ID   GM12878
AC   CVCL_7526
SY   GM-12878
DR   BTO; BTO:0006353
DR   CLO; CLO_0022851
DR   EFO; EFO_0002784
DR   4DN; 4DNSRH17RFKR
DR   4DN; 4DNSRVWZS4XO
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-1511
DR   ArrayExpress; E-MTAB-5835
DR   BioSample; SAMN00000339
DR   BioSample; SAMN00801888
DR   Coriell; GM12878
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS004QBB
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS011ZCV
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS036HXX
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS057BBL
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS058GRO
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS068RRP
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS083XJQ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS089RNA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS090RNA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS095RNA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS096RNA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS101KOX
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS105ILZ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS110ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS112GEV
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS127ZRH
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS135VMF
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS155GIM
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS158BMT
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS158FOT
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS160DJZ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS162RYJ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS165XVU
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS166BUX
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS175OMJ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS176TMN
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS178ZIG
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS195IGI
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS195XMM
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS197KWD
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS202PFA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS217CXJ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS229YYL
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS232JAP
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS236ZAD
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS237JOI
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS241TQO
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS256VGP
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS260WJQ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS263DSS
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS268UXF
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS272IWA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS276RPG
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS280SII
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS330WEW
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS332CFX
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS337LQM
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS338MMX
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS339VHO
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS348KQK
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS350HSZ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS356XKT
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS360VGQ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS361VFY
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS381VEV
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS383ZNJ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS386THJ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS389LEA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS397JTN
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS411YBT
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS421UOG
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS434ZBE
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS436SAI
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS443JGY
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS446GJK
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS446LSH
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS460NBS
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS482WRI
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS487GLA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS488GLI
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS492CVI
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS494ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS495ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS495SKR
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS496ENC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS501RRP
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS502UVH
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS504ZJS
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS506MRD
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS519VWT
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS538MCC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS540DKD
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS543LGX
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS571ZAL
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS579VBW
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS584ZED
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS588GPN
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS594YOH
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS595CWJ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS603ZPO
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS607NAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS608PGT
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS609AMN
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS621MYU
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS630AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS631AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS632AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS638AZC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS644QQI
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS657BPX
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS657FSS
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS664ZGZ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS676TGQ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS681NDP
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS685XZU
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS692APS
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS694MFZ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS705AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS706AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS707AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS708AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS709AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS710AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS715VCP
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS727AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS728AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS729AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS730AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS734TTU
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS755AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS756AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS757AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS758AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS759AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS760AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS761AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS762AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS763AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS771XJW
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS772FMA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS773HZT
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS778MKB
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS779LIK
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS791FEH
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS792AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS793AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS794AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS795AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS796AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS798AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS799AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS800AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS801AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS801TVI
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS802BKO
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS802GDX
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS803QIM
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS812YDO
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS813RJD
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS817AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS818AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS819AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS826OYW
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS830CIQ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS830FPU
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS831YAX
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS837QOG
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS839NNF
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS842EZN
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS844IZD
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS845AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS845TXY
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS846AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS849IVF
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS853AAA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS857VGC
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS859QLM
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS866OKF
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS878MAF
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS879WMA
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS882WSF
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS886YKM
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS890IXM
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS891HAO
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS892YZW
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS900QPF
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS901DKW
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS907LID
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS913AHD
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS913NDQ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS917LTR
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS926QYK
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS934CYZ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS937MAM
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS950FXN
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS965YSG
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS976FSZ
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS978YID
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS981DLH
DR   ENCODE; ENCBS985PRF
DR   GEO; GSM112568
DR   GEO; GSM112871
DR   GEO; GSM188847
DR   GEO; GSM291698
DR   GEO; GSM421093
DR   GEO; GSM472901
DR   GEO; GSM472902
DR   GEO; GSM472931
DR   GEO; GSM489277
DR   GEO; GSM489278
DR   GEO; GSM489279
DR   GEO; GSM489290
DR   GEO; GSM489291
DR   GEO; GSM489292
DR   GEO; GSM651106
DR   GEO; GSM651107
DR   GEO; GSM660003
DR   GEO; GSM660210
DR   GEO; GSM660416
DR   GEO; GSM733642
DR   GEO; GSM733664
DR   GEO; GSM733677
DR   GEO; GSM733679
DR   GEO; GSM733708
DR   GEO; GSM733736
DR   GEO; GSM733752
DR   GEO; GSM733758
DR   GEO; GSM733767
DR   GEO; GSM733769
DR   GEO; GSM733771
DR   GEO; GSM733772
DR   GEO; GSM736496
DR   GEO; GSM736620
DR   GEO; GSM749669
DR   GEO; GSM749704
DR   GEO; GSM749706
DR   GEO; GSM803338
DR   GEO; GSM803341
DR   GEO; GSM803342
DR   GEO; GSM803347
DR   GEO; GSM803349
DR   GEO; GSM803350
DR   GEO; GSM803355
DR   GEO; GSM803356
DR   GEO; GSM803362
DR   GEO; GSM803363
DR   GEO; GSM803386
DR   GEO; GSM803387
DR   GEO; GSM803388
DR   GEO; GSM803389
DR   GEO; GSM803390
DR   GEO; GSM803391
DR   GEO; GSM803392
DR   GEO; GSM803406
DR   GEO; GSM803411
DR   GEO; GSM803416
DR   GEO; GSM803420
DR   GEO; GSM803434
DR   GEO; GSM803477
DR   GEO; GSM803485
DR   GEO; GSM803496
DR   GEO; GSM803508
DR   GEO; GSM803509
DR   GEO; GSM803510
DR   GEO; GSM803511
DR   GEO; GSM803531
DR   GEO; GSM803532
DR   GEO; GSM803534
DR   GEO; GSM803537
DR   GEO; GSM803538
DR   GEO; GSM816665
DR   GEO; GSM822270
DR   GEO; GSM822290
DR   GEO; GSM822312
DR   GEO; GSM862026
DR   GEO; GSM862027
DR   GEO; GSM862028
DR   GEO; GSM862029
DR   GEO; GSM862030
DR   GEO; GSM862031
DR   GEO; GSM923451
DR   GEO; GSM935277
DR   GEO; GSM935283
DR   GEO; GSM935294
DR   GEO; GSM935301
DR   GEO; GSM935309
DR   GEO; GSM935316
DR   GEO; GSM935330
DR   GEO; GSM935331
DR   GEO; GSM935332
DR   GEO; GSM935345
DR   GEO; GSM935349
DR   GEO; GSM935375
DR   GEO; GSM935376
DR   GEO; GSM935377
DR   GEO; GSM935378
DR   GEO; GSM935386
DR   GEO; GSM935409
DR   GEO; GSM935412
DR   GEO; GSM935415
DR   GEO; GSM935417
DR   GEO; GSM935430
DR   GEO; GSM935431
DR   GEO; GSM935442
DR   GEO; GSM935480
DR   GEO; GSM935482
DR   GEO; GSM935483
DR   GEO; GSM935492
DR   GEO; GSM935506
DR   GEO; GSM935507
DR   GEO; GSM935518
DR   GEO; GSM935541
DR   GEO; GSM935556
DR   GEO; GSM935557
DR   GEO; GSM935558
DR   GEO; GSM935559
DR   GEO; GSM935562
DR   GEO; GSM935583
DR   GEO; GSM935608
DR   GEO; GSM935611
DR   GEO; GSM935612
DR   GEO; GSM935613
DR   GEO; GSM935651
DR   GEO; GSM935652
DR   GEO; GSM935653
DR   GEO; GSM945188
DR   GEO; GSM945196
DR   GEO; GSM945212
DR   GEO; GSM945259
DR   GEO; GSM957355
DR   GEO; GSM1003498
DR   GEO; GSM1003602
DR   GEO; GSM1003603
DR   GEO; GSM1003604
DR   GEO; GSM1003605
DR   GEO; GSM1003616
DR   GEO; GSM1003617
DR   GEO; GSM1003634
DR   GEO; GSM1010721
DR   GEO; GSM1010729
DR   GEO; GSM1010730
DR   GEO; GSM1010731
DR   GEO; GSM1010744
DR   GEO; GSM1010745
DR   GEO; GSM1010760
DR   GEO; GSM1010771
DR   GEO; GSM1010779
DR   GEO; GSM1010780
DR   GEO; GSM1010850
DR   GEO; GSM1010881
DR   GEO; GSM1010893
DR   GEO; GSM1719835
DR   GEO; GSM2071261
DR   GEO; GSM2071262
DR   GEO; GSM2071297
DR   GEO; GSM2071298
DR   GEO; GSM2071299
DR   GEO; GSM2071300
DR   GEO; GSM2071301
DR   GEO; GSM2071302
DR   GEO; GSM2071303
DR   GEO; GSM2071344
DR   GEO; GSM2071564
DR   GEO; GSM4338386
DR   GEO; GSM4338387
DR   IGSR; NA12878
DR   Wikidata; Q54846175
RX   CelloPub=CLPUB00604;
RX   PubMed=17122850;
RX   PubMed=19043577;
RX   PubMed=20856902;
RX   PubMed=21418647;
RX   PubMed=23325432;
RX   PubMed=23676674;
RX   PubMed=24185094;
RX   PubMed=24380390;
RX   PubMed=26621101;
RX   PubMed=26719794;
RX   PubMed=27792722;
RX   PubMed=29116076;
RX   PubMed=29431738;
RX   PubMed=30485824;
RX   PubMed=31273215;
RX   PubMed=31401124;
WW   http://genome.ucsc.edu/ENCODE/protocols/cell/human/GM12878_protocol.pdf
WW   http://www.completegenomics.com/documents/PublicGenomes.pdf
WW   https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/variation/tools/get-rm/
WW   https://www.cephb.fr/en/familles_CEPH.php
CC   Part of: CEPH/Utah pedigree cell line collection.
CC   Part of: ENCODE project common cell types; tier 1.
CC   Part of: Genetic Testing Reference Material (GeT-RM) samples.
CC   Part of: Genome in a Bottle (GIAB) consortium samples.
CC   Part of: International Genome Sample Resource (1000 genomes project) cell lines.
CC   Registration: CEPH Families Reference Panel; 146302.
CC   Registration: National Institute of Standards and Technology, Standard Reference Materials; HG001.
CC   Population: Caucasian; Utah residents with ancestry from Northern and Western Europe.
CC   HLA typing: A*01,11; B*08,56; C*01,07; DPA1*01:03:01,02:01:01; DPB1*04:01:01,14:01; DQA1*01,05; DQB1*02,05; DRB1*01,03:01 (PubMed=27792722).
CC   Sequence variation: Mutation; HGNC; 2621; CYP2C19; Simple; p.Pro227Pro (c.681G>A); ClinVar=VCV000016897; Zygosity=Unspecified; Note=Cryptic splice acceptor activation. CYP2C19*2 allele (Coriell).
CC   Transformant: NCBI_TaxID; 10376; Epstein-Barr virus (EBV).
CC   Omics: CAGE-seq analysis.
CC   Omics: CTCF ChIP-seq epigenome analysis.
CC   Omics: H3K27ac ChIP-seq epigenome analysis.
CC   Omics: H3K27me3 ChIP-seq epigenome analysis.
CC   Omics: H3K36me3 ChIP-seq epigenome analysis.
CC   Omics: H3K4me1 ChIP-seq epigenome analysis.
CC   Omics: H3K4me2 ChIP-seq epigenome analysis.
CC   Omics: H3K4me3 ChIP-seq epigenome analysis.
CC   Omics: H3K79me2 ChIP-seq epigenome analysis.
CC   Omics: H3K9ac ChIP-seq epigenome analysis.
CC   Omics: H3K9me3 ChIP-seq epigenome analysis.
CC   Omics: H4K20me1 ChIP-seq epigenome analysis.
CC   Omics: YY1 ChIP-seq epigenome analysis.
CC   Omics: CNV analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep exome analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep proteome analysis.
CC   Omics: DNA methylation analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep RNAseq analysis.
CC   Omics: Genome sequenced.
CC   Omics: Mitochondrial genome sequenced.
CC   Omics: SNP array analysis.
CC   Omics: Transcriptome analysis.
CC   Derived from sampling site: Peripheral blood.
OX   NCBI_TaxID=9606; ! Homo sapiens
SX   Female
AG   Age unspecified
CA   Transformed cell line
DT   Created: 04-04-12; Last updated: 17-03-22; Version: 30
//
RX   CelloPub=CLPUB00604;
RA   Chow S.;
RT   "Targeted capture and sequencing of immunoglobulin rearrangements
RT   in multiple myeloma to enable detection of minimal residual disease.";
RL   Thesis MSc (2017), University of Toronto, Canada.
//
RX   PubMed=17122850; DOI=10.1038/nature05329;
RA   Redon R., Ishikawa S., Fitch K.R., Feuk L., Perry G.H., Andrews T.D.,
RA   Fiegler H., Shapero M.H., Carson A.R., Chen W., Cho E.K., Dallaire S.,
RA   Freeman J.L., Gonzalez J.R., Gratacos M., Huang J., Kalaitzopoulos D.,
RA   Komura D., MacDonald J.R., Marshall C.R., Mei R., Montgomery L.,
RA   Nishimura K., Okamura K., Shen F., Somerville M.J., Tchinda J.,
RA   Valsesia A., Woodwark C., Yang F., Zhang J., Zerjal T., Zhang J.,
RA   Armengol L., Conrad D.F., Estivill X., Tyler-Smith C., Carter N.P.,
RA   Aburatani H., Lee C., Jones K.W., Scherer S.W., Hurles M.E.;
RT   "Global variation in copy number in the human genome.";
RL   Nature 444:444-454(2006).
//
RX   PubMed=19043577; DOI=10.1371/journal.pgen.1000287;
RA   Choy E., Yelensky R., Bonakdar S., Plenge R.M., Saxena R.,
RA   De Jager P.L., Shaw S.Y., Wolfish C.S., Slavik J.M., Cotsapas C.,
RA   Rivas M.A., Dermitzakis E.T., Cahir-McFarland E., Kieff E., Hafler D.,
RA   Daly M.J., Altshuler D.M.;
RT   "Genetic analysis of human traits in vitro: drug response and gene
RT   expression in lymphoblastoid cell lines.";
RL   PLoS Genet. 4:E1000287-E1000287(2008).
//
RX   PubMed=20856902; DOI=10.1371/journal.pbio.1000480;
RA   Cheung V.G., Nayak R.R., Wang I.X., Elwyn S., Cousins S.M., Morley M.,
RA   Spielman R.S.;
RT   "Polymorphic cis- and trans-regulation of human gene expression.";
RL   PLoS Biol. 8:e1000480.1-e1000480.14(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=21418647; DOI=10.1186/gb-2011-12-3-r25;
RA   Morcos L., Ge B., Koka V., Lam K.C., Pokholok D.K., Gunderson K.L.,
RA   Montpetit A., Verlaan D.J., Pastinen T.;
RT   "Genome-wide assessment of imprinted expression in human cells.";
RL   Genome Biol. 12:R25.1-R25.14(2011).
//
RX   PubMed=23325432; DOI=10.1101/gr.147942.112;
RA   Varley K.E., Gertz J., Bowling K.M., Parker S.L., Reddy T.E.,
RA   Pauli-Behn F., Cross M.K., Williams B.A., Stamatoyannopoulos J.A.,
RA   Crawford G.E., Absher D.M., Wold B.J., Myers R.M.;
RT   "Dynamic DNA methylation across diverse human cell lines and
RT   tissues.";
RL   Genome Res. 23:555-567(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=23676674; DOI=10.1038/nature12223;
RA   Wu L., Candille S.I., Choi Y., Xie D., Jiang L., Li-Pook-Than J.,
RA   Tang H., Snyder M.;
RT   "Variation and genetic control of protein abundance in humans.";
RL   Nature 499:79-82(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24185094; DOI=10.1038/nbt.2728;
RA   Selvaraj S., Dixon J.R., Bansal V., Ren B.;
RT   "Whole-genome haplotype reconstruction using proximity-ligation and
RT   shotgun sequencing.";
RL   Nat. Biotechnol. 31:1111-1118(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24380390; DOI=10.1186/gb-2013-14-12-r148;
RA   Schwalie P.C., Ward M.C., Cain C.E., Faure A.J., Gilad Y., Odom D.T.,
RA   Flicek P.;
RT   "Co-binding by YY1 identifies the transcriptionally active, highly
RT   conserved set of CTCF-bound regions in primate genomes.";
RL   Genome Biol. 14:R148.1-R148.15(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=26621101; DOI=10.1016/j.jmoldx.2015.08.005;
RA   Pratt V.M., Everts R.E., Aggarwal P., Beyer B.N., Broeckel U.,
RA   Epstein-Baak R., Hujsak P., Kornreich R., Liao J., Lorier R.,
RA   Scott S.A., Smith C.-Y.H., Toji L.H., Turner A., Kalman L.V.;
RT   "Characterization of 137 genomic DNA reference materials for 28
RT   pharmacogenetic genes: a GeT-RM collaborative project.";
RL   J. Mol. Diagn. 18:109-123(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=26719794; DOI=10.1186/s13742-015-0106-1;
RA   Teo A.S.M., Verzotto D., Yao F., Nagarajan N., Hillmer A.M.;
RT   "Single-molecule optical genome mapping of a human HapMap and a
RT   colorectal cancer cell line.";
RL   GigaScience 4:65.1-65.6(2015).
//
RX   PubMed=27792722; DOI=10.1371/journal.pcbi.1005151;
RA   Dilthey A.T., Gourraud P.-A., Mentzer A.J., Cereb N., Iqbal Z.,
RA   McVean G.;
RT   "High-accuracy HLA type inference from whole-genome sequencing data
RT   using population reference graphs.";
RL   PLoS Comput. Biol. 12:e1005151.1-e1005151.16(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=29116076; DOI=10.1038/s41467-017-01467-7;
RA   Garieri M., Delaneau O., Santoni F.A., Fish R.J., Mull D., Carninci P.,
RA   Dermitzakis E.T., Antonarakis S.E., Fort A.;
RT   "The effect of genetic variation on promoter usage and enhancer
RT   activity.";
RL   Nat. Commun. 8:1358.1-1358.9(2017).
//
RX   PubMed=29431738; DOI=10.1038/nbt.4060;
RA   Jain M., Koren S., Miga K.H., Quick J., Rand A.C., Sasani T.A.,
RA   Tyson J.R., Beggs A.D., Dilthey A.T., Fiddes I.T., Malla S.,
RA   Marriott H., Nieto T., O'Grady J., Olsen H.E., Pedersen B.S., Rhie A.,
RA   Richardson H., Quinlan A.R., Snutch T.P., Tee L., Paten B.,
RA   Phillippy A.M., Simpson J.T., Loman N.J., Loose M.;
RT   "Nanopore sequencing and assembly of a human genome with ultra-long
RT   reads.";
RL   Nat. Biotechnol. 36:338-345(2018).
//
RX   PubMed=30485824; DOI=10.1016/j.celrep.2018.10.096;
RA   Papp E., Hallberg D., Konecny G.E., Bruhm D.C., Adleff V., Noe M.,
RA   Kagiampakis I., Palsgrove D., Conklin D., Kinose Y., White J.R.,
RA   Press M.F., Drapkin R.I., Easwaran H., Baylin S.B., Slamon D.J.,
RA   Velculescu V.E., Scharpf R.B.;
RT   "Integrated genomic, epigenomic, and expression analyses of ovarian
RT   cancer cell lines.";
RL   Cell Rep. 25:2617-2633(2018).
//
RX   PubMed=31273215; DOI=10.1038/s41597-019-0116-4;
RA   Osorio D., Yu X., Yu P., Serpedin E., Cai J.J.;
RT   "Single-cell RNA sequencing of a European and an African
RT   lymphoblastoid cell line.";
RL   Sci. Data 6:112-112(2019).
//
RX   PubMed=31401124; DOI=10.1016/j.jmoldx.2019.06.007;
RA   Gaedigk A., Turner A., Everts R.E., Scott S.A., Aggarwal P.,
RA   Broeckel U., McMillin G.A., Melis R., Boone E.C., Pratt V.M.,
RA   Kalman L.V.;
RT   "Characterization of reference materials for genetic testing of CYP2D6
RT   alleles: a GeT-RM collaborative project.";
RL   J. Mol. Diagn. 21:1034-1052(2019).
//