Home  |  Contact

Cellosaurus 201B7 (CVCL_A324)

[Text version]

Cell line name 201B7
Synonyms 201-B7; 201B-7; KYOU-DXR0109B; KUIFMSi004-C; vWT-201B7; HiPS201B7; B7
Accession CVCL_A324
Resource Identification Initiative To cite this cell line use: 201B7 (RRID:CVCL_A324)
Comments From: Center for iPS Cell Research and Application, Kyoto University; Kyoto; Japan.
Doubling time: 26.90 hours (PubMed=24399248).
Omics: Deep proteome analysis.
Omics: Deep RNAseq analysis.
Omics: DNA methylation analysis.
Omics: Transcriptome analysis.
Species of origin Homo sapiens (Human) (NCBI Taxonomy: 9606)
Hierarchy Parent: CVCL_DP59 (HDF1388)
Children:
CVCL_WI46 (hiPS-201B7-Rm)
Sex of cell Female
Age at sampling 36Y
Category Induced pluripotent stem cell
STR profile Source(s): PubMed=18035408

Markers:
AmelogeninX
CSF1PO10
D3S135815,17
D5S81811
D7S8209,10
D8S11798,10
D13S31710,14
D16S53911,13
D18S5114
D21S1128
FGA20,22
Penta D8,10
Penta E7,19
TH015
TPOX8,9
vWA15,18

Run an STR similarity search on this cell line
Publications

PubMed=18035408; DOI=10.1016/j.cell.2007.11.019
Takahashi K., Tanabe K., Ohnuki M., Narita M., Ichisaka T., Tomoda K., Yamanaka S.
Induction of pluripotent stem cells from adult human fibroblasts by defined factors.
Cell 131:861-872(2007)

PubMed=21098095; DOI=10.1084/jem.20100844
Takayama N., Nishimura S., Nakamura S., Shimizu T., Ohnishi R., Endo H., Yamaguchi T., Otsu M., Nishimura K., Nakanishi M., Sawaguchi A., Nagai R., Takahashi K., Yamanaka S., Nakauchi H., Eto K.
Transient activation of c-MYC expression is critical for efficient platelet generation from human induced pluripotent stem cells.
J. Exp. Med. 207:2817-2830(2010)

PubMed=21460823; DOI=10.1038/nmeth.1591
Okita K., Matsumura Y., Sato Y., Okada A., Morizane A., Okamoto S., Hong H., Nakagawa M., Tanabe K., Tezuka K., Shibata T., Kunisada T., Takahashi M., Takahashi J., Saji H., Yamanaka S.
A more efficient method to generate integration-free human iPS cells.
Nat. Methods 8:409-412(2011)

PubMed=21637780; DOI=10.1371/journal.pgen.1002085
Nishino K., Toyoda M., Yamazaki-Inoue M., Fukawatase Y., Chikazawa E., Sakaguchi H., Akutsu H., Umezawa A.
DNA methylation dynamics in human induced pluripotent stem cells over time.
PLoS Genet. 7:E1002085-E1002085(2011)

PubMed=21900357; DOI=10.1093/hmg/ddr394
Yagi T., Ito D., Okada Y., Akamatsu W., Nihei Y., Yoshizaki T., Yamanaka S., Okano H., Suzuki N.
Modeling familial Alzheimer's disease with induced pluripotent stem cells.
Hum. Mol. Genet. 20:4530-4539(2011)

PubMed=22802639; DOI=10.1073/pnas.1209979109
Kajiwara M., Aoi T., Okita K., Takahashi R., Inoue H., Takayama N., Endo H., Eto K., Toguchida J., Uemoto S., Yamanaka S.
Donor-dependent variations in hepatic differentiation from human-induced pluripotent stem cells.
Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 109:12538-12543(2012)

PubMed=22848530; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0041572
Yagi T., Kosakai A., Ito D., Okada Y., Akamatsu W., Nihei Y., Nabetani A., Ishikawa F., Arai Y., Hirose N., Okano H., Suzuki N.
Establishment of induced pluripotent stem cells from centenarians for neurodegenerative disease research.
PLoS ONE 7:E41572-E41572(2012)

PubMed=23210603; DOI=10.1021/pr300837u
Yamana R., Iwasaki M., Wakabayashi M., Nakagawa M., Yamanaka S., Ishihama Y.
Rapid and deep profiling of human induced pluripotent stem cell proteome by one-shot NanoLC-MS/MS analysis with meter-scale monolithic silica columns.
J. Proteome Res. 12:214-221(2013)

PubMed=24259714; DOI=10.1073/pnas.1319061110
Koyanagi-Aoi M., Ohnuki M., Takahashi K., Okita K., Noma H., Sawamura Y., Teramoto I., Narita M., Sato Y., Ichisaka T., Amano N., Watanabe A., Morizane A., Yamada Y., Sato T., Takahashi J., Yamanaka S.
Differentiation-defective phenotypes revealed by large-scale analyses of human pluripotent stem cells.
Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 110:20569-20574(2013)

PubMed=24399248; DOI=10.1038/srep03594
Nakagawa M., Taniguchi Y., Senda S., Takizawa N., Ichisaka T., Asano K., Morizane A., Doi D., Takahashi J., Nishizawa M., Yoshida Y., Toyoda T., Osafune K., Sekiguchi K., Yamanaka S.
A novel efficient feeder-free culture system for the derivation of human induced pluripotent stem cells.
Sci. Rep. 4:3594-3594(2014)

PubMed=24935155; DOI=10.1186/1756-6606-7-45
Yoshida T., Ozawa Y., Suzuki K., Yuki K., Ohyama M., Akamatsu W., Matsuzaki Y., Shimmura S., Mitani K., Tsubota K., Okano H.
The use of induced pluripotent stem cells to reveal pathogenic gene mutations and explore treatments for retinitis pigmentosa.
Mol. Brain 7:45-45(2014)

PubMed=26626025; DOI=10.1186/s13041-015-0172-4
Shimojo D., Onodera K., Doi-Torii Y., Ishihara Y., Hattori C., Miwa Y., Tanaka S., Okada R., Ohyama M., Shoji M., Nakanishi A., Doyu M., Okano H., Okada Y.
Rapid, efficient, and simple motor neuron differentiation from human pluripotent stem cells.
Mol. Brain 8:79-79(2015)

PubMed=27476965; DOI=10.1016/j.stem.2016.06.019
Nishizawa M., Chonabayashi K., Nomura M., Tanaka A., Nakamura M., Inagaki A., Nishikawa M., Takei I., Oishi A., Tanabe K., Ohnuki M., Yokota H., Koyanagi-Aoi M., Okita K., Watanabe A., Takaori-Kondo A., Yamanaka S., Yoshida Y.
Epigenetic variation between human induced pluripotent stem cell lines is an indicator of differentiation capacity.
Cell Stem Cell 19:341-354(2016)

PubMed=27806289; DOI=10.1016/j.celrep.2016.10.026
Ishida Y., Kawakami H., Kitajima H., Nishiyama A., Sasai Y., Inoue H., Muguruma K.
Vulnerability of Purkinje cells generated from spinocerebellar ataxia type 6 patient-derived iPSCs.
Cell Rep. 17:1482-1490(2016)

PubMed=28453617; DOI=10.1093/biolre/iox038
Yokobayashi S., Okita K., Nakagawa M., Nakamura T., Yabuta Y., Yamamoto T., Saitou M.
Clonal variation of human induced pluripotent stem cells for induction into the germ cell fate.
Biol. Reprod. 96:1154-1166(2017)

Cross-references
Cell line collections ATCC; ACS-1023
RCB; HPS0001 - Discontinued
RCB; HPS0063
Cell line databases/resources hPSCreg; KUIFMSi004-C
ISCR; 38
SKIP; SKIP000001
SKIP; SKIP000537
SKIP; SKIP002373
Biological sample resources eagle-i; shared.eagle-i.net/i/0000014e-e05e-1561-e23c-e57880000000
Gene expression databases GEO; GSM241846
GEO; GSM608015
GEO; GSM608028
GEO; GSM701542
GEO; GSM1040250
GEO; GSM1040320
GEO; GSM1489218
GEO; GSM1489423
GEO; GSM2265470
GEO; GSM2265471
GEO; GSM2592201
GEO; GSM2592202
GEO; GSM2802521
GEO; GSM2802522
Other Wikidata; Q27554318
Proteomic databases PRIDE; PXD000071
Entry history
Entry creation06-Jun-2012
Last entry updated24-May-2019
Version number14