cell lines.
Nat. Biotechnol. 33:306-312(2015)

PubMed=25841592; DOI=10.1016/j.jprot.2015.03.019
Piersma S.R., Knol J.C., de Reus I., Labots M., Sampadi B.K., Pham T.V., Ishihama Y., Verheul H.M.W., Jimenez C.R.
Feasibility of label-free phosphoproteomics and application to base-line signaling of colorectal cancer cell lines.
J. Proteomics 127:247-258(2015)

PubMed=25926053; DOI=10.1038/ncomms8002
Medico E., Russo M., Picco G., Cancelliere C., Valtorta E., Corti G., Buscarino M., Isella C., Lamba S., Martinoglio B., Veronese S., Siena S., Sartore-Bianchi A., Beccuti M., Mottolese M., Linnebacher M., Cordero F., Di Nicolantonio F., Bardelli A.
The molecular landscape of colorectal cancer cell lines unveils clinically actionable kinase targets.
Nat. Commun. 6:7002-7002(2015)

PubMed=26537799; DOI=10.1074/mcp.M115.051235
Holst S., Deuss A.J.M., van Pelt G.W., van Vliet S.J., Garcia-Vallejo J.J., Koeleman C.A.M., Deelder A.M., Mesker W.E., Tollenaar R.A., Rombouts Y., Wuhrer M.
N-glycosylation profiling of colorectal cancer cell lines reveals association of fucosylation with differentiation and caudal type homebox 1 (CDX1)/villin mRNA expression.
Mol. Cell. Proteomics 15:124-140(2016)

PubMed=27377824; DOI=10.1038/sdata.2016.52
Mestdagh P., Lefever S., Volders P.-J., Derveaux S., Hellemans J., Vandesompele J.
Long non-coding RNA expression profiling in the NCI60 cancer cell line panel using high-throughput RT-qPCR.
Sci. Data 3:160052-160052(2016)

PubMed=27397505; DOI=10.1016/j.cell.2016.06.017
Iorio F., Knijnenburg T.A., Vis D.J., Bignell G.R., Menden M.P., Schubert M., Aben N., Goncalves E., Barthorpe S., Lightfoot H., Cokelaer T., Greninger P., van Dyk E., Chang H., de Silva H., Heyn H., Deng X., Egan R.K., Liu Q., Mironenko T., Mitropoulos X., Richardson L., Wang J., Zhang T., Moran S., Sayols S., Soleimani M., Tamborero D., Lopez-Bigas N., Ross-Macdonald P., Esteller M., Gray N.S., Haber D.A., Stratton M.R., Benes C.H., Wessels L.F.A., Saez-Rodriguez J., McDermott U., Garnett M.J.
A landscape of pharmacogenomic interactions in cancer.
Cell 166:740-754(2016)

PubMed=27807467; DOI=10.1186/s13100-016-0078-4
Zampella J.G., Rodic N., Yang W.R., Huang C.R.L., Welch J., Gnanakkan V.P., Cornish T.C., Boeke J.D., Burns K.H.
A map of mobile DNA insertions in the NCI-60 human cancer cell panel.
Mob. DNA 7:20-20(2016)

PubMed=28192450; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0171435
Fasterius E., Raso C., Kennedy S., Rauch N., Lundin P., Kolch W., Uhlen M., Al-Khalili Szigyarto C.
A novel RNA sequencing data analysis method for cell line authentication.
PLoS ONE 12:E0171435-E0171435(2017)

PubMed=28196595; DOI=10.1016/j.ccell.2017.01.005
Li J., Zhao W., Akbani R., Liu W., Ju Z., Ling S., Vellano C.P., Roebuck P., Yu Q., Eterovic A.K., Byers L.A., Davies M.A., Deng W., Gopal Y.N.V., Chen G., von Euw E.M., Slamon D.J., Conklin D., Heymach J.V., Gazdar A.F., Minna J.D., Myers J.N., Lu Y., Mills G.B., Liang H.
Characterization of human cancer cell lines by reverse-phase protein arrays.
Cancer Cell 31:225-239(2017)

PubMed=28683746; DOI=10.1186/s12943-017-0691-y
Berg K.C.G., Eide P.W., Eilertsen I.A., Johannessen B., Bruun J., Danielsen S.A., Bjornslett M., Meza-Zepeda L.A., Eknaes M., Lind G.E., Myklebost O., Skotheim R.I., Sveen A., Lothe R.A.
Multi-omics of 34 colorectal cancer cell lines - a resource for biomedical studies.
Mol. Cancer 16:116-116(2017)

PubMed=28854368; DOI=10.1016/j.celrep.2017.08.010
Roumeliotis T.I., Williams S.P., Goncalves E., Alsinet C., Del Castillo Velasco-Herrera M., Aben N., Ghavidel F.Z., Michaut M., Schubert M., Price S., Wright J.C., Yu L., Yang M., Dienstmann R., Guinney J., Beltrao P., Brazma A., Pardo M., Stegle O., Adams D.J., Wessels L.F.A., Saez-Rodriguez J., McDermott U., Choudhary J.S.
Genomic determinants of protein abundance variation in colorectal cancer cells.
Cell Rep. 20:2201-2214(2017)

PubMed=29718670; DOI=10.1021/acs.jproteome.8b00165
Clark D.J., Hu Y., Bocik W., Chen L., Schnaubelt M., Roberts R., Shah P., Whiteley G., Zhang H.
Evaluation of NCI-7 cell line panel as a reference material for clinical proteomics.
J. Proteome Res. 18:2205-2215(2018)

Cross-references
Cell line collections AddexBio; C0009018/4908
ATCC; CCL-222
BCRC; 60054
CLS; 300380/p807_COLO-205
ECACC; 87061208
ICLC; HTL00010
KCB; KCB 200719YJ
KCLB; 10222
NCI-DTP; COLO 205
RCB; RCB2127
TKG; TKG 0457
Cell line databases/resources CLDB; cl826
CLDB; cl5096
CCLE; COLO205_LARGE_INTESTINE
CCRID; 3111C0001CCC000132
CCRID; 3131C0001000700102
ColonAtlas; COLO205
Cosmic-CLP; 905961
GDSC; 905961
LINCS_LDP; LCL-1173
Lonza; 253
SKY/M-FISH/CGH; 2801
Ontologies BTO; BTO:0000179
CLO; CLO_0002544
CLO; CLO_0050630
EFO; EFO_0003082
MCCL; MCC:0000107
Biological sample resources BioSample; SAMN03470991
Chemistry resources ChEMBL-Cells; CHEMBL3308348
ChEMBL-Targets; CHEMBL614561
Gene expression databases ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-2706
ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-3610
GEO; GSM2089
GEO; GSM50186
GEO; GSM50250
GEO; GSM206459
GEO; GSM274717
GEO; GSM274718
GEO; GSM274728
GEO; GSM741249
GEO; GSM750794
GEO; GSM799329
GEO; GSM799392
GEO; GSM827422
GEO; GSM846289
GEO; GSM843490
GEO; GSM886940
GEO; GSM888007
GEO; GSM1153400
GEO; GSM1181248
GEO; GSM1181264
GEO; GSM1346867
GEO; GSM1374451
GEO; GSM1374452
GEO; GSM1448172
GEO; GSM1669683
GEO; GSM2124638
GEO; GSM2549994
Metabolomic databases MetaboLights; MTBLS227
Other Wikidata; Q54814074
Polymorphism and mutation databases Cosmic; 685865
Cosmic; 720342
Cosmic; 738936
Cosmic; 875901
Cosmic; 876711
Cosmic; 887242
Cosmic; 889524
Cosmic; 897456
Cosmic; 902796
Cosmic; 905961
Cosmic; 948130
Cosmic; 948823
Cosmic; 974244
Cosmic; 995391
Cosmic; 1043806
Cosmic; 1044256
Cosmic; 1045404
Cosmic; 1066207
Cosmic; 1067224
Cosmic; 1092596
Cosmic; 1132577
Cosmic; 1154651
Cosmic; 1175838
Cosmic; 1184101
Cosmic; 1187303
Cosmic; 1223135
Cosmic; 1305351
Cosmic; 1310944
Cosmic; 1312336
Cosmic; 1374634
Cosmic; 1479612
Cosmic; 1609485
Cosmic; 1676745
Cosmic; 1708401
Cosmic; 1945864
Cosmic; 1995368
Cosmic; 1998438
Cosmic; 2036651
Cosmic; 2301968
Cosmic; 2560250
Cosmic; 2651868
Proteomic databases PRIDE; PXD001550
PRIDE; PXD005235
PRIDE; PXD005940
PRIDE; PXD005942