ID   SW620
AC   CVCL_0547
SY   SW-620; SW 620; SW.620
DR   BTO; BTO:0000675
DR   CLO; CLO_0009196
DR   CLO; CLO_0009221
DR   EFO; EFO_0002368
DR   MCCL; MCC:0000448
DR   CLDB; cl4443
DR   CLDB; cl4444
DR   CLDB; cl4969
DR   AddexBio; C0009002/68
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-38
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-783
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-2706
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-2770
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-3610
DR   ATCC; CCL-227
DR   BCRC; 60343
DR   BioSample; SAMN03481108
DR   BioSample; SAMN05292430
DR   BioSample; SAMN07709977
DR   BioSample; SAMN07709978
DR   BioSample; SAMN07709979
DR   BioSample; SAMN07709980
DR   BioSample; SAMN07709981
DR   BioSample; SAMN07709982
DR   BioSample; SAMN07709983
DR   BioSample; SAMN10988250
DR   CCLE; SW620_LARGE_INTESTINE
DR   CCRID; 3111C0001CCC000207
DR   CCRID; 3131C0001000700101
DR   Cell_Model_Passport; SIDM00841
DR   ChEMBL-Cells; CHEMBL3307944
DR   ChEMBL-Targets; CHEMBL612262
DR   CLS; 300466/p859_SW-620
DR   ColonAtlas; SW620
DR   Cosmic; 719676
DR   Cosmic; 724849
DR   Cosmic; 873706
DR   Cosmic; 875294
DR   Cosmic; 875900
DR   Cosmic; 876720
DR   Cosmic; 887243
DR   Cosmic; 889525
DR   Cosmic; 897460
DR   Cosmic; 905962
DR   Cosmic; 934561
DR   Cosmic; 948828
DR   Cosmic; 974248
DR   Cosmic; 983733
DR   Cosmic; 986020
DR   Cosmic; 990304
DR   Cosmic; 1071889
DR   Cosmic; 1092640
DR   Cosmic; 1122333
DR   Cosmic; 1154646
DR   Cosmic; 1175845
DR   Cosmic; 1176590
DR   Cosmic; 1183768
DR   Cosmic; 1184083
DR   Cosmic; 1187324
DR   Cosmic; 1219446
DR   Cosmic; 1223150
DR   Cosmic; 1305357
DR   Cosmic; 1310936
DR   Cosmic; 1312341
DR   Cosmic; 1466823
DR   Cosmic; 1479589
DR   Cosmic; 1524325
DR   Cosmic; 1552181
DR   Cosmic; 1609505
DR   Cosmic; 1676751
DR   Cosmic; 1708397
DR   Cosmic; 1995654
DR   Cosmic; 1998483
DR   Cosmic; 2156943
DR   Cosmic; 2302019
DR   Cosmic; 2389570
DR   Cosmic; 2668250
DR   Cosmic; 2727483
DR   Cosmic; 2760070
DR   Cosmic; 2823493
DR   Cosmic-CLP; 905962
DR   DepMap; ACH-000651
DR   ECACC; 87051203
DR   GDSC; 905962
DR   GEO; GSM2107
DR   GEO; GSM50192
DR   GEO; GSM50256
DR   GEO; GSM206553
DR   GEO; GSM274773
DR   GEO; GSM274774
DR   GEO; GSM513819
DR   GEO; GSM513867
DR   GEO; GSM514313
DR   GEO; GSM514314
DR   GEO; GSM743447
DR   GEO; GSM741270
DR   GEO; GSM750800
DR   GEO; GSM784023
DR   GEO; GSM799335
DR   GEO; GSM799398
DR   GEO; GSM847163
DR   GEO; GSM887677
DR   GEO; GSM888769
DR   GEO; GSM1006236
DR   GEO; GSM1006237
DR   GEO; GSM1006238
DR   GEO; GSM1153405
DR   GEO; GSM1178644
DR   GEO; GSM1178645
DR   GEO; GSM1178646
DR   GEO; GSM1181305
DR   GEO; GSM1181343
DR   GEO; GSM1346892
DR   GEO; GSM1374933
DR   GEO; GSM1374934
DR   GEO; GSM1374935
DR   GEO; GSM1448212
DR   GEO; GSM1862127
DR   GEO; GSM1862128
DR   GEO; GSM1862129
DR   GEO; GSM2124652
DR   GEO; GSM2299789
DR   GEO; GSM2550017
DR   IARC_TP53; 20
DR   ICLC; HTL99015
DR   IGRhCellID; SW620
DR   KCB; KCB 201198YJ
DR   KCLB; 10227
DR   KCLB; 60068
DR   LiGeA; CCLE_536
DR   LINCS_HMS; 50047
DR   LINCS_LDP; LCL-1157
DR   Lonza; 543
DR   MetaboLights; MTBLS227
DR   NCI-DTP; SW-620
DR   PharmacoDB; SW620_1541_2019
DR   PRIDE; PXD000089
DR   PRIDE; PXD003708
DR   PRIDE; PXD004079
DR   PRIDE; PXD005235
DR   PRIDE; PXD005354
DR   PRIDE; PXD005942
DR   PRIDE; PXD006662
DR   SKY/M-FISH/CGH; 2806
DR   Progenetix; CVCL_0547
DR   SKY/M-FISH/CGH; 5075
DR   Wikidata; Q28519412
RX   PubMed=288927;
RX   PubMed=327080;
RX   PubMed=833871;
RX   PubMed=924690;
RX   PubMed=1000501;
RX   PubMed=2041050;
RX   PubMed=3335022;
RX   PubMed=3518877;
RX   PubMed=6582512;
RX   PubMed=7972006;
RX   PubMed=9023415;
RX   PubMed=9178645;
RX   PubMed=9290701;
RX   PubMed=9294210;
RX   PubMed=10700174;
RX   PubMed=10773689;
RX   PubMed=11113861;
RX   PubMed=11226274;
RX   PubMed=11414198;
RX   PubMed=12068308;
RX   PubMed=12107847;
RX   PubMed=15748285;
RX   PubMed=16854228;
RX   PubMed=17088437;
RX   PubMed=18258742;
RX   PubMed=19372543;
RX   PubMed=19927377;
RX   PubMed=20164919;
RX   PubMed=20215515;
RX   PubMed=20570890;
RX   PubMed=20606684;
RX   PubMed=21912889;
RX   PubMed=22068913;
RX   PubMed=22384151;
RX   PubMed=22460905;
RX   PubMed=22628656;
RX   PubMed=23272949;
RX   PubMed=23631600;
RX   PubMed=23856246;
RX   PubMed=23932154;
RX   PubMed=23933261;
RX   PubMed=24042735;
RX   PubMed=24279929;
RX   PubMed=24670534;
RX   PubMed=24755471;
RX   PubMed=24840470;
RX   PubMed=25485619;
RX   PubMed=25926053;
RX   PubMed=26537799;
RX   PubMed=27377824;
RX   PubMed=27397505;
RX   PubMed=27470641;
RX   PubMed=27807467;
RX   PubMed=27987026;
RX   PubMed=28196595;
RX   PubMed=28683746;
RX   PubMed=28854368;
RX   PubMed=29101300;
RX   PubMed=29131639;
RX   PubMed=29444439;
RX   PubMed=30894373;
RX   PubMed=31068700;
RX   PubMed=31978347;
RX   PubMed=32172478;
WW   https://dtp.cancer.gov/discovery_development/nci-60/cell_list.htm
WW   https://physics.cancer.gov/docs/bioresource/colorectal/NCI-PBCF-CCL227_SW620_v1.0_SOP-508.pdf
WW   https://strap.nci.nih.gov/celline_detail.php?sample_id=18
WW   http://www.pawefish.path.cam.ac.uk/ColonCellLineDescriptions/SW620.html
WW   https://www.thermofisher.com/ch/en/home/technical-resources/cell-lines/s/cell-lines-detail-333.html
WW   https://tcpaportal.org/mclp/
WW   https://www.quora.com/What-is-the-full-form-of-SW-in-case-of-SW620-cell-line
CC   Part of: AstraZeneca Colorectal cell line (AZCL) panel.
CC   Part of: Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia (CCLE) project.
CC   Part of: COSMIC cell lines project.
CC   Part of: KuDOS 95 cell line panel.
CC   Part of: MD Anderson Cell Lines Project.
CC   Part of: NCI RAS program mutant KRAS cell line panel.
CC   Part of: NCI-60 cancer cell line panel.
CC   From: Scott and White Clinic; Temple; USA.
CC   Doubling time: 20.4 hours (NCI-DTP); ~26 hours (PBCF).
CC   HLA typing: A*02,24; B*07,15; C*07:02:01,07; DPB1*01:01:01,04:01; DQB1*05:01:01,06:03; DRB1*01:03,13:01:01 (PubMed=15748285).
CC   HLA typing: A*02:01,24:02; B*07:02,15:18; C*07:02,07:04 (PubMed=9178645).
CC   Microsatellite instability: Stable (MSS) (PubMed=24042735; PubMed=25926053; PubMed=28683746; Sanger).
CC   Sequence variation: Mutation; HGNC; 583; APC; Simple; p.Gln1338Ter (c.4012C>T); ClinVar=VCV000000801; Zygosity=Homozygous (PubMed=17088437; PubMed=24755471).
CC   Sequence variation: Mutation; HGNC; 6407; KRAS; Simple; p.Gly12Val (c.35G>T); ClinVar=VCV000012583; Zygosity=Homozygous (PubMed=12068308; PubMed=17088437; PubMed=20570890; PubMed=24755471; PubMed=28683746).
CC   Sequence variation: Mutation; HGNC; 11998; TP53; Simple; p.Arg273His (c.818G>A); ClinVar=VCV000012366; Zygosity=Heterozygous (PubMed=17088437; PubMed=21912889; PubMed=24755471; PubMed=28683746).
CC   Sequence variation: Mutation; HGNC; 11998; TP53; Simple; p.Pro309Ser (c.925C>T); ClinVar=VCV000458575; Zygosity=Heterozygous (PubMed=17088437; PubMed=21912889; PubMed=24755471; PubMed=28683746).
CC   Omics: Array-based CGH.
CC   Omics: CNV analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep exome analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep phosphoproteome analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep proteome analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep quantitative phosphoproteome analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep quantitative proteome analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep RNAseq analysis.
CC   Omics: Fluorescence phenotype profiling.
CC   Omics: lncRNA expression profiling.
CC   Omics: Metabolome analysis.
CC   Omics: miRNA expression profiling.
CC   Omics: N-glycan profiling.
CC   Omics: Nuclear proteome analysis.
CC   Omics: O-glycan profiling.
CC   Omics: Protein expression by reverse-phase protein arrays.
CC   Omics: SNP array analysis.
CC   Omics: Transcriptome analysis.
CC   Genome ancestry: African=2.02%; Native American=0%; East Asian, North=4.3%; East Asian, South=0%; South Asian=0%; European, North=50.01%; European, South=43.67% (PubMed=30894373).
CC   Derived from metastatic site: Lymph node.
ST   Source(s): AddexBio; ATCC; CCRID; CLS; Cosmic-CLP; ECACC; Genomics_Center_BCF_Technion; KCLB; PubMed=11416159; PubMed=19372543; PubMed=25877200; PubMed=25926053
ST   Amelogenin: X
ST   CSF1PO: 13,14
ST   D10S1248: 13
ST   D12S391: 17
ST   D13S317: 12
ST   D16S539: 9,13 (AddexBio; ATCC; CCRID; CLS; Cosmic-CLP; ECACC; PubMed=19372543; PubMed=25877200; PubMed=25926053)
ST   D16S539: 13 (Genomics_Center_BCF_Technion)
ST   D18S51: 13
ST   D19S433: 13
ST   D1S1656: 13,14
ST   D21S11: 30,30.2
ST   D22S1045: 16
ST   D2S1338: 17,24
ST   D2S441: 10,15
ST   D3S1358: 16
ST   D5S818: 13
ST   D6S1043: 11,12
ST   D7S820: 8,9
ST   D8S1179: 13
ST   FGA: 24
ST   Penta D: 9,15
ST   Penta E: 10
ST   TH01: 8
ST   TPOX: 11
ST   vWA: 16
DI   NCIt; C4349; Colon adenocarcinoma
OX   NCBI_TaxID=9606; ! Homo sapiens
OI   CVCL_0546 ! SW480
SX   Male
AG   51Y
CA   Cancer cell line
DT   Created: 04-04-12; Last updated: 20-05-21; Version: 38
//
RX   PubMed=288927; DOI=10.1093/jnci/63.3.635;
RA   Leibovitz A., Wright W.C., Pathak S., Siciliano M.J., Daniels W.P.,
RA   Fogh H., Fogh J.;
RT   "Detection and analysis of a glucose 6-phosphate dehydrogenase
RT   phenotype B cell line contamination.";
RL   J. Natl. Cancer Inst. 63:635-645(1979).
//
RX   PubMed=327080; DOI=10.1093/jnci/59.1.221;
RA   Fogh J., Fogh J.M., Orfeo T.;
RT   "One hundred and twenty-seven cultured human tumor cell lines
RT   producing tumors in nude mice.";
RL   J. Natl. Cancer Inst. 59:221-226(1977).
//
RX   PubMed=833871; DOI=10.1093/jnci/58.2.209;
RA   Fogh J., Wright W.C., Loveless J.D.;
RT   "Absence of HeLa cell contamination in 169 cell lines derived from
RT   human tumors.";
RL   J. Natl. Cancer Inst. 58:209-214(1977).
//
RX   PubMed=924690; DOI=10.1002/ijc.2910200505;
RA   Kerbel R.S., Pross H.F., Leibovitz A.;
RT   "Analysis of established human carcinoma cell lines for
RT   lymphoreticular-associated membrane receptors.";
RL   Int. J. Cancer 20:673-679(1977).
//
RX   PubMed=1000501;
RA   Leibovitz A., Stinson J.C., McCombs W.B. III, McCoy C.E., Mazur K.C.,
RA   Mabry N.D.;
RT   "Classification of human colorectal adenocarcinoma cell lines.";
RL   Cancer Res. 36:4562-4569(1976).
//
RX   PubMed=2041050; DOI=10.1093/jnci/83.11.757;
RA   Monks A., Scudiero D.A., Skehan P., Shoemaker R.H., Paull K.,
RA   Vistica D.T., Hose C., Langley J., Cronise P., Vaigro-Wolff A.,
RA   Gray-Goodrich M., Campbell H., Mayo J.G., Boyd M.R.;
RT   "Feasibility of a high-flux anticancer drug screen using a diverse
RT   panel of cultured human tumor cell lines.";
RL   J. Natl. Cancer Inst. 83:757-766(1991).
//
RX   PubMed=3335022;
RA   Alley M.C., Scudiero D.A., Monks A., Hursey M.L., Czerwinski M.J.,
RA   Fine D.L., Abbott B.J., Mayo J.G., Shoemaker R.H., Boyd M.R.;
RT   "Feasibility of drug screening with panels of human tumor cell lines
RT   using a microculture tetrazolium assay.";
RL   Cancer Res. 48:589-601(1988).
//
RX   PubMed=3518877; DOI=10.3109/07357908609038260;
RA   Fogh J.;
RT   "Human tumor lines for cancer research.";
RL   Cancer Invest. 4:157-184(1986).
//
RX   PubMed=6582512; DOI=10.1073/pnas.81.2.568;
RA   Mattes M.J., Cordon-Cardo C., Lewis J.L. Jr., Old L.J., Lloyd K.O.;
RT   "Cell surface antigens of human ovarian and endometrial carcinoma
RT   defined by mouse monoclonal antibodies.";
RL   Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 81:568-572(1984).
//
RX   PubMed=7972006; DOI=10.1073/pnas.91.23.11045;
RA   Okamoto A., Demetrick D.J., Spillare E.A., Hagiwara K., Hussain S.P.,
RA   Bennett W.P., Forrester K., Gerwin B., Serrano M., Beach D.H.,
RA   Harris C.C.;
RT   "Mutations and altered expression of p16INK4 in human cancer.";
RL   Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 91:11045-11049(1994).
//
RX   PubMed=9023415; DOI=10.1006/cimm.1996.1062;
RA   Seki N., Hoshino T., Kikuchi M., Hayashi A., Itoh K.;
RT   "HLA-A locus-restricted and tumor-specific CTLs in tumor-infiltrating
RT   lymphocytes of patients with non-small cell lung cancer.";
RL   Cell. Immunol. 175:101-110(1997).
//
RX   PubMed=9178645; DOI=10.1006/cimm.1997.1108;
RA   Nakao M., Sata M., Saitsu H., Yutani S., Kawamoto M., Kojiro M.,
RA   Itoh K.;
RT   "CD4+ hepatic cancer-specific cytotoxic T lymphocytes in patients with
RT   hepatocellular carcinoma.";
RL   Cell. Immunol. 177:176-181(1997).
//
RX   PubMed=9290701; DOI=10.1002/(SICI)1098-2744(199708)19:4<243::AID-MC5>3.0.CO;2-D;
RA   Jia L.-Q., Osada M., Ishioka C., Gamo M., Ikawa S., Suzuki T.,
RA   Shimodaira H., Niitani T., Kudo T., Akiyama M., Kimura N., Matsuo M.,
RA   Mizusawa H., Tanaka N., Koyama H., Namba M., Kanamaru R., Kuroki T.;
RT   "Screening the p53 status of human cell lines using a yeast functional
RT   assay.";
RL   Mol. Carcinog. 19:243-253(1997).
//
RX   PubMed=9294210; DOI=10.1073/pnas.94.19.10330;
RA   Ilyas M., Tomlinson I.P.M., Rowan A., Pignatelli M., Bodmer W.F.;
RT   "Beta-catenin mutations in cell lines established from human
RT   colorectal cancers.";
RL   Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 94:10330-10334(1997).
//
RX   PubMed=10700174; DOI=10.1038/73432;
RA   Ross D.T., Scherf U., Eisen M.B., Perou C.M., Rees C., Spellman P.T.,
RA   Iyer V., Jeffrey S.S., van de Rijn M., Waltham M., Pergamenschikov A.,
RA   Lee J.C.F., Lashkari D., Shalon D., Myers T.G., Weinstein J.N.,
RA   Botstein D., Brown P.O.;
RT   "Systematic variation in gene expression patterns in human cancer cell
RT   lines.";
RL   Nat. Genet. 24:227-235(2000).
//
RX   PubMed=10773689; DOI=10.1159/000015508;
RA   Melcher R., Steinlein C., Feichtinger W., Muller C.R., Menzel T.,
RA   Luhrs H., Scheppach W., Schmid M.;
RT   "Spectral karyotyping of the human colon cancer cell lines SW480 and
RT   SW620.";
RL   Cytogenet. Cell Genet. 88:145-152(2000).
//
RX   PubMed=11113861; DOI=10.1002/1096-9896(2000)9999:9999<::AID-PATH775>3.0.CO;2-K;
RA   Hewitt R.E., McMarlin A., Kleiner D., Wersto R., Martin P., Tsokos M.,
RA   Stamp G.W.H., Stetler-Stevenson W.G.;
RT   "Validation of a model of colon cancer progression.";
RL   J. Pathol. 192:446-454(2000).
//
RX   PubMed=11226274; DOI=10.1073/pnas.041603298;
RA   Abdel-Rahman W.M., Katsura K., Rens W., Gorman P.A., Sheer D.,
RA   Bicknell D.C., Bodmer W.F., Arends M.J., Wyllie A.H., Edwards P.A.W.;
RT   "Spectral karyotyping suggests additional subsets of colorectal
RT   cancers characterized by pattern of chromosome rearrangement.";
RL   Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 98:2538-2543(2001).
//
RX   PubMed=11414198; DOI=10.1007/s004320000207;
RA   Lahm H., Andre S., Hoeflich A., Fischer J.R., Sordat B., Kaltner H.,
RA   Wolf E., Gabius H.J.;
RT   "Comprehensive galectin fingerprinting in a panel of 61 human tumor
RT   cell lines by RT-PCR and its implications for diagnostic and
RT   therapeutic procedures.";
RL   J. Cancer Res. Clin. Oncol. 127:375-386(2001).
//
RX   PubMed=12068308; DOI=10.1038/nature00766;
RA   Davies H., Bignell G.R., Cox C., Stephens P., Edkins S., Clegg S.,
RA   Teague J.W., Woffendin H., Garnett M.J., Bottomley W., Davis N.,
RA   Dicks E., Ewing R., Floyd Y., Gray K., Hall S., Hawes R., Hughes J.,
RA   Kosmidou V., Menzies A., Mould C., Parker A., Stevens C., Watt S.,
RA   Hooper S., Wilson R., Jayatilake H., Gusterson B.A., Cooper C.,
RA   Shipley J.M., Hargrave D., Pritchard-Jones K., Maitland N.J.,
RA   Chenevix-Trench G., Riggins G.J., Bigner D.D., Palmieri G., Cossu A.,
RA   Flanagan A.M., Nicholson A., Ho J.W.C., Leung S.Y., Yuen S.T.,
RA   Weber B.L., Seigler H.F., Darrow T.L., Paterson H., Marais R.,
RA   Marshall C.J., Wooster R., Stratton M.R., Futreal P.A.;
RT   "Mutations of the BRAF gene in human cancer.";
RL   Nature 417:949-954(2002).
//
RX   PubMed=12107847; DOI=10.1038/sj.bjc.6600459;
RA   Sekhon J., Pereira P., Sabbaghian N., Schievella A.R., Rozen R.;
RT   "Antisense inhibition of methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase reduces
RT   survival of methionine-dependent tumour lines.";
RL   Br. J. Cancer 87:225-230(2002).
//
RX   PubMed=15748285; DOI=10.1186/1479-5876-3-11;
RA   Adams S., Robbins F.-M., Chen D., Wagage D., Holbeck S.L.,
RA   Morse H.C. III, Stroncek D., Marincola F.M.;
RT   "HLA class I and II genotype of the NCI-60 cell lines.";
RL   J. Transl. Med. 3:11.1-11.8(2005).
//
RX   PubMed=16854228; DOI=10.1186/1476-4598-5-29;
RA   Bandres E., Cubedo E., Agirre X., Malumbres R., Zarate R., Ramirez N.,
RA   Abajo A., Navarro A., Moreno I., Monzo M., Garcia-Foncillas J.;
RT   "Identification by real-time PCR of 13 mature microRNAs differentially
RT   expressed in colorectal cancer and non-tumoral tissues.";
RL   Mol. Cancer 5:29.1-29.10(2006).
//
RX   PubMed=17088437; DOI=10.1158/1535-7163.MCT-06-0433;
RA   Ikediobi O.N., Davies H., Bignell G.R., Edkins S., Stevens C.,
RA   O'Meara S., Santarius T., Avis T., Barthorpe S., Brackenbury L.,
RA   Buck G., Butler A., Clements J., Cole J., Dicks E., Forbes S.,
RA   Gray K., Halliday K., Harrison R., Hills K., Hinton J., Hunter C.,
RA   Jenkinson A., Jones D., Kosmidou V., Lugg R., Menzies A.,
RA   Mironenko T., Parker A., Perry J., Raine K., Richardson D.,
RA   Shepherd R., Small A., Smith R., Solomon H., Stephens P., Teague J.W.,
RA   Tofts C., Varian J., Webb T., West S., Widaa S., Yates A.,
RA   Reinhold W.C., Weinstein J.N., Stratton M.R., Futreal P.A., Wooster R.;
RT   "Mutation analysis of 24 known cancer genes in the NCI-60 cell line
RT   set.";
RL   Mol. Cancer Ther. 5:2606-2612(2006).
//
RX   PubMed=18258742; DOI=10.1073/pnas.0712176105;
RA   Emaduddin M., Bicknell D.C., Bodmer W.F., Feller S.M.;
RT   "Cell growth, global phosphotyrosine elevation, and c-Met
RT   phosphorylation through Src family kinases in colorectal cancer
RT   cells.";
RL   Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 105:2358-2362(2008).
//
RX   PubMed=19372543; DOI=10.1158/1535-7163.MCT-08-0921;
RA   Lorenzi P.L., Reinhold W.C., Varma S., Hutchinson A.A., Pommier Y.,
RA   Chanock S.J., Weinstein J.N.;
RT   "DNA fingerprinting of the NCI-60 cell line panel.";
RL   Mol. Cancer Ther. 8:713-724(2009).
//
RX   PubMed=19927377; DOI=10.1002/gcc.20730;
RA   Knutsen T., Padilla-Nash H.M., Wangsa D., Barenboim-Stapleton L.,
RA   Camps J., McNeil N.E., Difilippantonio M.J., Ried T.;
RT   "Definitive molecular cytogenetic characterization of 15 colorectal
RT   cancer cell lines.";
RL   Genes Chromosomes Cancer 49:204-223(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=20164919; DOI=10.1038/nature08768;
RA   Bignell G.R., Greenman C.D., Davies H., Butler A.P., Edkins S.,
RA   Andrews J.M., Buck G., Chen L., Beare D., Latimer C., Widaa S.,
RA   Hinton J., Fahey C., Fu B., Swamy S., Dalgliesh G.L., Teh B.T.,
RA   Deloukas P., Yang F., Campbell P.J., Futreal P.A., Stratton M.R.;
RT   "Signatures of mutation and selection in the cancer genome.";
RL   Nature 463:893-898(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=20215515; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-09-3458;
RA   Rothenberg S.M., Mohapatra G., Rivera M.N., Winokur D., Greninger P.,
RA   Nitta M., Sadow P.M., Sooriyakumar G., Brannigan B.W., Ulman M.J.,
RA   Perera R.M., Wang R., Tam A., Ma X.-J., Erlander M., Sgroi D.C.,
RA   Rocco J.W., Lingen M.W., Cohen E.E.W., Louis D.N., Settleman J.,
RA   Haber D.A.;
RT   "A genome-wide screen for microdeletions reveals disruption of
RT   polarity complex genes in diverse human cancers.";
RL   Cancer Res. 70:2158-2164(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=20570890; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-10-0192;
RA   Janakiraman M., Vakiani E., Zeng Z., Pratilas C.A., Taylor B.S.,
RA   Chitale D., Halilovic E., Wilson M., Huberman K., Ricarte Filho J.C.,
RA   Persaud Y., Levine D.A., Fagin J.A., Jhanwar S.C., Mariadason J.M.,
RA   Lash A., Ladanyi M., Saltz L.B., Heguy A., Paty P.B., Solit D.B.;
RT   "Genomic and biological characterization of exon 4 KRAS mutations in
RT   human cancer.";
RL   Cancer Res. 70:5901-5911(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=20606684; DOI=10.1038/sj.bjc.6605780;
RA   Bracht K., Nicholls A.M., Liu Y., Bodmer W.F.;
RT   "5-fluorouracil response in a large panel of colorectal cancer cell
RT   lines is associated with mismatch repair deficiency.";
RL   Br. J. Cancer 103:340-346(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=21912889; DOI=10.1007/s10637-011-9744-z;
RA   Sutherland H.S., Hwang I.Y., Marshall E.S., Lindsay B.S., Denny W.A.,
RA   Gilchrist C., Joseph W.R., Greenhalgh D., Richardson E., Kestell P.,
RA   Ding A., Baguley B.C.;
RT   "Therapeutic reactivation of mutant p53 protein by quinazoline
RT   derivatives.";
RL   Invest. New Drugs 30:2035-2045(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22068913; DOI=10.1073/pnas.1111840108;
RA   Gillet J.-P., Calcagno A.M., Varma S., Marino M., Green L.J.,
RA   Vora M.I., Patel C., Orina J.N., Eliseeva T.A., Singal V.,
RA   Padmanabhan R., Davidson B., Ganapathi R., Sood A.K., Rueda B.R.,
RA   Ambudkar S.V., Gottesman M.M.;
RT   "Redefining the relevance of established cancer cell lines to the
RT   study of mechanisms of clinical anti-cancer drug resistance.";
RL   Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 108:18708-18713(2011).
//
RX   PubMed=22384151; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0032096;
RA   Lee J.-S., Kim Y.K., Kim H.J., Hajar S., Tan Y.L., Kang N.-Y., Ng S.H.,
RA   Yoon C.N., Chang Y.-T.;
RT   "Identification of cancer cell-line origins using fluorescence
RT   image-based phenomic screening.";
RL   PLoS ONE 7:E32096-E32096(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22460905; DOI=10.1038/nature11003;
RA   Barretina J.G., Caponigro G., Stransky N., Venkatesan K., Margolin A.A.,
RA   Kim S., Wilson C.J., Lehar J., Kryukov G.V., Sonkin D., Reddy A.,
RA   Liu M., Murray L., Berger M.F., Monahan J.E., Morais P., Meltzer J.,
RA   Korejwa A., Jane-Valbuena J., Mapa F.A., Thibault J., Bric-Furlong E.,
RA   Raman P., Shipway A., Engels I.H., Cheng J., Yu G.-Y.K., Yu J.-J.,
RA   Aspesi P. Jr., de Silva M., Jagtap K., Jones M.D., Wang L., Hatton C.,
RA   Palescandolo E., Gupta S., Mahan S., Sougnez C., Onofrio R.C.,
RA   Liefeld T., MacConaill L.E., Winckler W., Reich M., Li N.-X., Mesirov J.P.,
RA   Gabriel S.B., Getz G., Ardlie K., Chan V., Myer V.E., Weber B.L.,
RA   Porter J., Warmuth M., Finan P., Harris J.L., Meyerson M., Golub T.R.,
RA   Morrissey M.P., Sellers W.R., Schlegel R., Garraway L.A.;
RT   "The Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia enables predictive modelling of
RT   anticancer drug sensitivity.";
RL   Nature 483:603-607(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22628656; DOI=10.1126/science.1218595;
RA   Jain M., Nilsson R., Sharma S., Madhusudhan N., Kitami T., Souza A.L.,
RA   Kafri R., Kirschner M.W., Clish C.B., Mootha V.K.;
RT   "Metabolite profiling identifies a key role for glycine in rapid
RT   cancer cell proliferation.";
RL   Science 336:1040-1044(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=23272949; DOI=10.1186/1755-8794-5-66;
RA   Schlicker A., Beran G., Chresta C.M., McWalter G., Pritchard A.,
RA   Weston S., Runswick S., Davenport S., Heathcote K., Castro D.A.,
RA   Orphanides G., French T., Wessels L.F.A.;
RT   "Subtypes of primary colorectal tumors correlate with response to
RT   targeted treatment in colorectal cell lines.";
RL   BMC Med. Genomics 5:66.1-66.15(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=23631600; DOI=10.1021/pr400260h;
RA   Loftus N.J., Lai L., Wilkinson R.W., Odedra R., Wilson I.D.,
RA   Barnes A.J.;
RT   "Global metabolite profiling of human colorectal cancer xenografts in
RT   mice using HPLC-MS/MS.";
RL   J. Proteome Res. 12:2980-2986(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23856246; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-12-3342;
RA   Abaan O.D., Polley E.C., Davis S.R., Zhu Y.-L.J., Bilke S., Walker R.L.,
RA   Pineda M., Gindin Y., Jiang Y., Reinhold W.C., Holbeck S.L.,
RA   Simon R.M., Doroshow J.H., Pommier Y., Meltzer P.S.;
RT   "The exomes of the NCI-60 panel: a genomic resource for cancer biology
RT   and systems pharmacology.";
RL   Cancer Res. 73:4372-4382(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23932154; DOI=10.1016/j.radonc.2013.06.032;
RA   Salendo J., Spitzner M., Kramer F., Zhang X., Jo P., Wolff H.A.,
RA   Kitz J., Kaulfuss S., Beissbarth T., Dobbelstein M., Ghadimi M.,
RA   Grade M., Gaedcke J.;
RT   "Identification of a microRNA expression signature for
RT   chemoradiosensitivity of colorectal cancer cells, involving
RT   miRNAs-320a, -224, -132 and let7g.";
RL   Radiother. Oncol. 108:451-457(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23933261; DOI=10.1016/j.celrep.2013.07.018;
RA   Moghaddas Gholami A., Hahne H., Wu Z., Auer F.J., Meng C., Wilhelm M.,
RA   Kuster B.;
RT   "Global proteome analysis of the NCI-60 cell line panel.";
RL   Cell Rep. 4:609-620(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24042735; DOI=10.1038/oncsis.2013.35;
RA   Ahmed D., Eide P.W., Eilertsen I.A., Danielsen S.A., Eknaes M.,
RA   Hektoen M., Lind G.E., Lothe R.A.;
RT   "Epigenetic and genetic features of 24 colon cancer cell lines.";
RL   Oncogenesis 2:E71-E71(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24279929; DOI=10.1186/2049-3002-1-20;
RA   Dolfi S.C., Chan L.L.-Y., Qiu J., Tedeschi P.M., Bertino J.R.,
RA   Hirshfield K.M., Oltvai Z.N., Vazquez A.;
RT   "The metabolic demands of cancer cells are coupled to their size and
RT   protein synthesis rates.";
RL   Cancer Metab. 1:20.1-20.13(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24670534; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0092047;
RA   Varma S., Pommier Y., Sunshine M., Weinstein J.N., Reinhold W.C.;
RT   "High resolution copy number variation data in the NCI-60 cancer cell
RT   lines from whole genome microarrays accessible through CellMiner.";
RL   PLoS ONE 9:E92047-E92047(2014).
//
RX   PubMed=24755471; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-14-0013;
RA   Mouradov D., Sloggett C., Jorissen R.N., Love C.G., Li S.,
RA   Burgess A.W., Arango D., Strausberg R.L., Buchanan D., Wormald S.,
RA   O'Connor L., Wilding J.L., Bicknell D.C., Tomlinson I.P.M., Bodmer W.F.,
RA   Mariadason J.M., Sieber O.M.;
RT   "Colorectal cancer cell lines are representative models of the main
RT   molecular subtypes of primary cancer.";
RL   Cancer Res. 74:3238-3247(2014).
//
RX   PubMed=24840470; DOI=10.1016/j.jprot.2014.05.002;
RA   Chik J.H.L., Zhou J., Moh E.S.X., Christopherson R., Clarke S.J.,
RA   Molloy M.P., Packer N.H.;
RT   "Comprehensive glycomics comparison between colon cancer cell cultures
RT   and tumours: implications for biomarker studies.";
RL   J. Proteomics 108:146-162(2014).
//
RX   PubMed=25485619; DOI=10.1038/nbt.3080;
RA   Klijn C., Durinck S., Stawiski E.W., Haverty P.M., Jiang Z.-S.,
RA   Liu H.-B., Degenhardt J., Mayba O., Gnad F., Liu J.-F., Pau G.,
RA   Reeder J., Cao Y., Mukhyala K., Selvaraj S.K., Yu M.-M., Zynda G.J.,
RA   Brauer M.J., Wu T.D., Gentleman R.C., Manning G., Yauch R.L.,
RA   Bourgon R., Stokoe D., Modrusan Z., Neve R.M., de Sauvage F.J.,
RA   Settleman J., Seshagiri S., Zhang Z.-M.;
RT   "A comprehensive transcriptional portrait of human cancer cell
RT   lines.";
RL   Nat. Biotechnol. 33:306-312(2015).
//
RX   PubMed=25926053; DOI=10.1038/ncomms8002;
RA   Medico E., Russo M., Picco G., Cancelliere C., Valtorta E., Corti G.,
RA   Buscarino M., Isella C., Lamba S., Martinoglio B., Veronese S.,
RA   Siena S., Sartore-Bianchi A., Beccuti M., Mottolese M.,
RA   Linnebacher M., Cordero F., Di Nicolantonio F., Bardelli A.;
RT   "The molecular landscape of colorectal cancer cell lines unveils
RT   clinically actionable kinase targets.";
RL   Nat. Commun. 6:7002-7002(2015).
//
RX   PubMed=26537799; DOI=10.1074/mcp.M115.051235;
RA   Holst S., Deuss A.J.M., van Pelt G.W., van Vliet S.J.,
RA   Garcia-Vallejo J.J., Koeleman C.A.M., Deelder A.M., Mesker W.E.,
RA   Tollenaar R.A., Rombouts Y., Wuhrer M.;
RT   "N-glycosylation profiling of colorectal cancer cell lines reveals
RT   association of fucosylation with differentiation and caudal type
RT   homebox 1 (CDX1)/villin mRNA expression.";
RL   Mol. Cell. Proteomics 15:124-140(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27377824; DOI=10.1038/sdata.2016.52;
RA   Mestdagh P., Lefever S., Volders P.-J., Derveaux S., Hellemans J.,
RA   Vandesompele J.;
RT   "Long non-coding RNA expression profiling in the NCI60 cancer cell
RT   line panel using high-throughput RT-qPCR.";
RL   Sci. Data 3:160052-160052(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27397505; DOI=10.1016/j.cell.2016.06.017;
RA   Iorio F., Knijnenburg T.A., Vis D.J., Bignell G.R., Menden M.P.,
RA   Schubert M., Aben N., Goncalves E., Barthorpe S., Lightfoot H.,
RA   Cokelaer T., Greninger P., van Dyk E., Chang H., de Silva H., Heyn H.,
RA   Deng X., Egan R.K., Liu Q., Mironenko T., Mitropoulos X.,
RA   Richardson L., Wang J., Zhang T., Moran S., Sayols S., Soleimani M.,
RA   Tamborero D., Lopez-Bigas N., Ross-Macdonald P., Esteller M.,
RA   Gray N.S., Haber D.A., Stratton M.R., Benes C.H., Wessels L.F.A.,
RA   Saez-Rodriguez J., McDermott U., Garnett M.J.;
RT   "A landscape of pharmacogenomic interactions in cancer.";
RL   Cell 166:740-754(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27470641; DOI=10.1021/acs.jproteome.6b00391;
RA   Guo J.-H., Cui Y.-Z., Yan Z.-Q., Luo Y.-Z., Zhang W.-L., Deng S.-Y.,
RA   Tang S.-Q., Zhang G., He Q.-Y., Wang T.;
RT   "Phosphoproteome characterization of human colorectal cancer SW620
RT   cell-derived exosomes and new phosphosite discovery for C-HPP.";
RL   J. Proteome Res. 15:4060-4072(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27807467; DOI=10.1186/s13100-016-0078-4;
RA   Zampella J.G., Rodic N., Yang W.R., Huang C.R.L., Welch J.,
RA   Gnanakkan V.P., Cornish T.C., Boeke J.D., Burns K.H.;
RT   "A map of mobile DNA insertions in the NCI-60 human cancer cell
RT   panel.";
RL   Mob. DNA 7:20.1-20.11(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27987026; DOI=10.1007/s00216-016-0125-5;
RA   Schunter A.J., Yue X., Hummon A.B.;
RT   "Phosphoproteomics of colon cancer metastasis: comparative mass
RT   spectrometric analysis of the isogenic primary and metastatic cell
RT   lines SW480 and SW620.";
RL   Anal. Bioanal. Chem. 409:1749-1763(2017).
//
RX   PubMed=28196595; DOI=10.1016/j.ccell.2017.01.005;
RA   Li J., Zhao W., Akbani R., Liu W.-B., Ju Z.-L., Ling S.-Y., Vellano C.P.,
RA   Roebuck P., Yu Q.-H., Eterovic A.K., Byers L.A., Davies M.A., Deng W.-L.,
RA   Gopal Y.N.V., Chen G., von Euw E.M., Slamon D.J., Conklin D.,
RA   Heymach J.V., Gazdar A.F., Minna J.D., Myers J.N., Lu Y.-L., Mills G.B.,
RA   Liang H.;
RT   "Characterization of human cancer cell lines by reverse-phase protein
RT   arrays.";
RL   Cancer Cell 31:225-239(2017).
//
RX   PubMed=28683746; DOI=10.1186/s12943-017-0691-y;
RA   Berg K.C.G., Eide P.W., Eilertsen I.A., Johannessen B., Bruun J.,
RA   Danielsen S.A., Bjornslett M., Meza-Zepeda L.A., Eknaes M., Lind G.E.,
RA   Myklebost O., Skotheim R.I., Sveen A., Lothe R.A.;
RT   "Multi-omics of 34 colorectal cancer cell lines - a resource for
RT   biomedical studies.";
RL   Mol. Cancer 16:116.1-116.16(2017).
//
RX   PubMed=28854368; DOI=10.1016/j.celrep.2017.08.010;
RA   Roumeliotis T.I., Williams S.P., Goncalves E., Alsinet C.,
RA   Del Castillo Velasco-Herrera M., Aben N., Ghavidel F.Z., Michaut M.,
RA   Schubert M., Price S., Wright J.C., Yu L., Yang M., Dienstmann R.,
RA   Guinney J., Beltrao P., Brazma A., Pardo M., Stegle O., Adams D.J.,
RA   Wessels L.F.A., Saez-Rodriguez J., McDermott U., Choudhary J.S.;
RT   "Genomic determinants of protein abundance variation in colorectal
RT   cancer cells.";
RL   Cell Rep. 20:2201-2214(2017).
//
RX   PubMed=29101300; DOI=10.15252/msb.20177701;
RA   Frejno M., Zenezini Chiozzi R., Wilhelm M., Koch H., Zheng R.,
RA   Klaeger S., Ruprecht B., Meng C., Kramer K., Jarzab A., Heinzlmeir S.,
RA   Johnstone E., Domingo E., Kerr D., Jesinghaus M., Slotta-Huspenina J.,
RA   Weichert W., Knapp S., Feller S.M., Kuster B.;
RT   "Pharmacoproteomic characterisation of human colon and rectal
RT   cancer.";
RL   Mol. Syst. Biol. 13:951-951(2017).
//
RX   PubMed=29131639; DOI=10.1021/acs.jproteome.7b00548;
RA   Torres S., Garcia-Palmero I., Marin-Vicente C., Bartolome R.A.,
RA   Calvino E., Fernandez-Acenero M.J., Casal J.I.;
RT   "Proteomic characterization of transcription and splicing factors
RT   associated with a metastatic phenotype in colorectal cancer.";
RL   J. Proteome Res. 17:252-264(2018).
//
RX   PubMed=29444439; DOI=10.1016/j.celrep.2018.01.051;
RA   Yuan T.L., Amzallag A., Bagni R., Yi M., Afghani S., Burgan W.,
RA   Fer N., Strathern L.A., Powell K., Smith B., Waters A.M., Drubin D.,
RA   Thomson T., Liao R., Greninger P., Stein G.T., Murchie E., Cortez E.,
RA   Egan R.K., Procter L., Bess M., Cheng K.T., Lee C.-S., Lee L.C.,
RA   Fellmann C., Stephens R., Luo J., Lowe S.W., Benes C.H.,
RA   McCormick F.;
RT   "Differential effector engagement by oncogenic KRAS.";
RL   Cell Rep. 22:1889-1902(2018).
//
RX   PubMed=30894373; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-18-2747;
RA   Dutil J., Chen Z.-H., Monteiro A.N.A., Teer J.K., Eschrich S.A.;
RT   "An interactive resource to probe genetic diversity and estimated
RT   ancestry in cancer cell lines.";
RL   Cancer Res. 79:1263-1273(2019).
//
RX   PubMed=31068700; DOI=10.1038/s41586-019-1186-3;
RA   Ghandi M., Huang F.W., Jane-Valbuena J., Kryukov G.V., Lo C.C.,
RA   McDonald E.R. III, Barretina J., Gelfand E.T., Bielski C.M., Li H.,
RA   Hu K., Andreev-Drakhlin A.Y., Kim J., Hess J.M., Haas B.J., Aguet F.,
RA   Weir B.A., Rothberg M.V., Paolella B.R., Lawrence M.S., Akbani R.,
RA   Lu Y., Tiv H.L., Gokhale P.C., de Weck A., Mansour A.A., Oh C.,
RA   Shih J., Hadi K., Rosen Y., Bistline J., Venkatesan K., Reddy A.,
RA   Sonkin D., Liu M., Lehar J., Korn J.M., Porter D.A., Jones M.D.,
RA   Golji J., Caponigro G., Taylor J.E., Dunning C.M., Creech A.L.,
RA   Warren A.C., McFarland J.M., Zamanighomi M., Kauffmann A.,
RA   Stransky N., Imielinski M., Maruvka Y.E., Cherniack A.D.,
RA   Tsherniak A., Vazquez F., Jaffe J.D., Lane A.A., Weinstock D.M.,
RA   Johannessen C.M., Morrissey M.P., Stegmeier F., Schlegel R.,
RA   Hahn W.C., Getz G., Mills G.B., Boehm J.S., Golub T.R., Garraway L.A.,
RA   Sellers W.R.;
RT   "Next-generation characterization of the Cancer Cell Line
RT   Encyclopedia.";
RL   Nature 569:503-508(2019).
//
RX   PubMed=31978347; DOI=10.1016/j.cell.2019.12.023;
RA   Nusinow D.P., Szpyt J., Ghandi M., Rose C.M., McDonald E.R. III,
RA   Kalocsay M., Jane-Valbuena J., Gelfand E., Schweppe D.K.,
RA   Jedrychowski M., Golji J., Porter D.A., Rejtar T., Wang Y.K.,
RA   Kryukov G.V., Stegmeier F., Erickson B.K., Garraway L.A.,
RA   Sellers W.R., Gygi S.P.;
RT   "Quantitative proteomics of the Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia.";
RL   Cell 180:387-402.e16(2020).
//
RX   PubMed=32172478; DOI=10.1007/s12253-020-00805-3;
RA   Xu Y.-T., Zhang L., Wang Q.-L., Zheng M.-J.;
RT   "Comparison of different colorectal cancer with liver metastases
RT   models using six colorectal cancer cell lines.";
RL   Pathol. Oncol. Res. 26:2177-2183(2020).
//