Home  |  Contact

Cellosaurus SW480 (CVCL_0546)

Cell line name SW480
Synonyms SW-480; SW 480; SW480E
Accession CVCL_0546
Resource Identification Initiative To cite this cell line use: SW480 (RRID:CVCL_0546)
Comments Part of: AstraZeneca Colorectal cell line (AZCL) panel.
Part of: Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia (CCLE) project.
Part of: KuDOS 95 cell line panel.
Part of: MD Anderson Cell Lines Project.
From: Scott and White Clinic; Temple; Texas; USA.
Doubling time: 50 hours, at 73th passage (PubMed=1000501); 24 hours (PubMed=25984343); ~25-30 hours (DSMZ); ~38 hours (PBCF).
Microsatellite instability: Stable (MSS) (PubMed=9000147; PubMed=10674020; PubMed=24042735; PubMed=25926053; PubMed=28683746).
Omics: Deep phosphoproteome analysis.
Omics: Deep proteome analysis.
Omics: Deep RNAseq analysis.
Omics: DNA methylation analysis.
Omics: miRNA expression profiling.
Omics: N-glycan profiling.
Omics: Nuclear proteome analysis.
Omics: O-glycan profiling.
Omics: Protein expression by reverse-phase protein arrays.
Omics: shRNA library screening.
Omics: SNP array analysis.
Omics: Transcriptome analysis.
Misspelling: WE-480; In PubMed=12761194.
Misspelling: WE480; In PubMed=12761194.
Misspelling: SW80; Occasionally.
Discontinued: TKG; TKG 0505; true.
Sequence variations Homozygous for APC p.Gln1338Ter (c.4012C>T) (PubMed=24755471).
Homozygous for KRAS p.Gly12Val (c.35G>T) (PubMed=20570890; PubMed=24755471; PubMed=28683746).
Heterozygous for TP53 p.Arg273His (c.818G>A) and p.Pro309Ser (PubMed=16418264; PubMed=24755471; PubMed=28683746).
Disease Colon adenocarcinoma (NCIt: C4349)
Species of origin Homo sapiens (Human) (NCBI Taxonomy: 9606)
Hierarchy Children:
CVCL_8092 (BIC-1)CVCL_F654 (CC-ML3)CVCL_KS03 (CellSensor LEF/TCF-bla SW480)
CVCL_AU16 (SW480/5FUR)CVCL_AU17 (SW480/BEVA)CVCL_4Y13 (SW480/CMV-Luc)
CVCL_AT66 (SW480/nkR)CVCL_AT65 (SW480/nkS)CVCL_AU18 (SW480/OXR)
CVCL_AT67 (SW480E)CVCL_AT68 (SW480R)CVCL_3799 (SW527)
CVCL_F649 (SW598)CVCL_F653 (SW608)CVCL_F650 (SW613)
CVCL_F651 (SW732)CVCL_F652 (SW733)
Originate from same individual CVCL_0547 ! SW620
Sex of cell Male
Age at sampling 51Y
Category Cancer cell line
STR profile Source(s): AddexBio; ATCC; CLS; DSMZ; ECACC; KCLB; PubMed=11416159; PubMed=25877200; PubMed=25926053

Markers:
AmelogeninX
CSF1PO13,14
D13S31712
D16S53913
D18S5113
D21S1130,30.2
D3S135815
D5S81813
D7S8208
D8S117913
FGA24
Penta D9,15
Penta E10
TH018
TPOX11
vWA16
Web pages https://physics.cancer.gov/docs/bioresource/colorectal/NCI-PBCF-CCL228_SW480_SOP-508.pdf
http://www.pawefish.path.cam.ac.uk/ColonCellLineDescriptions/SW480.html
http://www.thermofisher.com/ch/en/home/technical-resources/cell-lines/s/cell-lines-detail-54.html
http://tcpaportal.org/mclp/
Publications

PubMed=1000501
Leibovitz A., Stinson J.C., McCombs W.B. III, McCoy C.E., Mazur K.C., Mabry N.D.
Classification of human colorectal adenocarcinoma cell lines.
Cancer Res. 36:4562-4569(1976)

PubMed=327080; DOI=10.1093/jnci/59.1.221
Fogh J., Fogh J.M., Orfeo T.
One hundred and twenty-seven cultured human tumor cell lines producing tumors in nude mice.
J. Natl. Cancer Inst. 59:221-226(1977)

PubMed=833871; DOI=10.1093/jnci/58.2.209
Fogh J., Wright W.C., Loveless J.D.
Absence of HeLa cell contamination in 169 cell lines derived from human tumors.
J. Natl. Cancer Inst. 58:209-214(1977)

PubMed=288927; DOI=10.1093/jnci/63.3.635
Leibovitz A., Wright W.C., Pathak S., Siciliano M.J., Daniels W.P., Fogh H., Fogh J.
Detection and analysis of a glucose 6-phosphate dehydrogenase phenotype B cell line contamination.
J. Natl. Cancer Inst. 63:635-645(1979)

PubMed=7459858
Rousset M., Zweibaum A., Fogh J.
Presence of glycogen and growth-related variations in 58 cultured human tumor cell lines of various tissue origins.
Cancer Res. 41:1165-1170(1981)

PubMed=7104989; DOI=10.1016/0165-4608(82)90076-0
Chen T.-R., Hay R.J., Macy M.L.
Karyotype consistency in human colorectal carcinoma cell lines established in vitro.
Cancer Genet. Cytogenet. 6:93-117(1982)

PubMed=6582512; DOI=10.1073/pnas.81.2.568
Mattes M.J., Cordon-Cardo C., Lewis J.L. Jr., Old L.J., Lloyd K.O.
Cell surface antigens of human ovarian and endometrial carcinoma defined by mouse monoclonal antibodies.
Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 81:568-572(1984)

PubMed=3518877; DOI=10.3109/07357908609038260
Fogh J.
Human tumor lines for cancer research.
Cancer Invest. 4:157-184(1986)

PubMed=3349466
Chantret I., Barbat A., Dussaulx E., Brattain M.G., Zweibaum A.
Epithelial polarity, villin expression, and enterocytic differentiation of cultured human colon carcinoma cells: a survey of twenty cell lines.
Cancer Res. 48:1936-1942(1988)

PubMed=1778766; DOI=10.1111/j.1349-7006.1991.tb01816.x
Takeshima E., Hamaguchi M., Watanabe T., Akiyama S., Kataoka M., Ohnishi Y., Xiao H.Y., Nagai Y., Takagi H.
Aberrant elevation of tyrosine-specific phosphorylation in human gastric cancer cells.
Jpn. J. Cancer Res. 82:1428-1435(1991)

PubMed=1389533; DOI=10.1016/0959-8049(92)90031-V
Lahm H., Petral-Malec D., Yilmaz-Ceyhan A., Fischer J.R., Lorenzoni M., Givel J.-C., Odartchenko N.
Growth stimulation of a human colorectal carcinoma cell line by interleukin-1 and -6 and antagonistic effects of transforming growth factor beta 1.
Eur. J. Cancer 28:1894-1899(1992)

PubMed=8422623; DOI=10.1002/1097-0142(19930115)71:2<315::AID-CNCR2820710208>3.0.CO;2-B
Tibbetts L.M., Doremus C.M., Tzanakakis G.N., Vezeridis M.P.
Liver metastases with 10 human colon carcinoma cell lines in nude mice and association with carcinoembryonic antigen production.
Cancer 71:315-321(1993)

PubMed=8895552; DOI=10.1002/(SICI)1097-0215(19960927)68:1<126::AID-IJC22>3.0.CO;2-8
Suardet L., Li C., Little J.B.
Radio-induced modulation of transforming growth factor beta1 sensitivity in a p53 wild-type human colorectal-cancer cell line.
Int. J. Cancer 68:126-131(1996)

PubMed=9000147
Cottu P.H., Muzeau F., Estreicher A., Flejou J.-F., Iggo R.D., Thomas G., Hamelin R.
Inverse correlation between RER+ status and p53 mutation in colorectal cancer cell lines.
Oncogene 13:2727-2730(1996)

PubMed=9000572
Hoang J.-M., Cottu P.H., Thuille B., Salmon R.J., Thomas G., Hamelin R.
BAT-26, an indicator of the replication error phenotype in colorectal cancers and cell lines.
Cancer Res. 57:300-303(1997)

PubMed=9290701; DOI=10.1002/(SICI)1098-2744(199708)19:4<243::AID-MC5>3.0.CO;2-D
Jia L.-Q., Osada M., Ishioka C., Gamo M., Ikawa S., Suzuki T., Shimodaira H., Niitani T., Kudo T., Akiyama M., Kimura N., Matsuo M., Mizusawa H., Tanaka N., Koyama H., Namba M., Kanamaru R., Kuroki T.
Screening the p53 status of human cell lines using a yeast functional assay.
Mol. Carcinog. 19:243-253(1997)

PubMed=9294210; DOI=10.1073/pnas.94.19.10330
Ilyas M., Tomlinson I.P.M., Rowan A., Pignatelli M., Bodmer W.F.
Beta-catenin mutations in cell lines established from human colorectal cancers.
Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 94:10330-10334(1997)

PubMed=10674020; DOI=10.1016/S0959-8049(99)00206-3
Ku J.-L., Yoon K.-A., Kim D.-Y., Park J.-G.
Mutations in hMSH6 alone are not sufficient to cause the microsatellite instability in colorectal cancer cell lines.
Eur. J. Cancer 35:1724-1729(1999)

PubMed=10612807; DOI=10.1002/(SICI)1098-2264(200002)27:2<183::AID-GCC10>3.0.CO;2-P
Ghadimi B.M., Sackett D.L., Difilippantonio M.J., Schrock E., Neumann T., Jauho A., Auer G., Ried T.
Centrosome amplification and instability occurs exclusively in aneuploid, but not in diploid colorectal cancer cell lines, and correlates with numerical chromosomal aberrations.
Genes Chromosomes Cancer 27:183-190(2000)

PubMed=10737795; DOI=10.1073/pnas.97.7.3352
Rowan A.J., Lamlum H., Ilyas M., Wheeler J., Straub J., Papadopoulou A., Bicknell D.C., Bodmer W.F., Tomlinson I.P.M.
APC mutations in sporadic colorectal tumors: a mutational 'hotspot' and interdependence of the 'two hits'.
Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 97:3352-3357(2000)

PubMed=10773689; DOI=10.1159/000015508
Melcher R., Steinlein C., Feichtinger W., Muller C.R., Menzel T., Luhrs H., Scheppach W., Schmid M.
Spectral karyotyping of the human colon cancer cell lines SW480 and SW620.
Cytogenet. Cell Genet. 88:145-152(2000)

PubMed=11113861; DOI=10.1002/1096-9896(2000)9999:9999<::AID-PATH775>3.0.CO;2-K
Hewitt R.E., McMarlin A., Kleiner D., Wersto R., Martin P., Tsokos M., Stamp G.W.H., Stetler-Stevenson W.G.
Validation of a model of colon cancer progression.
J. Pathol. 192:446-454(2000)

PubMed=11226274; DOI=10.1073/pnas.041603298
Abdel-Rahman W.M., Katsura K., Rens W., Gorman P.A., Sheer D., Bicknell D.C., Bodmer W.F., Arends M.J., Wyllie A.H., Edwards P.A.W.
Spectral karyotyping suggests additional subsets of colorectal cancers characterized by pattern of chromosome rearrangement.
Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 98:2538-2543(2001)

PubMed=11414198; DOI=10.1007/s004320000207
Lahm H., Andre S., Hoeflich A., Fischer J.R., Sordat B., Kaltner H., Wolf E., Gabius H.J.
Comprehensive galectin fingerprinting in a panel of 61 human tumor cell lines by RT-PCR and its implications for diagnostic and therapeutic procedures.
J. Cancer Res. Clin. Oncol. 127:375-386(2001)

PubMed=11526487; DOI=10.1038/sj.onc.1204611
Gayet J., Zhou X.-P., Duval A., Rolland S., Hoang J.-M., Cottu P.H., Hamelin R.
Extensive characterization of genetic alterations in a series of human colorectal cancer cell lines.
Oncogene 20:5025-5032(2001)

PubMed=16418264; DOI=10.1073/pnas.0510146103
Liu Y., Bodmer W.F.
Analysis of P53 mutations and their expression in 56 colorectal cancer cell lines.
Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 103:976-981(2006)

PubMed=16854228; DOI=10.1186/1476-4598-5-29
Bandres E., Cubedo E., Agirre X., Malumbres R., Zarate R., Ramirez N., Abajo A., Navarro A., Moreno I., Monzo M., Garcia-Foncillas J.
Identification by real-time PCR of 13 mature microRNAs differentially expressed in colorectal cancer and non-tumoral tissues.
Mol. Cancer 5:29-29(2006)

PubMed=19927377; DOI=10.1002/gcc.20730
Knutsen T., Padilla-Nash H.M., Wangsa D., Barenboim-Stapleton L., Camps J., McNeil N., Difilippantonio M.J., Ried T.
Definitive molecular cytogenetic characterization of 15 colorectal cancer cell lines.
Genes Chromosomes Cancer 49:204-223(2010)

PubMed=20215515; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-09-3458
Rothenberg S.M., Mohapatra G., Rivera M.N., Winokur D., Greninger P., Nitta M., Sadow P.M., Sooriyakumar G., Brannigan B.W., Ulman M.J., Perera R.M., Wang R., Tam A., Ma X.-J., Erlander M., Sgroi D.C., Rocco J.W., Lingen M.W., Cohen E.E.W., Louis D.N., Settleman J., Haber D.A.
A genome-wide screen for microdeletions reveals disruption of polarity complex genes in diverse human cancers.
Cancer Res. 70:2158-2164(2010)

PubMed=20570890; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-10-0192
Janakiraman M., Vakiani E., Zeng Z., Pratilas C.A., Taylor B.S., Chitale D., Halilovic E., Wilson M., Huberman K., Ricarte Filho J.C., Persaud Y., Levine D.A., Fagin J.A., Jhanwar S.C., Mariadason J.M., Lash A., Ladanyi M., Saltz L.B., Heguy A., Paty P.B., Solit D.B.
Genomic and biological characterization of exon 4 KRAS mutations in human cancer.
Cancer Res. 70:5901-5911(2010)

PubMed=20606684; DOI=10.1038/sj.bjc.6605780
Bracht K., Nicholls A.M., Liu Y., Bodmer W.F.
5-fluorouracil response in a large panel of colorectal cancer cell lines is associated with mismatch repair deficiency.
Br. J. Cancer 103:340-346(2010)

PubMed=20831567; DOI=10.1111/j.1582-4934.2010.01170.x
Ma Y.-L., Zhang P., Wang F., Moyer M.P., Yang J.-J., Liu Z.-H., Peng J.-Y., Chen H.-Q., Zhou Y.-K., Liu W.-J., Qin H.-L.
Human embryonic stem cells and metastatic colorectal cancer cells shared the common endogenous human microRNA-26b.
J. Cell. Mol. Med. 15:1941-1954(2011)

PubMed=22460905; DOI=10.1038/nature11003
Barretina J.G., Caponigro G., Stransky N., Venkatesan K., Margolin A.A., Kim S., Wilson C.J., Lehar J., Kryukov G.V., Sonkin D., Reddy A., Liu M., Murray L., Berger M.F., Monahan J.E., Morais P., Meltzer J., Korejwa A., Jane-Valbuena J., Mapa F.A., Thibault J., Bric-Furlong E., Raman P., Shipway A., Engels I.H., Cheng J., Yu G.K., Yu J., Aspesi P. Jr., de Silva M., Jagtap K., Jones M.D., Wang L., Hatton C., Palescandolo E., Gupta S., Mahan S., Sougnez C., Onofrio R.C., Liefeld T., MacConaill L., Winckler W., Reich M., Li N., Mesirov J.P., Gabriel S.B., Getz G., Ardlie K., Chan V., Myer V.E., Weber B.L., Porter J., Warmuth M., Finan P., Harris J.L., Meyerson M., Golub T.R., Morrissey M.P., Sellers W.R., Schlegel R., Garraway L.A.
The Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia enables predictive modelling of anticancer drug sensitivity.
Nature 483:603-607(2012)

PubMed=23272949; DOI=10.1186/1755-8794-5-66
Schlicker A., Beran G., Chresta C.M., McWalter G., Pritchard A., Weston S., Runswick S., Davenport S., Heathcote K., Castro D.A., Orphanides G., French T., Wessels L.F.A.
Subtypes of primary colorectal tumors correlate with response to targeted treatment in colorectal cell lines.
BMC Med. Genomics 5:66-66(2012)

PubMed=23932154; DOI=10.1016/j.radonc.2013.06.032
Salendo J., Spitzner M., Kramer F., Zhang X., Jo P., Wolff H.A., Kitz J., Kaulfuss S., Beissbarth T., Dobbelstein M., Ghadimi M., Grade M., Gaedcke J.
Identification of a microRNA expression signature for chemoradiosensitivity of colorectal cancer cells, involving miRNAs-320a, -224, -132 and let7g.
Radiother. Oncol. 108:451-457(2013)

PubMed=24042735; DOI=10.1038/oncsis.2013.35
Ahmed D., Eide P.W., Eilertsen I.A., Danielsen S.A., Eknaes M., Hektoen M., Lind G.E., Lothe R.A.
Epigenetic and genetic features of 24 colon cancer cell lines.
Oncogenesis 2:E71-E71(2013)

PubMed=24755471; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-14-0013
Mouradov D., Sloggett C., Jorissen R.N., Love C.G., Li S., Burgess A.W., Arango D., Strausberg R.L., Buchanan D., Wormald S., O'Connor L., Wilding J.L., Bicknell D.C., Tomlinson I.P.M., Bodmer W.F., Mariadason J.M., Sieber O.M.
Colorectal cancer cell lines are representative models of the main molecular subtypes of primary cancer.
Cancer Res. 74:3238-3247(2014)

PubMed=24840470; DOI=10.1016/j.jprot.2014.05.002
Chik J.H.L., Zhou J., Moh E.S.X., Christopherson R., Clarke S.J., Molloy M.P., Packer N.H.
Comprehensive glycomics comparison between colon cancer cell cultures and tumours: implications for biomarker studies.
J. Proteomics 108:146-162(2014)

PubMed=25984343; DOI=10.1038/sdata.2014.35
Cowley G.S., Weir B.A., Vazquez F., Tamayo P., Scott J.A., Rusin S., East-Seletsky A., Ali L.D., Gerath W.F.J., Pantel S.E., Lizotte P.H., Jiang G., Hsiao J., Tsherniak A., Dwinell E., Aoyama S., Okamoto M., Harrington W., Gelfand E., Green T.M., Tomko M.J., Gopal S., Wong T.C., Li H., Howell S., Stransky N., Liefeld T., Jang D., Bistline J., Hill Meyers B., Armstrong S.A., Anderson K.C., Stegmaier K., Reich M., Pellman D., Boehm J.S., Mesirov J.P., Golub T.R., Root D.E., Hahn W.C.
Parallel genome-scale loss of function screens in 216 cancer cell lines for the identification of context-specific genetic dependencies.
Sci. Data 1:140035-140035(2014)

PubMed=25485619; DOI=10.1038/nbt.3080
Klijn C., Durinck S., Stawiski E.W., Haverty P.M., Jiang Z., Liu H., Degenhardt J., Mayba O., Gnad F., Liu J., Pau G., Reeder J., Cao Y., Mukhyala K., Selvaraj S.K., Yu M., Zynda G.J., Brauer M.J., Wu T.D., Gentleman R.C., Manning G., Yauch R.L., Bourgon R., Stokoe D., Modrusan Z., Neve R.M., de Sauvage F.J., Settleman J., Seshagiri S., Zhang Z.
A comprehensive transcriptional portrait of human cancer cell lines.
Nat. Biotechnol. 33:306-312(2015)

PubMed=25841592; DOI=10.1016/j.jprot.2015.03.019
Piersma S.R., Knol J.C., de Reus I., Labots M., Sampadi B.K., Pham T.V., Ishihama Y., Verheul H.M.W., Jimenez C.R.
Feasibility of label-free phosphoproteomics and application to base-line signaling of colorectal cancer cell lines.
J. Proteomics 127:247-258(2015)

PubMed=25926053; DOI=10.1038/ncomms8002
Medico E., Russo M., Picco G., Cancelliere C., Valtorta E., Corti G., Buscarino M., Isella C., Lamba S., Martinoglio B., Veronese S., Siena S., Sartore-Bianchi A., Beccuti M., Mottolese M., Linnebacher M., Cordero F., Di Nicolantonio F., Bardelli A.
The molecular landscape of colorectal cancer cell lines unveils clinically actionable kinase targets.
Nat. Commun. 6:7002-7002(2015)

PubMed=26537799; DOI=10.1074/mcp.M115.051235
Holst S., Deuss A.J.M., van Pelt G.W., van Vliet S.J., Garcia-Vallejo J.J., Koeleman C.A.M., Deelder A.M., Mesker W.E., Tollenaar R.A., Rombouts Y., Wuhrer M.
N-glycosylation profiling of colorectal cancer cell lines reveals association of fucosylation with differentiation and caudal type homebox 1 (CDX1)/villin mRNA expression.
Mol. Cell. Proteomics 15:124-140(2016)

PubMed=27987026; DOI=10.1007/s00216-016-0125-5
Schunter A.J., Yue X., Hummon A.B.
Phosphoproteomics of colon cancer metastasis: comparative mass spectrometric analysis of the isogenic primary and metastatic cell lines SW480 and SW620.
Anal. Bioanal. Chem. 409:1749-1763(2017)

PubMed=28196595; DOI=10.1016/j.ccell.2017.01.005
Li J., Zhao W., Akbani R., Liu W., Ju Z., Ling S., Vellano C.P., Roebuck P., Yu Q., Eterovic A.K., Byers L.A., Davies M.A., Deng W., Gopal Y.N.V., Chen G., von Euw E.M., Slamon D.J., Conklin D., Heymach J.V., Gazdar A.F., Minna J.D., Myers J.N., Lu Y., Mills G.B., Liang H.
Characterization of human cancer cell lines by reverse-phase protein arrays.
Cancer Cell 31:225-239(2017)

PubMed=28683746; DOI=10.1186/s12943-017-0691-y
Berg K.C.G., Eide P.W., Eilertsen I.A., Johannessen B., Bruun J., Danielsen S.A., Bjornslett M., Meza-Zepeda L.A., Eknaes M., Lind G.E., Myklebost O., Skotheim R.I., Sveen A., Lothe R.A.
Multi-omics of 34 colorectal cancer cell lines - a resource for biomedical studies.
Mol. Cancer 16:116-116(2017)

PubMed=29101300; DOI=10.15252/msb.20177701
Frejno M., Zenezini Chiozzi R., Wilhelm M., Koch H., Zheng R., Klaeger S., Ruprecht B., Meng C., Kramer K., Jarzab A., Heinzlmeir S., Johnstone E., Domingo E., Kerr D., Jesinghaus M., Slotta-Huspenina J., Weichert W., Knapp S., Feller S.M., Kuster B.
Pharmacoproteomic characterisation of human colon and rectal cancer.
Mol. Syst. Biol. 13:951-951(2017)

PubMed=29131639; DOI=10.1021/acs.jproteome.7b00548
Torres S., Garcia-Palmero I., Marin-Vicente C., Bartolome R.A., Calvino E., Fernandez-Acenero M.J., Casal J.I.
Proteomic characterization of transcription and splicing factors associated with a metastatic phenotype in colorectal cancer.
J. Proteome Res. 17:252-264(2018)

Cross-references
Cell line collections AddexBio; C0009001/43
ATCC; CCL-228
BCRC; 60249
CLS; 300302/p716_SW-480
DSMZ; ACC-313
ECACC; 87092801
ICLC; HTL99017
KCB; KCB 200848YJ
KCLB; 10228
NCBI_Iran; C506
RCB; RCB1959 - Discontinued
TKG; TKG 0505
Cell line databases/resources CLDB; cl4440
CLDB; cl4441
CLDB; cl4966
CCLE; SW480_LARGE_INTESTINE
CCRID; 3111C0001CCC000166
CCRID; 3131C0001000700086
CCRID; 3142C0001000000064
ColonAtlas; SW480
IGRhCellID; SW480
Lonza; 816
SKY/M-FISH/CGH; 2839
SKY/M-FISH/CGH; 3982
TOKU-E; 3233
Ontologies BTO; BTO:0000038
CLO; CLO_0009195
CLO; CLO_0009217
CLO; CLO_0009218
EFO; EFO_0002083
MCCL; MCC:0000447
Biological sample resources BioSample; SAMN01821602
BioSample; SAMN03481110
BioSample; SAMN05292431
ENCODE; ENCBS211HGL
ENCODE; ENCBS421AQW
Chemistry resources ChEMBL-Cells; CHEMBL3307758
ChEMBL-Targets; CHEMBL612544
Gene expression databases ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-2706
ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-2770
GEO; GSM206552
GEO; GSM274771
GEO; GSM274772
GEO; GSM513930
GEO; GSM514312
GEO; GSM741258
GEO; GSM784022
GEO; GSM861349
GEO; GSM861350
GEO; GSM861351
GEO; GSM861352
GEO; GSM887674
GEO; GSM888766
GEO; GSM1006234
GEO; GSM1006235
GEO; GSM1346891
GEO; GSM1374928
GEO; GSM1374929
GEO; GSM1374930
GEO; GSM1448166
GEO; GSM1670508
GEO; GSM1862124
GEO; GSM1862125
GEO; GSM1862126
GEO; GSM2299788
GEO; GSM2550016
Metabolomic databases MetaboLights; MTBLS227
Other Wikidata; Q28472974
Polymorphism and mutation databases Cosmic; 709847
Cosmic; 711272
Cosmic; 716169
Cosmic; 720332
Cosmic; 875293
Cosmic; 876719
Cosmic; 887240
Cosmic; 889536
Cosmic; 902791
Cosmic; 905006
Cosmic; 913892
Cosmic; 948827
Cosmic; 983732
Cosmic; 985652
Cosmic; 990302
Cosmic; 995393
Cosmic; 1043829
Cosmic; 1057764
Cosmic; 1066212
Cosmic; 1071888
Cosmic; 1122332
Cosmic; 1132573
Cosmic; 1132693
Cosmic; 1154645
Cosmic; 1176589
Cosmic; 1184095
Cosmic; 1184328
Cosmic; 1187323
Cosmic; 1223149
Cosmic; 1310935
Cosmic; 1332007
Cosmic; 1374642
Cosmic; 1466822
Cosmic; 1479588
Cosmic; 1482524
Cosmic; 1486130
Cosmic; 1524329
Cosmic; 1552183
Cosmic; 1571768
Cosmic; 1609479
Cosmic; 1676750
Cosmic; 1708398
Cosmic; 1803951
Cosmic; 2036653
Cosmic; 2145577
Cosmic; 2156941
Cosmic; 2267318
Cosmic; 2301547
Cosmic; 2302018
Cosmic; 2433752
Cosmic; 2646770
Cosmic; 2651869
Cosmic; 2664054
Cosmic; 2668252
Cosmic; 2727482
Proteomic databases PRIDE; PXD000089
PRIDE; PXD000230
PRIDE; PXD001550
PRIDE; PXD002793
PRIDE; PXD003708
PRIDE; PXD005354
PRIDE; PXD006662