ID   YCC-3
AC   CVCL_9657
SY   YCC3
DR   EFO; EFO_0002880
DR   Cosmic; 1482083
DR   GEO; GSM552387
DR   GEO; GSM562415
DR   GEO; GSM1237686
DR   GEO; GSM1237711
DR   GEO; GSM1250890
DR   GEO; GSM1250891
DR   GEO; GSM1250892
DR   GEO; GSM1250893
DR   GEO; GSM2267435
DR   IARC_TP53; 310
DR   Progenetix; CVCL_9657
DR   Wikidata; Q54995335
RX   PubMed=1676761;
RX   PubMed=10402490;
RX   PubMed=18804159;
RX   PubMed=18922971;
CC   From: Yonsei Cancer Center; Seoul; South Korea.
CC   Population: Korean.
CC   Sequence variation: Mutation; HGNC; 11998; TP53; Simple; p.Arg175His (c.524G>A); ClinVar=VCV000012374; Zygosity=Unspecified (PubMed=1676761).
CC   Omics: ChIP-seq GATA4 analysis.
CC   Omics: ChIP-seq GATA6 analysis.
CC   Omics: ChIP-seq KLF5 analysis.
CC   Omics: SNP array analysis.
CC   Omics: Transcriptome analysis.
CC   Derived from metastatic site: Ascites.
DI   NCIt; C4004; Gastric adenocarcinoma
OX   NCBI_TaxID=9606; ! Homo sapiens
SX   Male
CA   Cancer cell line
DT   Created: 06-06-12; Last updated: 20-05-21; Version: 14
//
RX   PubMed=1676761; DOI=10.1093/jnci/83.13.938;
RA   Kim J.-H., Takahashi T., Chiba I., Park J.-G., Birrer M.J., Roh J.K.,
RA   De Lee H., Kim J.-P., Minna J.D., Gazdar A.F.;
RT   "Occurrence of p53 gene abnormalities in gastric carcinoma tumors and
RT   cell lines.";
RL   J. Natl. Cancer Inst. 83:938-943(1991).
//
RX   PubMed=10402490; DOI=10.3892/ijmm.4.2.203;
RA   Rha S.Y., Noh S.H., Kim T.S., Yoo N.-C., Roh J.-K., Min J.-S.,
RA   Kim B.-S.;
RT   "Modulation of biological phenotypes for tumor growth and metastasis
RT   by target-specific biological inhibitors in gastric cancer.";
RL   Int. J. Mol. Med. 4:203-212(1999).
//
RX   PubMed=18804159; DOI=10.1016/j.ygeno.2008.08.002;
RA   Jung J.-J., Jeung H.-C., Chung H.C., Lee J.O., Kim T.S., Kim Y.T.,
RA   Noh S.H., Rha S.Y.;
RT   "In vitro pharmacogenomic database and chemosensitivity predictive
RT   genes in gastric cancer.";
RL   Genomics 93:52-61(2009).
//
RX   PubMed=18922971; DOI=10.1158/1541-7786.MCR-08-0166;
RA   Yu E.J., Lee Y., Rha S.Y., Kim T.S., Chung H.C., Oh B.K., Yang W.I.,
RA   Noh S.H., Jeung H.-C.;
RT   "Angiogenic factor thymidine phosphorylase increases cancer cell
RT   invasion activity in patients with gastric adenocarcinoma.";
RL   Mol. Cancer Res. 6:1554-1566(2008).
//