ID   201B7
AC   CVCL_A324
SY   201-B7; 201B-7; KYOU-DXR0109B; KUIFMSi004-C; vWT-201B7; HiPS201B7; B7
DR   ATCC; ACS-1023
DR   eagle-i; shared.eagle-i.net/i/0000014e-e05e-1561-e23c-e57880000000
DR   GEO; GSM241846
DR   GEO; GSM608015
DR   GEO; GSM608028
DR   GEO; GSM701542
DR   GEO; GSM1040250
DR   GEO; GSM1040320
DR   GEO; GSM1489218
DR   GEO; GSM1489423
DR   GEO; GSM2265470
DR   GEO; GSM2265471
DR   GEO; GSM2592201
DR   GEO; GSM2592202
DR   GEO; GSM2802521
DR   GEO; GSM2802522
DR   hPSCreg; KUIFMSi004-C
DR   ISCR; 38
DR   PRIDE; PXD000071
DR   RCB; HPS0001
DR   RCB; HPS0063
DR   SKIP; SKIP000001
DR   SKIP; SKIP000537
DR   SKIP; SKIP002373
DR   Wikidata; Q27554318
RX   PubMed=18035408;
RX   PubMed=21098095;
RX   PubMed=21460823;
RX   PubMed=21637780;
RX   PubMed=21900357;
RX   PubMed=22802639;
RX   PubMed=22848530;
RX   PubMed=23210603;
RX   PubMed=24259714;
RX   PubMed=24399248;
RX   PubMed=24935155;
RX   PubMed=26626025;
RX   PubMed=27476965;
RX   PubMed=27806289;
RX   PubMed=28453617;
CC   From: Center for iPS Cell Research and Application, Kyoto University; Kyoto; Japan.
CC   Doubling time: 26.90 hours (PubMed=24399248).
CC   Omics: Deep proteome analysis.
CC   Omics: Deep RNAseq analysis.
CC   Omics: DNA methylation analysis.
CC   Omics: Transcriptome analysis.
CC   Discontinued: RCB; HPS0001; true.
ST   Source(s): PubMed=18035408
ST   Amelogenin: X
ST   CSF1PO: 10
ST   D13S317: 10,14
ST   D16S539: 11,13
ST   D18S51: 14
ST   D21S11: 28
ST   D3S1358: 15,17
ST   D5S818: 11
ST   D7S820: 9,10
ST   D8S1179: 8,10
ST   FGA: 20,22
ST   Penta D: 8,10
ST   Penta E: 7,19
ST   TH01: 5
ST   TPOX: 8,9
ST   vWA: 15,18
OX   NCBI_TaxID=9606; ! Homo sapiens
HI   CVCL_DP59 ! HDF1388
SX   Female
AG   36Y
CA   Induced pluripotent stem cell
DT   Created: 06-06-12; Last updated: 24-05-19; Version: 14
//
RX   PubMed=18035408; DOI=10.1016/j.cell.2007.11.019;
RA   Takahashi K., Tanabe K., Ohnuki M., Narita M., Ichisaka T., Tomoda K.,
RA   Yamanaka S.;
RT   "Induction of pluripotent stem cells from adult human fibroblasts by
RT   defined factors.";
RL   Cell 131:861-872(2007).
//
RX   PubMed=21098095; DOI=10.1084/jem.20100844;
RA   Takayama N., Nishimura S., Nakamura S., Shimizu T., Ohnishi R.,
RA   Endo H., Yamaguchi T., Otsu M., Nishimura K., Nakanishi M.,
RA   Sawaguchi A., Nagai R., Takahashi K., Yamanaka S., Nakauchi H.,
RA   Eto K.;
RT   "Transient activation of c-MYC expression is critical for efficient
RT   platelet generation from human induced pluripotent stem cells.";
RL   J. Exp. Med. 207:2817-2830(2010).
//
RX   PubMed=21460823; DOI=10.1038/nmeth.1591;
RA   Okita K., Matsumura Y., Sato Y., Okada A., Morizane A., Okamoto S.,
RA   Hong H., Nakagawa M., Tanabe K., Tezuka K., Shibata T., Kunisada T.,
RA   Takahashi M., Takahashi J., Saji H., Yamanaka S.;
RT   "A more efficient method to generate integration-free human iPS
RT   cells.";
RL   Nat. Methods 8:409-412(2011).
//
RX   PubMed=21637780; DOI=10.1371/journal.pgen.1002085;
RA   Nishino K., Toyoda M., Yamazaki-Inoue M., Fukawatase Y., Chikazawa E.,
RA   Sakaguchi H., Akutsu H., Umezawa A.;
RT   "DNA methylation dynamics in human induced pluripotent stem cells over
RT   time.";
RL   PLoS Genet. 7:E1002085-E1002085(2011).
//
RX   PubMed=21900357; DOI=10.1093/hmg/ddr394;
RA   Yagi T., Ito D., Okada Y., Akamatsu W., Nihei Y., Yoshizaki T.,
RA   Yamanaka S., Okano H., Suzuki N.;
RT   "Modeling familial Alzheimer's disease with induced pluripotent stem
RT   cells.";
RL   Hum. Mol. Genet. 20:4530-4539(2011).
//
RX   PubMed=22802639; DOI=10.1073/pnas.1209979109;
RA   Kajiwara M., Aoi T., Okita K., Takahashi R., Inoue H., Takayama N.,
RA   Endo H., Eto K., Toguchida J., Uemoto S., Yamanaka S.;
RT   "Donor-dependent variations in hepatic differentiation from
RT   human-induced pluripotent stem cells.";
RL   Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 109:12538-12543(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=22848530; DOI=10.1371/journal.pone.0041572;
RA   Yagi T., Kosakai A., Ito D., Okada Y., Akamatsu W., Nihei Y.,
RA   Nabetani A., Ishikawa F., Arai Y., Hirose N., Okano H., Suzuki N.;
RT   "Establishment of induced pluripotent stem cells from centenarians for
RT   neurodegenerative disease research.";
RL   PLoS ONE 7:E41572-E41572(2012).
//
RX   PubMed=23210603; DOI=10.1021/pr300837u;
RA   Yamana R., Iwasaki M., Wakabayashi M., Nakagawa M., Yamanaka S.,
RA   Ishihama Y.;
RT   "Rapid and deep profiling of human induced pluripotent stem cell
RT   proteome by one-shot NanoLC-MS/MS analysis with meter-scale monolithic
RT   silica columns.";
RL   J. Proteome Res. 12:214-221(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24259714; DOI=10.1073/pnas.1319061110;
RA   Koyanagi-Aoi M., Ohnuki M., Takahashi K., Okita K., Noma H.,
RA   Sawamura Y., Teramoto I., Narita M., Sato Y., Ichisaka T., Amano N.,
RA   Watanabe A., Morizane A., Yamada Y., Sato T., Takahashi J.,
RA   Yamanaka S.;
RT   "Differentiation-defective phenotypes revealed by large-scale analyses
RT   of human pluripotent stem cells.";
RL   Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 110:20569-20574(2013).
//
RX   PubMed=24399248; DOI=10.1038/srep03594;
RA   Nakagawa M., Taniguchi Y., Senda S., Takizawa N., Ichisaka T.,
RA   Asano K., Morizane A., Doi D., Takahashi J., Nishizawa M., Yoshida Y.,
RA   Toyoda T., Osafune K., Sekiguchi K., Yamanaka S.;
RT   "A novel efficient feeder-free culture system for the derivation of
RT   human induced pluripotent stem cells.";
RL   Sci. Rep. 4:3594-3594(2014).
//
RX   PubMed=24935155; DOI=10.1186/1756-6606-7-45;
RA   Yoshida T., Ozawa Y., Suzuki K., Yuki K., Ohyama M., Akamatsu W.,
RA   Matsuzaki Y., Shimmura S., Mitani K., Tsubota K., Okano H.;
RT   "The use of induced pluripotent stem cells to reveal pathogenic gene
RT   mutations and explore treatments for retinitis pigmentosa.";
RL   Mol. Brain 7:45-45(2014).
//
RX   PubMed=26626025; DOI=10.1186/s13041-015-0172-4;
RA   Shimojo D., Onodera K., Doi-Torii Y., Ishihara Y., Hattori C.,
RA   Miwa Y., Tanaka S., Okada R., Ohyama M., Shoji M., Nakanishi A.,
RA   Doyu M., Okano H., Okada Y.;
RT   "Rapid, efficient, and simple motor neuron differentiation from human
RT   pluripotent stem cells.";
RL   Mol. Brain 8:79-79(2015).
//
RX   PubMed=27476965; DOI=10.1016/j.stem.2016.06.019;
RA   Nishizawa M., Chonabayashi K., Nomura M., Tanaka A., Nakamura M.,
RA   Inagaki A., Nishikawa M., Takei I., Oishi A., Tanabe K., Ohnuki M.,
RA   Yokota H., Koyanagi-Aoi M., Okita K., Watanabe A., Takaori-Kondo A.,
RA   Yamanaka S., Yoshida Y.;
RT   "Epigenetic variation between human induced pluripotent stem cell
RT   lines is an indicator of differentiation capacity.";
RL   Cell Stem Cell 19:341-354(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=27806289; DOI=10.1016/j.celrep.2016.10.026;
RA   Ishida Y., Kawakami H., Kitajima H., Nishiyama A., Sasai Y., Inoue H.,
RA   Muguruma K.;
RT   "Vulnerability of Purkinje cells generated from spinocerebellar ataxia
RT   type 6 patient-derived iPSCs.";
RL   Cell Rep. 17:1482-1490(2016).
//
RX   PubMed=28453617; DOI=10.1093/biolre/iox038;
RA   Yokobayashi S., Okita K., Nakagawa M., Nakamura T., Yabuta Y.,
RA   Yamamoto T., Saitou M.;
RT   "Clonal variation of human induced pluripotent stem cells for
RT   induction into the germ cell fate.";
RL   Biol. Reprod. 96:1154-1166(2017).
//