Home  |  Contact

Cellosaurus ZR-75-1 (CVCL_0588)

[Text version]

Cell line name ZR-75-1
Synonyms Zr-75-1; ZR751; ZR75-1; ZR75.1; ZR75_1
Accession CVCL_0588
Resource Identification Initiative To cite this cell line use: ZR-75-1 (RRID:CVCL_0588)
Comments Part of: Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia (CCLE) project.
Part of: GrayJW Breast Cancer Cell Line Panel.
Part of: ICBP43 breast cancer cell line panel.
Part of: JFCR45 cancer cell line panel.
Part of: KuDOS 95 cell line panel.
Part of: MD Anderson Cell Lines Project.
Doubling time: 80 hours, at 40th passage (PubMed=688225); ~54 hours (PBCF); 70.09 hours (https://www.synapse.org/#!Synapse:syn2347014).
Omics: Array-based CGH.
Omics: CNV analysis.
Omics: Deep exome analysis.
Omics: Deep proteome analysis.
Omics: Deep quantitative proteome analysis.
Omics: Deep RNAseq analysis.
Omics: miRNA expression profiling.
Omics: Glycoproteome analysis by proteomics.
Omics: Protein expression by reverse-phase protein arrays.
Omics: SNP array analysis.
Omics: Transcriptome analysis.
Sequence variations Homozygous for HRAS p.Glu162Lys (c.484G>A) (CCLE).
Homozygous for PTEN p.Leu108Arg (c.323T>G) (PubMed=19593635; CCLE).
HLA typing Source: PubMed=25960936
Class I
HLA-AA*24/11,11
HLA-BB*35:01
HLA-CC*04:01,04:01
Class II
HLA-DQDQB1*05:01,05:01
HLA-DRDRB1*01:01,13:03
Genome ancestry Source: PubMed=30894373

Origin% genome
African0
Native American0
East Asian, North1.23
East Asian, South0
South Asian0.14
European, North65.96
European, South32.67
Disease Invasive ductal carcinoma, not otherwise specified (NCIt: C4194)
Derived from metastatic site: Ascites.
Species of origin Homo sapiens (Human) (NCBI Taxonomy: 9606)
Hierarchy Children:
CVCL_2814 (YMB-1)CVCL_RA95 (ZR-75-1 shPARG)CVCL_YJ29 (ZR-75-1 shWDR12-4)
CVCL_UJ20 (ZR-75-1-Dox)CVCL_JY90 (ZR-75-1/GFP)CVCL_5613 (ZR-75-9a1)
CVCL_5614 (ZR-75-B)CVCL_4Y42 (ZR75-1 25DOCR)CVCL_4Y44 (ZR75-1 25PACR)
CVCL_4Y43 (ZR75-1 50DOCR)CVCL_4Y45 (ZR75-1 50PACR)CVCL_YX86 (ZR75-LTED)
CVCL_YX82 (ZR75.1 A3)CVCL_IW49 (ZR75T)
Sex of cell Female
Age at sampling 63Y
Category Cancer cell line
STR profile Source(s): AddexBio; ATCC; CCRID; CLS; ECACC; KCLB; PubMed=25877200; PubMed=28889351

Markers:
AmelogeninX
CSF1PO10,11
D2S133816,25
D3S135815,16
D5S81813
D7S82010,11 (AddexBio; ATCC; CCRID; CLS; ECACC; PubMed=25877200; PubMed=28889351)
10 (KCLB)
D8S117911,13
D13S3179
D16S53911
D18S5113,14
D19S43313,14
D21S1131
FGA20,22
Penta D14
Penta E7,14
TH017,9.3
TPOX8
vWA16,18

Run an STR similarity search on this cell line
Web pages https://physics.cancer.gov/docs/bioresource/breast/NCI-PBCF-CRL1500_ZR-75-1_SOP-508.pdf
http://www.pawefish.path.cam.ac.uk/BreastCellLineDescriptions/zr-75-1.htm
http://dpsc.ccbr.utoronto.ca/cancer/get_cellline.pl?cellline=ZR-75-1
http://lincs.hms.harvard.edu/resources/reagents/icbp43/
https://www.synapse.org/#!Synapse:syn2346643/wiki/62255
http://tcpaportal.org/mclp/
http://www.cellresource.cn/fdetail.aspx?id=90
http://www.cellresource.cn/fdetail.aspx?id=694
Publications

PubMed=688225
Engel L.W., Young N.A., Tralka T.S., Lippman M.E., O'Brien S.J., Joyce M.J.
Establishment and characterization of three new continuous cell lines derived from human breast carcinomas.
Cancer Res. 38:3352-3364(1978)

PubMed=6582512; DOI=10.1073/pnas.81.2.568
Mattes M.J., Cordon-Cardo C., Lewis J.L. Jr., Old L.J., Lloyd K.O.
Cell surface antigens of human ovarian and endometrial carcinoma defined by mouse monoclonal antibodies.
Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 81:568-572(1984)

PubMed=3335022
Alley M.C., Scudiero D.A., Monks A., Hursey M.L., Czerwinski M.J., Fine D.L., Abbott B.J., Mayo J.G., Shoemaker R.H., Boyd M.R.
Feasibility of drug screening with panels of human tumor cell lines using a microculture tetrazolium assay.
Cancer Res. 48:589-601(1988)

PubMed=1911442; DOI=10.1016/0960-0760(91)90248-4
Wild M.J., Rudland P.S., Back D.J.
Metabolism of the oral contraceptive steroids ethynylestradiol and norgestimate by normal (Huma 7) and malignant (MCF-7 and ZR-75-1) human breast cells in culture.
J. Steroid Biochem. Mol. Biol. 39:535-543(1991)

PubMed=7902062
de la Torre M., Hao X.-Y., Larsson R., Nygren P., Tsuruo T., Mannervik B., Bergh J.
Characterization of four doxorubicin adapted human breast cancer cell lines with respect to chemotherapeutic drug sensitivity, drug resistance associated membrane proteins and glutathione transferases.
Anticancer Res. 13:1425-1430(1993)

DOI=10.1016/B978-0-12-333530-2.50009-5
Leibovitz A.
Cell lines from human breast.
(In) Atlas of human tumor cell lines; Hay R.J., Park J.-G., Gazdar A.F. (eds.); pp.161-184; Academic Press; New York (1994)

PubMed=10862037; DOI=10.1002/1098-2264(200007)28:3<308::AID-GCC9>3.0.CO;2-B
Kytola S., Rummukainen J., Nordgren A., Karhu R., Farnebo F., Isola J., Larsson C.
Chromosomal alterations in 15 breast cancer cell lines by comparative genomic hybridization and spectral karyotyping.
Genes Chromosomes Cancer 28:308-317(2000)

PubMed=11044355; DOI=10.1054/bjoc.2000.1458
Davidson J.M., Gorringe K.L., Chin S.-F., Orsetti B., Besret C., Courtay-Cahen C., Roberts I., Theillet C., Caldas C., Edwards P.A.W.
Molecular cytogenetic analysis of breast cancer cell lines.
Br. J. Cancer 83:1309-1317(2000)

PubMed=12353263; DOI=10.1002/gcc.10107
Popovici C., Basset C., Bertucci F., Orsetti B., Adelaide J., Mozziconacci M.-J., Conte N., Murati A., Ginestier C., Charafe-Jauffret E., Ethier S.P., Lafage-Pochitaloff M., Theillet C., Birnbaum D., Chaffanet M.
Reciprocal translocations in breast tumor cell lines: cloning of a t(3;20) that targets the FHIT gene.
Genes Chromosomes Cancer 35:204-218(2002)

PubMed=12800145; DOI=10.1002/gcc.10218
Adelaide J., Huang H.-E., Murati A., Alsop A.E., Orsetti B., Mozziconacci M.-J., Popovici C., Ginestier C., Letessier A., Basset C., Courtay-Cahen C., Jacquemier J., Theillet C., Birnbaum D., Edwards P.A.W., Chaffanet M.
A recurrent chromosome translocation breakpoint in breast and pancreatic cancer cell lines targets the neuregulin/NRG1 gene.
Genes Chromosomes Cancer 37:333-345(2003)

PubMed=15677628; DOI=10.1093/carcin/bgi032
Gorringe K.L., Chin S.-F., Pharoah P., Staines J.M., Oliveira C., Edwards P.A.W., Caldas C.
Evidence that both genetic instability and selection contribute to the accumulation of chromosome alterations in cancer.
Carcinogenesis 26:923-930(2005)

PubMed=15767549; DOI=10.1158/1535-7163.MCT-04-0234
Nakatsu N., Yoshida Y., Yamazaki K., Nakamura T., Dan S., Fukui Y., Yamori T.
Chemosensitivity profile of cancer cell lines and identification of genes determining chemosensitivity by an integrated bioinformatical approach using cDNA arrays.
Mol. Cancer Ther. 4:399-412(2005)

PubMed=16397213; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-05-2853
Elstrodt F., Hollestelle A., Nagel J.H.A., Gorin M., Wasielewski M., van den Ouweland A., Merajver S.D., Ethier S.P., Schutte M.
BRCA1 mutation analysis of 41 human breast cancer cell lines reveals three new deleterious mutants.
Cancer Res. 66:41-45(2006)

PubMed=16541312; DOI=10.1007/s10549-006-9186-z
Wasielewski M., Elstrodt F., Klijn J.G.M., Berns E.M.J.J., Schutte M.
Thirteen new p53 gene mutants identified among 41 human breast cancer cell lines.
Breast Cancer Res. Treat. 99:97-101(2006)

PubMed=17157791; DOI=10.1016/j.ccr.2006.10.008
Neve R.M., Chin K., Fridlyand J., Yeh J., Baehner F.L., Fevr T., Clark L., Bayani N., Coppe J.P., Tong F., Speed T., Spellman P.T., DeVries S., Lapuk A., Wang N.J., Kuo W.L., Stilwell J.L., Pinkel D., Albertson D.G., Waldman F.M., McCormick F., Dickson R.B., Johnson M.D., Lippman M.E., Ethier S.P., Gazdar A.F., Gray J.W.
A collection of breast cancer cell lines for the study of functionally distinct cancer subtypes.
Cancer Cell 10:515-527(2006)

PubMed=18516279; DOI=10.1016/j.molonc.2007.02.004
Kenny P.A., Lee G.Y., Myers C.A., Neve R.M., Semeiks J.R., Spellman P.T., Lorenz K., Lee E.H., Barcellos-Hoff M.H., Petersen O.W., Gray J.W., Bissell M.J.
The morphologies of breast cancer cell lines in three-dimensional assays correlate with their profiles of gene expression.
Mol. Oncol. 1:84-96(2007)

PubMed=19582160; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0006146
Kao J., Salari K., Bocanegra M., Choi Y.-L., Girard L., Gandhi J., Kwei K.A., Hernandez-Boussard T., Wang P., Gazdar A.F., Minna J.D., Pollack J.R.
Molecular profiling of breast cancer cell lines defines relevant tumor models and provides a resource for cancer gene discovery.
PLoS ONE 4:E6146-E6146(2009)

PubMed=19727395; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0006888
Wadlow R.C., Wittner B.S., Finley S.A., Bergquist H., Upadhyay R., Finn S., Loda M., Mahmood U., Ramaswamy S.
Systems-level modeling of cancer-fibroblast interaction.
PLoS ONE 4:E6888-E6888(2009)

CLPUB00423
Morrison B.J.
Breast cancer stem cells: tumourspheres and implications for therapy.
Thesis PhD (2010), Griffith University, Australia

PubMed=19593635; DOI=10.1007/s10549-009-0460-8
Hollestelle A., Nagel J.H.A., Smid M., Lam S., Elstrodt F., Wasielewski M., Ng S.S., French P.J., Peeters J.K., Rozendaal M.J., Riaz M., Koopman D.G., ten Hagen T.L.M., de Leeuw B.H.C.G.M., Zwarthoff E.C., Teunisse A., van der Spek P.J., Klijn J.G.M., Dinjens W.N.M., Ethier S.P., Clevers H., Jochemsen A.G., den Bakker M.A., Foekens J.A., Martens J.W.M., Schutte M.
Distinct gene mutation profiles among luminal-type and basal-type breast cancer cell lines.
Breast Cancer Res. Treat. 121:53-64(2010)

PubMed=20070913; DOI=10.1186/1471-2407-10-15
Tsuji K., Kawauchi S., Saito S., Furuya T., Ikemoto K., Nakao M., Yamamoto S., Oka M., Hirano T., Sasaki K.
Breast cancer cell lines carry cell line-specific genomic alterations that are distinct from aberrations in breast cancer tissues: comparison of the CGH profiles between cancer cell lines and primary cancer tissues.
BMC Cancer 10:15-15(2010)

PubMed=21378333
Ford C.H.J., Al-Bader M., Al-Ayadhi B., Francis I.
Reassessment of estrogen receptor expression in human breast cancer cell lines.
Anticancer Res. 31:521-527(2011)

PubMed=22460905; DOI=10.1038/nature11003
Barretina J.G., Caponigro G., Stransky N., Venkatesan K., Margolin A.A., Kim S., Wilson C.J., Lehar J., Kryukov G.V., Sonkin D., Reddy A., Liu M., Murray L., Berger M.F., Monahan J.E., Morais P., Meltzer J., Korejwa A., Jane-Valbuena J., Mapa F.A., Thibault J., Bric-Furlong E., Raman P., Shipway A., Engels I.H., Cheng J., Yu G.K., Yu J., Aspesi P. Jr., de Silva M., Jagtap K., Jones M.D., Wang L., Hatton C., Palescandolo E., Gupta S., Mahan S., Sougnez C., Onofrio R.C., Liefeld T., MacConaill L.E., Winckler W., Reich M., Li N., Mesirov J.P., Gabriel S.B., Getz G., Ardlie K., Chan V., Myer V.E., Weber B.L., Porter J., Warmuth M., Finan P., Harris J.L., Meyerson M., Golub T.R., Morrissey M.P., Sellers W.R., Schlegel R., Garraway L.A.
The Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia enables predictive modelling of anticancer drug sensitivity.
Nature 483:603-607(2012)

PubMed=22585861; DOI=10.1158/2159-8290.CD-11-0224
Marcotte R., Brown K.R., Suarez F., Sayad A., Karamboulas K., Krzyzanowski P.M., Sircoulomb F., Medrano M., Fedyshyn Y., Koh J.L.Y., van Dyk D., Fedyshyn B., Luhova M., Brito G.C., Vizeacoumar F.J., Vizeacoumar F.S., Datti A., Kasimer D., Buzina A., Mero P., Misquitta C., Normand J., Haider M., Ketela T., Wrana J.L., Rottapel R., Neel B.G., Moffat J.
Essential gene profiles in breast, pancreatic, and ovarian cancer cells.
Cancer Discov. 2:172-189(2012)

PubMed=24094812; DOI=10.1016/j.ccr.2013.08.020
Timmerman L.A., Holton T., Yuneva M., Louie R.J., Padro M., Daemen A., Hu M., Chan D.A., Ethier S.P., van 't Veer L.J., Polyak K., McCormick F., Gray J.W.
Glutamine sensitivity analysis identifies the xCT antiporter as a common triple-negative breast tumor therapeutic target.
Cancer Cell 24:450-465(2013)

PubMed=24162158; DOI=10.1007/s10549-013-2743-3
Prat A., Karginova O., Parker J.S., Fan C., He X., Bixby L., Harrell J.C., Roman E., Adamo B., Troester M., Perou C.M.
Characterization of cell lines derived from breast cancers and normal mammary tissues for the study of the intrinsic molecular subtypes.
Breast Cancer Res. Treat. 142:237-255(2013)

PubMed=24176112; DOI=10.1186/gb-2013-14-10-r110
Daemen A., Griffith O.L., Heiser L.M., Wang N.J., Enache O.M., Sanborn Z., Pepin F., Durinck S., Korkola J.E., Griffith M., Hur J.S., Huh N., Chung J., Cope L., Fackler M.J., Umbricht C., Sukumar S., Seth P., Sukhatme V.P., Jakkula L.R., Lu Y., Mills G.B., Cho R.J., Collisson E.A., van't Veer L.J., Spellman P.T., Gray J.W.
Modeling precision treatment of breast cancer.
Genome Biol. 14:R110.1-R110.14(2013)

PubMed=23601657; DOI=10.1186/bcr3415
Riaz M., van Jaarsveld M.T.M., Hollestelle A., Prager-van der Smissen W.J.C., Heine A.A.J., Boersma A.W.M., Liu J., Helmijr J.C.A., Ozturk B., Smid M., Wiemer E.A.C., Foekens J.A., Martens J.W.M.
miRNA expression profiling of 51 human breast cancer cell lines reveals subtype and driver mutation-specific miRNAs.
Breast Cancer Res. 15:R33-R33(2013)

PubMed=25238572; DOI=10.1021/pr500727h
Groessl M., Slany A., Bileck A., Gloessmann K., Kreutz D., Jaeger W., Pfeiler G., Gerner C.
Proteome profiling of breast cancer biopsies reveals a wound healing signature of cancer-associated fibroblasts.
J. Proteome Res. 13:4773-4782(2014)

PubMed=25960936; DOI=10.4161/21624011.2014.954893
Boegel S., Lower M., Bukur T., Sahin U., Castle J.C.
A catalog of HLA type, HLA expression, and neo-epitope candidates in human cancer cell lines.
OncoImmunology 3:E954893-E954893(2014)

PubMed=25485619; DOI=10.1038/nbt.3080
Klijn C., Durinck S., Stawiski E.W., Haverty P.M., Jiang Z., Liu H., Degenhardt J., Mayba O., Gnad F., Liu J., Pau G., Reeder J., Cao Y., Mukhyala K., Selvaraj S.K., Yu M., Zynda G.J., Brauer M.J., Wu T.D., Gentleman R.C., Manning G., Yauch R.L., Bourgon R., Stokoe D., Modrusan Z., Neve R.M., de Sauvage F.J., Settleman J., Seshagiri S., Zhang Z.
A comprehensive transcriptional portrait of human cancer cell lines.
Nat. Biotechnol. 33:306-312(2015)

PubMed=25699542; DOI=10.15252/msb.20145664
Muellner M.K., Mair B., Ibrahim Y., Kerzendorfer C., Lechtermann H., Trefzer C., Klepsch F., Muller A.C., Leitner E., Macho-Maschler S., Superti-Furga G., Bennett K.L., Baselga J., Rix U., Kubicek S., Colinge J., Serra V., Nijman S.M.B.
Targeting a cell state common to triple-negative breast cancers.
Mol. Syst. Biol. 11:789-789(2015)

PubMed=28196595; DOI=10.1016/j.ccell.2017.01.005
Li J., Zhao W., Akbani R., Liu W., Ju Z., Ling S., Vellano C.P., Roebuck P., Yu Q., Eterovic A.K., Byers L.A., Davies M.A., Deng W., Gopal Y.N.V., Chen G., von Euw E.M., Slamon D.J., Conklin D., Heymach J.V., Gazdar A.F., Minna J.D., Myers J.N., Lu Y., Mills G.B., Liang H.
Characterization of human cancer cell lines by reverse-phase protein arrays.
Cancer Cell 31:225-239(2017)

PubMed=28287265; DOI=10.1021/acs.jproteome.6b00470
Yen T.-Y., Bowen S., Yen R., Piryatinska A., Macher B.A., Timpe L.C.
Glycoproteins in claudin-low breast cancer cell lines have a unique expression profile.
J. Proteome Res. 16:1391-1400(2017)

PubMed=28889351; DOI=10.1007/s10549-017-4496-x
Saunus J.M., Smart C.E., Kutasovic J.R., Johnston R.L., Kalita-de Croft P., Miranda M., Rozali E.N., Vargas A.C., Reid L.E., Lorsy E., Cocciardi S., Seidens T., McCart Reed A.E., Dalley A.J., Wockner L.F., Johnson J., Sarkar D., Askarian-Amiri M.E., Simpson P.T., Khanna K.K., Chenevix-Trench G., Al-Ejeh F., Lakhani S.R.
Multidimensional phenotyping of breast cancer cell lines to guide preclinical research.
Breast Cancer Res. Treat. 167:289-301(2018)

PubMed=30894373; DOI=10.1158/0008-5472.CAN-18-2747
Dutil J., Chen Z., Monteiro A.N., Teer J.K., Eschrich S.A.
An interactive resource to probe genetic diversity and estimated ancestry in cancer cell lines.
Cancer Res. 79:1263-1273(2019)

PubMed=31068700; DOI=10.1038/s41586-019-1186-3
Ghandi M., Huang F.W., Jane-Valbuena J., Kryukov G.V., Lo C.C., McDonald E.R. III, Barretina J., Gelfand E.T., Bielski C.M., Li H., Hu K., Andreev-Drakhlin A.Y., Kim J., Hess J.M., Haas B.J., Aguet F., Weir B.A., Rothberg M.V., Paolella B.R., Lawrence M.S., Akbani R., Lu Y., Tiv H.L., Gokhale P.C., de Weck A., Mansour A.A., Oh C., Shih J., Hadi K., Rosen Y., Bistline J., Venkatesan K., Reddy A., Sonkin D., Liu M., Lehar J., Korn J.M., Porter D.A., Jones M.D., Golji J., Caponigro G., Taylor J.E., Dunning C.M., Creech A.L., Warren A.C., McFarland J.M., Zamanighomi M., Kauffmann A., Stransky N., Imielinski M., Maruvka Y.E., Cherniack A.D., Tsherniak A., Vazquez F., Jaffe J.D., Lane A.A., Weinstock D.M., Johannessen C.M., Morrissey M.P., Stegmeier F., Schlegel R., Hahn W.C., Getz G., Mills G.B., Boehm J.S., Golub T.R., Garraway L.A., Sellers W.R.
Next-generation characterization of the Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia.
Nature 569:503-508(2019)

PubMed=31978347; DOI=10.1016/j.cell.2019.12.023
Nusinow D.P., Szpyt J., Ghandi M., Rose C.M., McDonald E.R. III, Kalocsay M., Jane-Valbuena J., Gelfand E., Schweppe D.K., Jedrychowski M., Golji J., Porter D.A., Rejtar T., Wang Y.K., Kryukov G.V., Stegmeier F., Erickson B.K., Garraway L.A., Sellers W.R., Gygi S.P.
Quantitative proteomics of the Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia.
Cell 180:387-402(2020)

Cross-references
Cell line collections AddexBio; C0006011/4901
ATCC; CRL-1500
BCRC; 60055
CLS; 300163/p689_ZR-75-1
ECACC; 87012601
IBRC; C10099
ICLC; HTL99006
IZSLER; BS TCL 75
KCB; KCB 2010136YJ
KCLB; 21500
RCB; RCB1906 - Discontinued
TKG; TKG 0189
Cell line databases/resources CLDB; cl4817
CLDB; cl4818
CLDB; cl4819
CLDB; cl4820
CLDB; cl4821
CLDB; cl4946
CCLE; ZR751_BREAST
CCRID; 3111C0001CCC000090
CCRID; 3131C0001000700126
Cell_Model_Passport; SIDM00314
DepMap; ACH-000097
IPD-IMGT/HLA; 12334
LINCS_HMS; 50574
LINCS_LDP; LCL-1321
Ontologies BTO; BTO:0003136
CLO; CLO_0009727
EFO; EFO_0001262
MCCL; MCC:0000494
Biological sample resources BioSample; SAMN01821608
BioSample; SAMN03471337
BioSample; SAMN05292440
BioSample; SAMN10988134
Chemistry resources ChEMBL-Cells; CHEMBL3307615
ChEMBL-Targets; CHEMBL614393
PharmacoDB; ZR751_1689_2019
Gene expression databases ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-2706
ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-2770
ArrayExpress; E-TABM-157
ArrayExpress; E-TABM-244
GEO; GSM73744
GEO; GSM115120
GEO; GSM155214
GEO; GSM217613
GEO; GSM274660
GEO; GSM344360
GEO; GSM344410
GEO; GSM350508
GEO; GSM378142
GEO; GSM388216
GEO; GSM421897
GEO; GSM481332
GEO; GSM783956
GEO; GSM845400
GEO; GSM847449
GEO; GSM847509
GEO; GSM844725
GEO; GSM887750
GEO; GSM888845
GEO; GSM1008921
GEO; GSM1053721
GEO; GSM1172908
GEO; GSM1173004
GEO; GSM1215256
GEO; GSM1238137
GEO; GSM1374993
GEO; GSM1374994
GEO; GSM1374995
GEO; GSM1401648
GEO; GSM1556182
GEO; GSM1556183
GEO; GSM1556184
GEO; GSM1556185
GEO; GSM1556186
GEO; GSM1664567
Other Wikidata; Q54996114
Polymorphism and mutation databases Cosmic; 687503
Cosmic; 755295
Cosmic; 871152
Cosmic; 877452
Cosmic; 894094
Cosmic; 904398
Cosmic; 934532
Cosmic; 944296
Cosmic; 979717
Cosmic; 991333
Cosmic; 997927
Cosmic; 1010919
Cosmic; 1044205
Cosmic; 1046930
Cosmic; 1047720
Cosmic; 1136344
Cosmic; 1152530
Cosmic; 1175836
Cosmic; 1287904
Cosmic; 1289421
Cosmic; 1309006
Cosmic; 1326279
Cosmic; 1571792
Cosmic; 1523772
Cosmic; 1524343
Cosmic; 1603229
Cosmic; 1609464
Cosmic; 2165028
Cosmic; 2301536
Cosmic; 2318372
Cosmic; 2361354
Cosmic; 2668279
IARC_TP53; 21111
LiGeA; CCLE_225
Proteomic databases PRIDE; PXD001327
PRIDE; PXD005390
Entry history
Entry creation04-Apr-2012
Last entry updated12-Mar-20
Version number30