Home  |  Contact

Cellosaurus CCD-1112Sk (CVCL_2769)

[Text version]

Cell line name CCD-1112Sk
Synonyms CCD 1112SK; CCD1112Sk; WT-Fibr1
Accession CVCL_2769
Resource Identification Initiative To cite this cell line use: CCD-1112Sk (RRID:CVCL_2769)
Comments Population: Caucasian.
Characteristics: Senesces at ~44 PDL (ATCC).
Omics: Transcriptome analysis.
Misspelling: CCD 112SK; In BioSample SAMN03472834.
Derived from sampling site: Foreskin; skin.
Species of origin Homo sapiens (Human) (NCBI Taxonomy: 9606)
Hierarchy Children:
CVCL_VU00 (2429 CITED1:mCherry)CVCL_VU01 (2429 SIX2:EGFP)CVCL_IT54 (BIHi001-A)
CVCL_YN70 (BIHi001-B)CVCL_RM97 (ChiPSC4)CVCL_VF80 (ESi062-A)
CVCL_Y607 (FiPS 5-7)CVCL_Y608 (FiPS 6-14)CVCL_A4VI (FORTHi001A)
CVCL_A4VJ (FORTHi001B)CVCL_A4VK (FORTHi001C)CVCL_UL37 (HEL46.11)
CVCL_K225 (iAND-4)CVCL_VR37 (LL-iPSC-AECII)CVCL_1E69 (ShiPS-miFF1)
CVCL_1E70 (ShiPS-miFF3)CVCL_9T96 (UHi006-A)CVCL_RN24 (UTA.00106.hFF)
CVCL_RN16 (UTA.00112.hFF)CVCL_ZA05 (WT1-iPS)CVCL_ZA07 (WT3-iPS)
Sex of cell Male
Age at sampling <1M
Category Finite cell line
STR profile Source(s): ATCC

Markers:
AmelogeninX,Y
CSF1PO10
D5S81811,12
D7S8208,10
D13S31712
D16S53911,12
TH017,9.3
TPOX11
vWA16,18

Run an STR similarity search on this cell line
Publications

PubMed=18415935; DOI=10.1387/ijdb.082590le
Eiselleova L., Peterkova I., Neradil J., Slaninova I., Hampl A., Dvorak P.
Comparative study of mouse and human feeder cells for human embryonic stem cells.
Int. J. Dev. Biol. 52:353-363(2008)

PubMed=23225669; DOI=10.1002/stem.1297
Briggs J.A., Sun J., Shepherd J., Ovchinnikov D.A., Chung T.-L., Nayler S.P., Kao L.-P., Morrow C.A., Thakar N.Y., Soo S.-Y., Peura T.T., Grimmond S., Wolvetang E.J.
Integration-free induced pluripotent stem cells model genetic and neural developmental features of Down syndrome etiology.
Stem Cells 31:467-478(2013)

Cross-references
Cell line collections ATCC; CRL-2429
Ontologies CLO; CLO_0002280
Biological sample resources BioSample; SAMN03472834
Gene expression databases GEO; GSM1053955
GEO; GSM1053956
GEO; GSM1053957
GEO; GSM1053961
GEO; GSM1053962
GEO; GSM1053963
GEO; GSM1053976
GEO; GSM1053977
GEO; GSM1053978
Other Wikidata; Q54808836
Entry history
Entry creation04-Apr-2012
Last entry update20-May-2021
Version number13