ID   T-47D
AC   CVCL_0553
SY   T-47-D; T47-D; T47D:A; T47D
DR   BTO; BTO:0001248
DR   CLO; CLO_0009251
DR   EFO; EFO_0001247
DR   MCCL; MCC:0000454
DR   CLDB; cl4454
DR   CLDB; cl4455
DR   CLDB; cl4923
DR   4DN; 4DNSRULKRD7P
DR   AddexBio; C0006001/69
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-783
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-2706
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-2770
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-3610
DR   ArrayExpress; E-TABM-157
DR   ArrayExpress; E-TABM-244
DR   ATCC; HTB-133
DR   BCRC; 60250
DR   BCRJ; 0323
DR   BioSample; SAMN03472872
DR   BioSample; SAMN05292455
DR   BioSample; SAMN07710019
DR   BioSample; SAMN07710020
DR   BioSample; SAMN07710021
DR   BioSample; SAMN07710022
DR   BioSample; SAMN07710023
DR   BioSample; SAMN07710024
DR   BioSample; SAMN07710025
DR   BioSample; SAMN10987684
DR   CCLE; T47D_BREAST
DR   CCRID; 3111C0001CCC000265
DR   CCRID; 3131C0001000700087
DR   CCRID; 3142C0001000000045
DR   CCTCC; GDC0045
DR   Cell_Model_Passport; SIDM00097
DR   ChEMBL-Cells; CHEMBL3307606
DR   ChEMBL-Targets; CHEMBL614361
DR   CLS; 300353/p525_T-47D
DR   Cosmic; 687500
DR   Cosmic; 755296
DR   Cosmic; 871150
DR   Cosmic; 875882
DR   Cosmic; 877451
DR   Cosmic; 894091
DR   Cosmic; 897428
DR   Cosmic; 904395
DR   Cosmic; 905945
DR   Cosmic; 934538
DR   Cosmic; 944295
DR   Cosmic; 947353
DR   Cosmic; 949193
DR   Cosmic; 979711
DR   Cosmic; 991330
DR   Cosmic; 997925
DR   Cosmic; 1000126
DR   Cosmic; 1010918
DR   Cosmic; 1017169
DR   Cosmic; 1018470
DR   Cosmic; 1019311
DR   Cosmic; 1027050
DR   Cosmic; 1044203
DR   Cosmic; 1044220
DR   Cosmic; 1046942
DR   Cosmic; 1047715
DR   Cosmic; 1092641
DR   Cosmic; 1136342
DR   Cosmic; 1152529
DR   Cosmic; 1175835
DR   Cosmic; 1176629
DR   Cosmic; 1287901
DR   Cosmic; 1289418
DR   Cosmic; 1305387
DR   Cosmic; 1308999
DR   Cosmic; 1312373
DR   Cosmic; 1434958
DR   Cosmic; 1524350
DR   Cosmic; 1565732
DR   Cosmic; 1603226
DR   Cosmic; 1609473
DR   Cosmic; 1995658
DR   Cosmic; 1998484
DR   Cosmic; 2162162
DR   Cosmic; 2165027
DR   Cosmic; 2301534
DR   Cosmic; 2318373
DR   Cosmic; 2437466
DR   Cosmic; 2560247
DR   Cosmic; 2564833
DR   Cosmic; 2668277
DR   Cosmic-CLP; 905945
DR   DepMap; ACH-000147
DR   DSMZ; ACC-739
DR   ECACC; 85102201
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS323FFY
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS440ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS441ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS442ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS597ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS598ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS599ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS600ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS601ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS602ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS603ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS604ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS610MSM
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS620AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS622AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS624AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS625AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS626AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS627AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS754KLC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS805DMB
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS816QUZ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS943ULT
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS979PGB
DR   GDSC; 905945
DR   GEO; GSM818
DR   GEO; GSM2098
DR   GEO; GSM50185
DR   GEO; GSM50249
DR   GEO; GSM69196
DR   GEO; GSM73762
DR   GEO; GSM115116
DR   GEO; GSM149980
DR   GEO; GSM149988
DR   GEO; GSM149996
DR   GEO; GSM186461
DR   GEO; GSM186462
DR   GEO; GSM186463
DR   GEO; GSM217605
DR   GEO; GSM274651
DR   GEO; GSM274652
DR   GEO; GSM274664
DR   GEO; GSM344358
DR   GEO; GSM344408
DR   GEO; GSM350514
DR   GEO; GSM378141
DR   GEO; GSM388215
DR   GEO; GSM421894
DR   GEO; GSM459712
DR   GEO; GSM481305
DR   GEO; GSM559637
DR   GEO; GSM750782
DR   GEO; GSM783929
DR   GEO; GSM799322
DR   GEO; GSM799385
DR   GEO; GSM816673
DR   GEO; GSM827326
DR   GEO; GSM839035
DR   GEO; GSM847440
DR   GEO; GSM847507
DR   GEO; GSM847164
DR   GEO; GSM844715
DR   GEO; GSM844714
DR   GEO; GSM844716
DR   GEO; GSM887685
DR   GEO; GSM888777
DR   GEO; GSM923428
DR   GEO; GSM923429
DR   GEO; GSM923431
DR   GEO; GSM923436
DR   GEO; GSM967820
DR   GEO; GSM1008576
DR   GEO; GSM1008919
DR   GEO; GSM1053715
DR   GEO; GSM1153391
DR   GEO; GSM1172904
DR   GEO; GSM1173000
DR   GEO; GSM1181243
DR   GEO; GSM1181259
DR   GEO; GSM1214577
DR   GEO; GSM1238136
DR   GEO; GSM1374950
DR   GEO; GSM1374951
DR   GEO; GSM1374952
DR   GEO; GSM1401654
DR   GEO; GSM1670521
DR   GEO; GSM1833628
DR   GEO; GSM2124689
DR   IARC_TP53; 98
DR   IBRC; C10103
DR   ICLC; HTL98003
DR   KCB; KCB 2011116YJ
DR   KCLB; 30133
DR   LiGeA; CCLE_903
DR   LINCS_HMS; 50541
DR   LINCS_LDP; LCL-1486
DR   Lonza; 748
DR   NCBI_Iran; C203
DR   NCI-DTP; T-47D
DR   PharmacoDB; T47D_1559_2019
DR   PRIDE; PXD002104
DR   PRIDE; PXD005390
DR   PRIDE; PXD005942
DR   SKY/M-FISH/CGH; 2824
DR   TOKU-E; 3260
DR   TOKU-E; 3775
DR   Wikidata; Q54971341
RX   CelloPub=CLPUB00423;
RX   DOI=10.1016/B978-0-12-333530-2.50009-5;
RX   DOI=10.4172/2157-7145.S2-005;
RX   PubMed=228940;
RX   PubMed=8824553;
RX   PubMed=9671407;
RX   PubMed=10700174;
RX   PubMed=10862037;
RX   PubMed=11044355;
RX   PubMed=11414198;
RX   PubMed=11687795;
RX   PubMed=12353263;
RX   PubMed=12661003;
RX   PubMed=12800145;
RX   PubMed=15748285;
RX   PubMed=15767549;
RX   PubMed=16142302;
RX   PubMed=16397213;
RX   PubMed=16541312;
RX   PubMed=17088437;
RX   PubMed=17157791;
RX   PubMed=17254797;
RX   PubMed=18277095;
RX   PubMed=18516279;
RX   PubMed=19372543;
RX   PubMed=19582160;
RX   PubMed=19593635;
RX   PubMed=19727395;
RX   PubMed=20070913;
RX   PubMed=20164919;
RX   PubMed=20215515;
RX   PubMed=21378333;
RX   PubMed=21912889;
RX   PubMed=22068913;
RX   PubMed=22384151;
RX   PubMed=22460905;
RX   PubMed=22585861;
RX   PubMed=22628656;
RX   PubMed=23151021;
RX   PubMed=23325432;
RX   PubMed=23601657;
RX   PubMed=23671654;
RX   PubMed=23856246;
RX   PubMed=23933261;
RX   PubMed=24009699;
RX   PubMed=24094812;
RX   PubMed=24162158;
RX   PubMed=24176112;
RX   PubMed=24279929;
RX   PubMed=24670534;
RX   PubMed=25485619;
RX   PubMed=25960936;
RX   PubMed=27377824;
RX   PubMed=27397505;
RX   PubMed=27807467;
RX   PubMed=28196595;
RX   PubMed=28287265;
RX   PubMed=28889351;
RX   PubMed=29718670;
RX   PubMed=30787054;
RX   PubMed=30894373;
RX   PubMed=31068700;
RX   PubMed=31978347;
RX   PubMed=32576280;
WW   https://dtp.cancer.gov/discovery_development/nci-60/cell_list.htm
WW   https://physics.cancer.gov/docs/bioresource/breast/NCI-PBCF-HTB133_T-47D_SOP-508.pdf
WW   https://strap.nci.nih.gov/celline_detail.php?sample_id=5
WW   http://www.pawefish.path.cam.ac.uk/BreastCellLineDescriptions/t-47d.htm
WW   http://dpsc.ccbr.utoronto.ca/cancer/get_cellline.pl?cellline=T-47D
WW   http://genome.ucsc.edu/ENCODE/protocols/cell/human/T47D_StamandMyers_protocol.pdf
WW   http://lincs.hms.harvard.edu/resources/reagents/icbp43/
WW   http://www.thermofisher.com/ch/en/home/technical-resources/cell-lines/t/cell-lines-detail-41.html
WW   https://www.synapse.org/#!Synapse:syn2346643/wiki/62255
WW   http://tcpaportal.org/mclp/
WW   http://www.cellresource.cn/fdetail.aspx?id=265
WW   http://www.cellresource.cn/fdetail.aspx?id=655
WW   http://www.cellresource.cn/fdetail.aspx?id=813
CC   Part of: Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia (CCLE) project.
CC   Part of: COSMIC cell lines project.
CC   Part of: ENCODE project common cell types; tier 3.
CC   Part of: GrayJW breast cancer cell line panel.
CC   Part of: ICBP43 breast cancer cell line panel.
CC   Part of: JFCR45 cancer cell line panel.
CC   Part of: KuDOS 95 cell line panel.
CC   Part of: MD Anderson Cell Lines Project.
CC   Part of: NCI-60 cancer cell line panel.
CC   Part of: NCI-7 clinical proteomics reference material cell line panel.
CC   Doubling time: 1.6 days (PubMed=9671407); 59.7 hours, 33.8 hours (with 17-beta-estradiol) (PubMed=32576280); 45.5 hours (NCI-DTP); 32 hours (CLS); ~30-40 hours (DSMZ); ~43 hours (PBCF); 55.80 hours (https://www.synapse.org/#!Synapse:syn2347014).
CC   HLA typing: A*33:01; B*14:02; C*08:02; DPB1*02:01:02,04:01; DQB1*05:01:01; DRB1*01:02:01 (PubMed=15748285).
CC   HLA typing: A*33:01,33:01; B*14:02,14:02; C*08:02,08:02; DQB1*05:01,05:01; DRB1*01:02,01:02 (PubMed=25960936).
CC   Microsatellite instability: Stable (MSS) (PubMed=12661003; PubMed=23671654; Sanger).
CC   Sequence variation: Heterozygous for PIK3CA p.His1047Arg (c.3140A>G) (ClinVar=VCV000013652) (PubMed=17088437; PubMed=19593635; PubMed=28889351).
CC   Sequence variation: Homozygous for TP53 p.Leu194Phe (c.580C>T) (PubMed=16541312; PubMed=17088437; PubMed=18277095; PubMed=21912889; PubMed=28889351).
CC   Omics: Array-based CGH.
CC   Omics: CNV analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep exome analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep proteome analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep quantitative proteome analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep RNAseq analysis.
CC   Omics: DNA methylation analysis.
CC   Omics: Fluorescence phenotype profiling.
CC   Omics: Glycoproteome analysis by proteomics.
CC   Omics: lncRNA expression profiling.
CC   Omics: Metabolome analysis.
CC   Omics: miRNA expression profiling.
CC   Omics: N-glycan profiling.
CC   Omics: Protein expression by reverse-phase protein arrays.
CC   Omics: SNP array analysis.
CC   Omics: Transcriptome analysis.
CC   Genome ancestry: African=0.86%; Native American=1.2%; East Asian, North=3.03%; East Asian, South=1.59%; South Asian=8.04%; European, North=22.59%; European, South=62.69% (PubMed=30894373).
CC   Misspelling: T470; In Cosmic 877451 and Cosmic 1152529.
CC   Misspelling: T74D; In Cosmic 1027050.
CC   Misspelling: T-47D-RU; In Cosmic 1175835.
CC   Derived from metastatic site: Pleural effusion.
ST   Source(s): AddexBio; ATCC; CCRID; CLS; Cosmic-CLP; DSMZ; ECACC; KCLB; DOI=10.4172/2157-7145.S2-005; PubMed=11416159; PubMed=17254797; PubMed=19372543; PubMed=25877200; PubMed=28889351; Genomics_Center_Technion_BCF
ST   Amelogenin: X
ST   CSF1PO: 11,13
ST   D10S1248: 17
ST   D12S391: 19
ST   D13S317: 12
ST   D16S539: 10
ST   D18S51: 17
ST   D19S433: 10,14 (Genomics_Center_Technion_BCF)
ST   D19S433: 14 (CCRID; DOI=10.4172/2157-7145.S2-005; PubMed=19372543)
ST   D1S1656: 15,16
ST   D21S11: 28 (Genomics_Center_Technion_BCF)
ST   D21S11: 28,31 (CCRID; CLS; DOI=10.4172/2157-7145.S2-005; PubMed=11416159; PubMed=17254797; PubMed=19372543; PubMed=25877200; PubMed=28889351)
ST   D22S1045: 15
ST   D2S1338: 24
ST   D2S441: 14
ST   D3S1358: 15,17
ST   D5S818: 12
ST   D7S820: 11
ST   D8S1179: 13
ST   FGA: 23
ST   Penta D: 10,12 (CLS; PubMed=25877200)
ST   Penta D: 12 (Genomics_Center_Technion_BCF)
ST   Penta E: 7,14 (CLS; PubMed=25877200)
ST   Penta E: 7,14,15 (Genomics_Center_Technion_BCF)
ST   TH01: 6
ST   TPOX: 11
ST   vWA: 14
DI   NCIt; C4194; Invasive ductal carcinoma, not otherwise specified
OX   NCBI_TaxID=9606; ! Homo sapiens
HI   CVCL_3945 ! T-47
SX   Female
AG   54Y
CA   Cancer cell line
DT   Created: 04-04-12; Last updated: 02-07-20; Version: 35
//
RX   CelloPub=CLPUB00423;
RA   Morrison B.J.;
RT   "Breast cancer stem cells: tumourspheres and implications for therapy.";
RL   Thesis PhD (2010), Griffith University, Australia.
//
RX   DOI=10.1016/B978-0-12-333530-2.50009-5;
RA   Leibovitz A.;
RT   "Cell lines from human breast.";
RL   (In) Atlas of human tumor cell lines; Hay R.J., Park J.-G., Gazdar A.F. (eds.); pp.161-184; Academic Press; New York (1994).
//
RX   DOI=10.4172/2157-7145.S2-005;
RA   Fang R., Shewale J.G., Nguyen V.T., Cardoso H., Swerdel M., Hart R.P.,
RA   Furtado M.R.;
RT   "STR profiling of human cell lines: challenges and possible solutions
RT   to the growing problem.";
RL   J. Forensic Res. 2 Suppl. 2:5-5(2011).
//
RX   PubMed=228940; DOI=10.1016/0014-2964(79)90139-7;
RA   Keydar I., Chen L., Karby S., Weiss F.R., Delarea J., Radu M.,
RA   Chaitcik S., Brenner H.J.;
RT   "Establishment and characterization of a cell line of human breast
RT   carcinoma origin.";
RL   Eur. J. Cancer 15:659-670(1979).
//
RX   PubMed=8824553; DOI=10.1002/(SICI)1097-0215(19960917)67:6<816::AID-IJC10>3.0.CO;2-#;
RA   Mullen P., Ritchie A., Langdon S.P., Miller W.R.;
RT   "Effect of Matrigel on the tumorigenicity of human breast and ovarian
RT   carcinoma cell lines.";
RL   Int. J. Cancer 67:816-820(1996).
//
RX   PubMed=9671407; DOI=10.1038/sj.onc.1201814;
RA   Sweeney K.J., Swarbrick A., Sutherland R.L., Musgrove E.A.;
RT   "Lack of relationship between CDK activity and G1 cyclin expression in
RT   breast cancer cells.";
RL   Oncogene 16:2865-2878(1998).
//
RX   PubMed=10700174; DOI=10.1038/73432;
RA   Ross D.T., Scherf U., Eisen M.B., Perou C.M., Rees C., Spellman P.T.,
RA   Iyer V., Jeffrey S.S., van de Rijn M., Waltham M., Pergamenschikov A.,
RA   Lee J.C.F., Lashkari D., Shalon D., Myers T.G., Weinstein J.N.,
RA   Botstein D., Brown P.O.;
RT   "Systematic variation in gene expression patterns in human cancer cell
RT   lines.";
RL   Nat. Genet. 24:227-235(2000).
//
RX   PubMed=10862037; DOI=10.1002/1098-2264(200007)28:3<308::AID-GCC9>3.0.CO;2-B;
RA   Kytola S., Rummukainen J., Nordgren A., Karhu R., Farnebo F.,
RA   Isola J., Larsson C.;
RT   "Chromosomal alterations in 15 breast cancer cell lines by comparative
RT   genomic hybridization and spectral karyotyping.";
RL   Genes Chromosomes Cancer 28:308-317(2000).
//
RX   PubMed=11044355; DOI=10.1054/bjoc.2000.1458;
RA   Davidson J.M., Gorringe K.L., Chin S.-F., Orsetti B., Besret C.,
RA   Courtay-Cahen C., Roberts I., Theillet C., Caldas C., Edwards P.A.W.;
RT   "Molecular cytogenetic analysis of breast cancer cell lines.";
RL   Br. J. Cancer 83:1309-1317(2000).
//
RX   PubMed=11414198; DOI=10.1007/s004320000207;
RA   Lahm H., Andre S., Hoeflich A., Fischer J.R., Sordat B., Kaltner H.,
RA   Wolf E., Gabius H.J.;
RT   "Comprehensive galectin fingerprinting in a panel of 61 human tumor
RT   cell lines by RT-PCR and its implications for diagnostic and
RT   therapeutic procedures.";
RL   J. Cancer Res. Clin. Oncol. 127:375-386(2001).
//
RX   PubMed=11687795; DOI=10.1038/ng754;
RA   Snijders A.M., Nowak N., Segraves R., Blackwood S., Brown N.,
RA   Conroy J., Hamilton G., Hindle A.K., Huey B., Kimura K., Law S.,
RA   Myambo K., Palmer J., Ylstra B., Yue J.P., Gray J.W., Jain A.N.,
RA   Pinkel D., Albertson D.G.;
RT   "Assembly of microarrays for genome-wide measurement of DNA copy
RT   number.";
RL   Nat. Genet. 29:263-264(2001).
//
RX   PubMed=12353263; DOI=10.1002/gcc.10107;
RA   Popovici C., Basset C., Bertucci F., Orsetti B., Adelaide J.,
RA   Mozziconacci M.-J., Conte N., Murati A., Ginestier C.,
RA   Charafe-Jauffret E., Ethier S.P., Lafage-Pochitaloff M., Theillet C.,
RA   Birnbaum D., Chaffanet M.;
RT   "Reciprocal translocations in breast tumor cell lines: cloning of a
RT   t(3;20) that targets the FHIT gene.";
RL   Genes Chromosomes Cancer 35:204-218(2002).
//
RX   PubMed=12661003; DOI=10.1002/gcc.10196;
RA   Seitz S., Wassmuth P., Plaschke J., Schackert H.K., Karsten U.,
RA   Santibanez-Koref M.-F., Schlag P.M., Scherneck S.;
RT   "Identification of microsatellite instability and mismatch repair gene
RT   mutations in breast cancer cell lines.";
RL   Genes Chromosomes Cancer 37:29-35(2003).
//
RX   PubMed=12800145; DOI=10.1002/gcc.10218;
RA   Adelaide J., Huang H.-E., Murati A., Alsop A.E., Orsetti B.,
RA   Mozziconacci M.-J., Popovici C., Ginestier C., Letessier A.,
RA   Basset C., Courtay-Cahen C., Jacquemier J., Theillet C., Birnbaum D.,
RA   Edwards P.A.W., Chaffanet M.;
RT   "A recurrent chromosome translocation breakpoint in breast and
RT   pancreatic cancer cell lines targets the neuregulin/NRG1 gene.";
RL   Genes Chromosomes Cancer 37:333-345(2003).
//
RX   PubMed=15748285; DOI=10.1186/1479-5876-3-11;
RA   Adams S., Robbins F.-M., Chen D., Wagage D., Holbeck S.L.,
RA   Morse H.C. III, Stroncek D., Marincola F.M.;
RT   "HLA class I and II genotype of the NCI-60 cell lines.";
RL   J. Transl. Med. 3:11-11(2005).
//
RX   PubMed=15767549; DOI=10.1158/1535-7163.MCT-04-0234;
RA   Nakatsu N., Yoshida Y., Yamazaki K., Nakamura T., Dan S., Fukui Y.,
RA   Yamori T.;
RT   "Chemosensitivity profile of cancer cell lines and identification of
RT   genes determining chemosensitivity by an integrated bioinformatical
RT   approach using cDNA arrays.";
RL   Mol. Cancer Ther. 4:399-412(2005).
//
RX   PubMed=16142302; DOI=10.3892/ijo.27.4.881;
RA   de Longueville F., Lacroix M., Barbuto A.-M., Bertholet V., Gallo D.,
RA   Larsimont D., Marcq L., Zammatteo N., Boffe S., Leclercq G.,
RA   Remacle J.;
RT   "Molecular characterization of breast cancer cell lines by a
RT   low-density microarray.";
RL   Int. J. Oncol. 27:881-892(2005).
//
RX   PubMed=16397213; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-05-2853;
RA   Elstrodt F., Hollestelle A., Nagel J.H.A., Gorin M., Wasielewski M.,
RA   van den Ouweland A., Merajver S.D., Ethier S.P., Schutte M.;
RT   "BRCA1 mutation analysis of 41 human breast cancer cell lines reveals
RT   three new deleterious mutants.";
RL   Cancer Res. 66:41-45(2006).
//
RX   PubMed=16541312; DOI=10.1007/s10549-006-9186-z;
RA   Wasielewski M., Elstrodt F., Klijn J.G.M., Berns E.M.J.J., Schutte M.;
RT   "Thirteen new p53 gene mutants identified among 41 human breast cancer
RT   cell lines.";
RL   Breast Cancer Res. Treat. 99:97-101(2006).
//
RX   PubMed=17088437; DOI=10.1158/1535-7163.MCT-06-0433;
RA   Ikediobi O.N., Davies H., Bignell G.R., Edkins S., Stevens C.,
RA   O'Meara S., Santarius T., Avis T., Barthorpe S., Brackenbury L.,
RA   Buck G., Butler A., Clements J., Cole J., Dicks E., Forbes S.,
RA   Gray K., Halliday K., Harrison R., Hills K., Hinton J., Hunter C.,
RA   Jenkinson A., Jones D., Kosmidou V., Lugg R., Menzies A.,
RA   Mironenko T., Parker A., Perry J., Raine K., Richardson D.,
RA   Shepherd R., Small A., Smith R., Solomon H., Stephens P., Teague J.W.,
RA   Tofts C., Varian J., Webb T., West S., Widaa S., Yates A.,
RA   Reinhold W.C., Weinstein J.N., Stratton M.R., Futreal P.A., Wooster R.;
RT   "Mutation analysis of 24 known cancer genes in the NCI-60 cell line
RT   set.";
RL   Mol. Cancer Ther. 5:2606-2612(2006).
//
RX   PubMed=17157791; DOI=10.1016/j.ccr.2006.10.008;
RA   Neve R.M., Chin K., Fridlyand J., Yeh J., Baehner F.L., Fevr T.,
RA   Clark L., Bayani N., Coppe J.P., Tong F., Speed T., Spellman P.T.,
RA   DeVries S., Lapuk A., Wang N.J., Kuo W.L., Stilwell J.L., Pinkel D.,
RA   Albertson D.G., Waldman F.M., McCormick F., Dickson R.B.,
RA   Johnson M.D., Lippman M.E., Ethier S.P., Gazdar A.F., Gray J.W.;
RT   "A collection of breast cancer cell lines for the study of
RT   functionally distinct cancer subtypes.";
RL   Cancer Cell 10:515-527(2006).
//
RX   PubMed=17254797; DOI=10.1016/j.biologicals.2006.10.001;
RA   Azari S., Ahmadi N., Tehrani M.J., Shokri F.;
RT   "Profiling and authentication of human cell lines using short tandem
RT   repeat (STR) loci: report from the National Cell Bank of Iran.";
RL   Biologicals 35:195-202(2007).
//
RX   PubMed=18277095; DOI=10.4161/cbt.7.5.5712;
RA   Berglind H., Pawitan Y., Kato S., Ishioka C., Soussi T.;
RT   "Analysis of p53 mutation status in human cancer cell lines: a
RT   paradigm for cell line cross-contamination.";
RL   Cancer Biol. Ther. 7:699-708(2008).
//
RX   PubMed=18516279; DOI=10.1016/j.molonc.2007.02.004;
RA   Kenny P.A., Lee G.Y., Myers C.A., Neve R.M., Semeiks J.R.,
RA   Spellman P.T., Lorenz K., Lee E.H., Barcellos-Hoff M.H.,
RA   Petersen O.W., Gray J.W., Bissell M.J.;
RT   "The morphologies of breast cancer cell lines in three-dimensional
RT   assays correlate with their profiles of gene expression.";
RL   Mol. Oncol. 1:84-96(2007).
//
RX   PubMed=19372543; DOI=10.1158/1535-7163.MCT-08-0921;
RA   Lorenzi P.L., Reinhold W.C., Varma S., Hutchinson A.A., Pommier Y.,
RA   Chanock S.J., Weinstein J.N.;
RT   "DNA fingerprinting of the NCI-60 cell line panel.";
RL   Mol. Cancer Ther. 8:713-724(2009).
//
RX   PubMed=19582160; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0006146;
RA   Kao J., Salari K., Bocanegra M., Choi Y.-L., Girard L., Gandhi J.,
RA   Kwei K.A., Hernandez-Boussard T., Wang P., Gazdar A.F., Minna J.D.,
RA   Pollack J.R.;
RT   "Molecular profiling of breast cancer cell lines defines relevant
RT   tumor models and provides a resource for cancer gene discovery.";
RL   PLoS ONE 4:E6146-E6146(2009).
//
RX   PubMed=19593635; DOI=10.1007/s10549-009-0460-8;
RA   Hollestelle A., Nagel J.H.A., Smid M., Lam S., Elstrodt F.,
RA   Wasielewski M., Ng S.S., French P.J., Peeters J.K., Rozendaal M.J.,
RA   Riaz M., Koopman D.G., ten Hagen T.L.M., de Leeuw B.H.C.G.M.,
RA   Zwarthoff E.C., Teunisse A., van der Spek P.J., Klijn J.G.M.,
RA   Dinjens W.N.M., Ethier S.P., Clevers H., Jochemsen A.G., den Bakker M.A.,
RA   Foekens J.A., Martens J.W.M., Schutte M.;
RT   "Distinct gene mutation profiles among luminal-type and basal-type
RT   breast cancer cell lines.";
RL   Breast Cancer Res. Treat. 121:53-64(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=19727395; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0006888;
RA   Wadlow R.C., Wittner B.S., Finley S.A., Bergquist H., Upadhyay R.,
RA   Finn S., Loda M., Mahmood U., Ramaswamy S.;
RT   "Systems-level modeling of cancer-fibroblast interaction.";
RL   PLoS ONE 4:E6888-E6888(2009).
//
RX   PubMed=20070913; DOI=10.1186/1471-2407-10-15;
RA   Tsuji K., Kawauchi S., Saito S., Furuya T., Ikemoto K., Nakao M.,
RA   Yamamoto S., Oka M., Hirano T., Sasaki K.;
RT   "Breast cancer cell lines carry cell line-specific genomic alterations
RT   that are distinct from aberrations in breast cancer tissues:
RT   comparison of the CGH profiles between cancer cell lines and primary
RT   cancer tissues.";
RL   BMC Cancer 10:15-15(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=20164919; DOI=10.1038/nature08768;
RA   Bignell G.R., Greenman C.D., Davies H., Butler A.P., Edkins S.,
RA   Andrews J.M., Buck G., Chen L., Beare D., Latimer C., Widaa S.,
RA   Hinton J., Fahey C., Fu B., Swamy S., Dalgliesh G.L., Teh B.T.,
RA   Deloukas P., Yang F., Campbell P.J., Futreal P.A., Stratton M.R.;
RT   "Signatures of mutation and selection in the cancer genome.";
RL   Nature 463:893-898(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=20215515; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-09-3458;
RA   Rothenberg S.M., Mohapatra G., Rivera M.N., Winokur D., Greninger P.,
RA   Nitta M., Sadow P.M., Sooriyakumar G., Brannigan B.W., Ulman M.J.,
RA   Perera R.M., Wang R., Tam A., Ma X.-J., Erlander M., Sgroi D.C.,
RA   Rocco J.W., Lingen M.W., Cohen E.E.W., Louis D.N., Settleman J.,
RA   Haber D.A.;
RT   "A genome-wide screen for microdeletions reveals disruption of
RT   polarity complex genes in diverse human cancers.";
RL   Cancer Res. 70:2158-2164(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=21378333;
RA   Ford C.H.J., Al-Bader M., Al-Ayadhi B., Francis I.;
RT   "Reassessment of estrogen receptor expression in human breast cancer
RT   cell lines.";
RL   Anticancer Res. 31:521-527(2011).
//
RX   PubMed=21912889; DOI=10.1007/s10637-011-9744-z;
RA   Sutherland H.S., Hwang I.Y., Marshall E.S., Lindsay B.S., Denny W.A.,
RA   Gilchrist C., Joseph W.R., Greenhalgh D., Richardson E., Kestell P.,
RA   Ding A., Baguley B.C.;
RT   "Therapeutic reactivation of mutant p53 protein by quinazoline
RT   derivatives.";
RL   Invest. New Drugs 30:2035-2045(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22068913; DOI=10.1073/pnas.1111840108;
RA   Gillet J.-P., Calcagno A.M., Varma S., Marino M., Green L.J.,
RA   Vora M.I., Patel C., Orina J.N., Eliseeva T.A., Singal V.,
RA   Padmanabhan R., Davidson B., Ganapathi R., Sood A.K., Rueda B.R.,
RA   Ambudkar S.V., Gottesman M.M.;
RT   "Redefining the relevance of established cancer cell lines to the
RT   study of mechanisms of clinical anti-cancer drug resistance.";
RL   Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 108:18708-18713(2011).
//
RX   PubMed=22384151; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0032096;
RA   Lee J.-S., Kim Y.K., Kim H.J., Hajar S., Tan Y.L., Kang N.-Y., Ng S.H.,
RA   Yoon C.N., Chang Y.-T.;
RT   "Identification of cancer cell-line origins using fluorescence
RT   image-based phenomic screening.";
RL   PLoS ONE 7:E32096-E32096(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22460905; DOI=10.1038/nature11003;
RA   Barretina J.G., Caponigro G., Stransky N., Venkatesan K., Margolin A.A.,
RA   Kim S., Wilson C.J., Lehar J., Kryukov G.V., Sonkin D., Reddy A.,
RA   Liu M., Murray L., Berger M.F., Monahan J.E., Morais P., Meltzer J.,
RA   Korejwa A., Jane-Valbuena J., Mapa F.A., Thibault J., Bric-Furlong E.,
RA   Raman P., Shipway A., Engels I.H., Cheng J., Yu G.K., Yu J.,
RA   Aspesi P. Jr., de Silva M., Jagtap K., Jones M.D., Wang L., Hatton C.,
RA   Palescandolo E., Gupta S., Mahan S., Sougnez C., Onofrio R.C.,
RA   Liefeld T., MacConaill L.E., Winckler W., Reich M., Li N., Mesirov J.P.,
RA   Gabriel S.B., Getz G., Ardlie K., Chan V., Myer V.E., Weber B.L.,
RA   Porter J., Warmuth M., Finan P., Harris J.L., Meyerson M., Golub T.R.,
RA   Morrissey M.P., Sellers W.R., Schlegel R., Garraway L.A.;
RT   "The Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia enables predictive modelling of
RT   anticancer drug sensitivity.";
RL   Nature 483:603-607(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22585861; DOI=10.1158/2159-8290.CD-11-0224;
RA   Marcotte R., Brown K.R., Suarez F., Sayad A., Karamboulas K.,
RA   Krzyzanowski P.M., Sircoulomb F., Medrano M., Fedyshyn Y., Koh J.L.Y.,
RA   van Dyk D., Fedyshyn B., Luhova M., Brito G.C., Vizeacoumar F.J.,
RA   Vizeacoumar F.S., Datti A., Kasimer D., Buzina A., Mero P.,
RA   Misquitta C., Normand J., Haider M., Ketela T., Wrana J.L.,
RA   Rottapel R., Neel B.G., Moffat J.;
RT   "Essential gene profiles in breast, pancreatic, and ovarian cancer
RT   cells.";
RL   Cancer Discov. 2:172-189(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22628656; DOI=10.1126/science.1218595;
RA   Jain M., Nilsson R., Sharma S., Madhusudhan N., Kitami T., Souza A.L.,
RA   Kafri R., Kirschner M.W., Clish C.B., Mootha V.K.;
RT   "Metabolite profiling identifies a key role for glycine in rapid
RT   cancer cell proliferation.";
RL   Science 336:1040-1044(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=23151021; DOI=10.1186/1471-2164-13-619;
RA   Grigoriadis A., Mackay A., Noel E., Wu P.J., Natrajan R., Frankum J.,
RA   Reis-Filho J.S., Tutt A.;
RT   "Molecular characterisation of cell line models for triple-negative
RT   breast cancers.";
RL   BMC Genomics 13:619-619(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=23325432; DOI=10.1101/gr.147942.112;
RA   Varley K.E., Gertz J., Bowling K.M., Parker S.L., Reddy T.E.,
RA   Pauli-Behn F., Cross M.K., Williams B.A., Stamatoyannopoulos J.A.,
RA   Crawford G.E., Absher D.M., Wold B.J., Myers R.M.;
RT   "Dynamic DNA methylation across diverse human cell lines and
RT   tissues.";
RL   Genome Res. 23:555-567(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23601657; DOI=10.1186/bcr3415;
RA   Riaz M., van Jaarsveld M.T.M., Hollestelle A.,
RA   Prager-van der Smissen W.J.C., Heine A.A.J., Boersma A.W.M., Liu J.,
RA   Helmijr J.C.A., Ozturk B., Smid M., Wiemer E.A.C., Foekens J.A.,
RA   Martens J.W.M.;
RT   "miRNA expression profiling of 51 human breast cancer cell lines
RT   reveals subtype and driver mutation-specific miRNAs.";
RL   Breast Cancer Res. 15:R33-R33(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23671654; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0063056;
RA   Lu Y., Soong T.D., Elemento O.;
RT   "A novel approach for characterizing microsatellite instability in
RT   cancer cells.";
RL   PLoS ONE 8:E63056-E63056(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23856246; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-12-3342;
RA   Abaan O.D., Polley E.C., Davis S.R., Zhu Y.J., Bilke S., Walker R.L.,
RA   Pineda M., Gindin Y., Jiang Y., Reinhold W.C., Holbeck S.L.,
RA   Simon R.M., Doroshow J.H., Pommier Y., Meltzer P.S.;
RT   "The exomes of the NCI-60 panel: a genomic resource for cancer biology
RT   and systems pharmacology.";
RL   Cancer Res. 73:4372-4382(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23933261; DOI=10.1016/j.celrep.2013.07.018;
RA   Moghaddas Gholami A., Hahne H., Wu Z., Auer F.J., Meng C., Wilhelm M.,
RA   Kuster B.;
RT   "Global proteome analysis of the NCI-60 cell line panel.";
RL   Cell Rep. 4:609-620(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24009699; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0072704;
RA   Liu X., Nie H., Zhang Y.-B., Yao Y.-F., Maitikabili A., Qu Y.-P.,
RA   Shi S.-L., Chen C.-Y., Li Y.;
RT   "Cell surface-specific N-glycan profiling in breast cancer.";
RL   PLoS ONE 8:E72704-E72704(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24094812; DOI=10.1016/j.ccr.2013.08.020;
RA   Timmerman L.A., Holton T., Yuneva M., Louie R.J., Padro M., Daemen A.,
RA   Hu M., Chan D.A., Ethier S.P., van 't Veer L.J., Polyak K.,
RA   McCormick F., Gray J.W.;
RT   "Glutamine sensitivity analysis identifies the xCT antiporter as a
RT   common triple-negative breast tumor therapeutic target.";
RL   Cancer Cell 24:450-465(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24162158; DOI=10.1007/s10549-013-2743-3;
RA   Prat A., Karginova O., Parker J.S., Fan C., He X., Bixby L.,
RA   Harrell J.C., Roman E., Adamo B., Troester M., Perou C.M.;
RT   "Characterization of cell lines derived from breast cancers and normal
RT   mammary tissues for the study of the intrinsic molecular subtypes.";
RL   Breast Cancer Res. Treat. 142:237-255(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24176112; DOI=10.1186/gb-2013-14-10-r110;
RA   Daemen A., Griffith O.L., Heiser L.M., Wang N.J., Enache O.M.,
RA   Sanborn Z., Pepin F., Durinck S., Korkola J.E., Griffith M., Hur J.S.,
RA   Huh N., Chung J., Cope L., Fackler M.J., Umbricht C., Sukumar S.,
RA   Seth P., Sukhatme V.P., Jakkula L.R., Lu Y., Mills G.B., Cho R.J.,
RA   Collisson E.A., van't Veer L.J., Spellman P.T., Gray J.W.;
RT   "Modeling precision treatment of breast cancer.";
RL   Genome Biol. 14:R110.1-R110.14(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24279929; DOI=10.1186/2049-3002-1-20;
RA   Dolfi S.C., Chan L.L.-Y., Qiu J., Tedeschi P.M., Bertino J.R.,
RA   Hirshfield K.M., Oltvai Z.N., Vazquez A.;
RT   "The metabolic demands of cancer cells are coupled to their size and
RT   protein synthesis rates.";
RL   Cancer Metab. 1:20-20(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24670534; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0092047;
RA   Varma S., Pommier Y., Sunshine M., Weinstein J.N., Reinhold W.C.;
RT   "High resolution copy number variation data in the NCI-60 cancer cell
RT   lines from whole genome microarrays accessible through CellMiner.";
RL   PLoS ONE 9:E92047-E92047(2014).
//
RX   PubMed=25485619; DOI=10.1038/nbt.3080;
RA   Klijn C., Durinck S., Stawiski E.W., Haverty P.M., Jiang Z., Liu H.,
RA   Degenhardt J., Mayba O., Gnad F., Liu J., Pau G., Reeder J., Cao Y.,
RA   Mukhyala K., Selvaraj S.K., Yu M., Zynda G.J., Brauer M.J., Wu T.D.,
RA   Gentleman R.C., Manning G., Yauch R.L., Bourgon R., Stokoe D.,
RA   Modrusan Z., Neve R.M., de Sauvage F.J., Settleman J., Seshagiri S.,
RA   Zhang Z.;
RT   "A comprehensive transcriptional portrait of human cancer cell
RT   lines.";
RL   Nat. Biotechnol. 33:306-312(2015).
//
RX   PubMed=25960936; DOI=10.4161/21624011.2014.954893;
RA   Boegel S., Lower M., Bukur T., Sahin U., Castle J.C.;
RT   "A catalog of HLA type, HLA expression, and neo-epitope candidates in
RT   human cancer cell lines.";
RL   OncoImmunology 3:E954893-E954893(2014).
//
RX   PubMed=27377824; DOI=10.1038/sdata.2016.52;
RA   Mestdagh P., Lefever S., Volders P.-J., Derveaux S., Hellemans J.,
RA   Vandesompele J.;
RT   "Long non-coding RNA expression profiling in the NCI60 cancer cell
RT   line panel using high-throughput RT-qPCR.";
RL   Sci. Data 3:160052-160052(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27397505; DOI=10.1016/j.cell.2016.06.017;
RA   Iorio F., Knijnenburg T.A., Vis D.J., Bignell G.R., Menden M.P.,
RA   Schubert M., Aben N., Goncalves E., Barthorpe S., Lightfoot H.,
RA   Cokelaer T., Greninger P., van Dyk E., Chang H., de Silva H., Heyn H.,
RA   Deng X., Egan R.K., Liu Q., Mironenko T., Mitropoulos X.,
RA   Richardson L., Wang J., Zhang T., Moran S., Sayols S., Soleimani M.,
RA   Tamborero D., Lopez-Bigas N., Ross-Macdonald P., Esteller M.,
RA   Gray N.S., Haber D.A., Stratton M.R., Benes C.H., Wessels L.F.A.,
RA   Saez-Rodriguez J., McDermott U., Garnett M.J.;
RT   "A landscape of pharmacogenomic interactions in cancer.";
RL   Cell 166:740-754(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27807467; DOI=10.1186/s13100-016-0078-4;
RA   Zampella J.G., Rodic N., Yang W.R., Huang C.R.L., Welch J.,
RA   Gnanakkan V.P., Cornish T.C., Boeke J.D., Burns K.H.;
RT   "A map of mobile DNA insertions in the NCI-60 human cancer cell
RT   panel.";
RL   Mob. DNA 7:20-20(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=28196595; DOI=10.1016/j.ccell.2017.01.005;
RA   Li J., Zhao W., Akbani R., Liu W., Ju Z., Ling S., Vellano C.P.,
RA   Roebuck P., Yu Q., Eterovic A.K., Byers L.A., Davies M.A., Deng W.,
RA   Gopal Y.N.V., Chen G., von Euw E.M., Slamon D.J., Conklin D.,
RA   Heymach J.V., Gazdar A.F., Minna J.D., Myers J.N., Lu Y., Mills G.B.,
RA   Liang H.;
RT   "Characterization of human cancer cell lines by reverse-phase protein
RT   arrays.";
RL   Cancer Cell 31:225-239(2017).
//
RX   PubMed=28287265; DOI=10.1021/acs.jproteome.6b00470;
RA   Yen T.-Y., Bowen S., Yen R., Piryatinska A., Macher B.A., Timpe L.C.;
RT   "Glycoproteins in claudin-low breast cancer cell lines have a unique
RT   expression profile.";
RL   J. Proteome Res. 16:1391-1400(2017).
//
RX   PubMed=28889351; DOI=10.1007/s10549-017-4496-x;
RA   Saunus J.M., Smart C.E., Kutasovic J.R., Johnston R.L.,
RA   Kalita-de Croft P., Miranda M., Rozali E.N., Vargas A.C., Reid L.E.,
RA   Lorsy E., Cocciardi S., Seidens T., McCart Reed A.E., Dalley A.J.,
RA   Wockner L.F., Johnson J., Sarkar D., Askarian-Amiri M.E.,
RA   Simpson P.T., Khanna K.K., Chenevix-Trench G., Al-Ejeh F.,
RA   Lakhani S.R.;
RT   "Multidimensional phenotyping of breast cancer cell lines to guide
RT   preclinical research.";
RL   Breast Cancer Res. Treat. 167:289-301(2018).
//
RX   PubMed=29718670; DOI=10.1021/acs.jproteome.8b00165;
RA   Clark D.J., Hu Y., Bocik W., Chen L., Schnaubelt M., Roberts R.,
RA   Shah P., Whiteley G., Zhang H.;
RT   "Evaluation of NCI-7 cell line panel as a reference material for
RT   clinical proteomics.";
RL   J. Proteome Res. 17:2205-2215(2018).
//
RX   PubMed=30787054; DOI=10.1158/1055-9965.EPI-18-1132;
RA   Hooker S.E., Woods-Burnham L., Bathina M., Lloyd S.M., Gorjala P.,
RA   Mitra R., Nonn L., Kimbro K.S., Kittles R.;
RT   "Genetic ancestry analysis reveals misclassification of commonly used
RT   cancer cell lines.";
RL   Cancer Epidemiol. Biomarkers Prev. 28:1003-1009(2019).
//
RX   PubMed=30894373; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-18-2747;
RA   Dutil J., Chen Z., Monteiro A.N., Teer J.K., Eschrich S.A.;
RT   "An interactive resource to probe genetic diversity and estimated
RT   ancestry in cancer cell lines.";
RL   Cancer Res. 79:1263-1273(2019).
//
RX   PubMed=31068700; DOI=10.1038/s41586-019-1186-3;
RA   Ghandi M., Huang F.W., Jane-Valbuena J., Kryukov G.V., Lo C.C.,
RA   McDonald E.R. III, Barretina J., Gelfand E.T., Bielski C.M., Li H.,
RA   Hu K., Andreev-Drakhlin A.Y., Kim J., Hess J.M., Haas B.J., Aguet F.,
RA   Weir B.A., Rothberg M.V., Paolella B.R., Lawrence M.S., Akbani R.,
RA   Lu Y., Tiv H.L., Gokhale P.C., de Weck A., Mansour A.A., Oh C.,
RA   Shih J., Hadi K., Rosen Y., Bistline J., Venkatesan K., Reddy A.,
RA   Sonkin D., Liu M., Lehar J., Korn J.M., Porter D.A., Jones M.D.,
RA   Golji J., Caponigro G., Taylor J.E., Dunning C.M., Creech A.L.,
RA   Warren A.C., McFarland J.M., Zamanighomi M., Kauffmann A.,
RA   Stransky N., Imielinski M., Maruvka Y.E., Cherniack A.D.,
RA   Tsherniak A., Vazquez F., Jaffe J.D., Lane A.A., Weinstock D.M.,
RA   Johannessen C.M., Morrissey M.P., Stegmeier F., Schlegel R.,
RA   Hahn W.C., Getz G., Mills G.B., Boehm J.S., Golub T.R., Garraway L.A.,
RA   Sellers W.R.;
RT   "Next-generation characterization of the Cancer Cell Line
RT   Encyclopedia.";
RL   Nature 569:503-508(2019).
//
RX   PubMed=31978347; DOI=10.1016/j.cell.2019.12.023;
RA   Nusinow D.P., Szpyt J., Ghandi M., Rose C.M., McDonald E.R. III,
RA   Kalocsay M., Jane-Valbuena J., Gelfand E., Schweppe D.K.,
RA   Jedrychowski M., Golji J., Porter D.A., Rejtar T., Wang Y.K.,
RA   Kryukov G.V., Stegmeier F., Erickson B.K., Garraway L.A.,
RA   Sellers W.R., Gygi S.P.;
RT   "Quantitative proteomics of the Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia.";
RL   Cell 180:387-402.e16(2020).
//
RX   PubMed=32576280; DOI=10.1186/s13058-020-01300-y;
RA   Finlay-Schultz J., Jacobsen B.M., Riley D., Paul K.V., Turner S.,
RA   Ferreira-Gonzalez A., Harrell J.C., Kabos P., Sartorius C.A.;
RT   "New generation breast cancer cell lines developed from
RT   patient-derived xenografts.";
RL   Breast Cancer Res. 22:68-68(2020).
//