Home  |  Contact

Cellosaurus 404C2 (CVCL_DP92)

[Text version]

Cell line name 404C2
Synonyms 404C-2
Accession CVCL_DP92
Resource Identification Initiative To cite this cell line use: 404C2 (RRID:CVCL_DP92)
Comments From: Center for iPS Cell Research and Application, Kyoto University; Kyoto; Japan.
Omics: DNA methylation analysis.
Omics: Transcriptome analysis.
Species of origin Homo sapiens (Human) (NCBI Taxonomy: 9606)
Hierarchy Parent: CVCL_DP59 (HDF1388)
Sex of cell Female
Age at sampling 36Y
Category Induced pluripotent stem cell
Publications

PubMed=21460823; DOI=10.1038/nmeth.1591
Okita K., Matsumura Y., Sato Y., Okada A., Morizane A., Okamoto S., Hong H., Nakagawa M., Tanabe K., Tezuka K., Shibata T., Kunisada T., Takahashi M., Takahashi J., Saji H., Yamanaka S.
A more efficient method to generate integration-free human iPS cells.
Nat. Methods 8:409-412(2011)

PubMed=24259714; DOI=10.1073/pnas.1319061110
Koyanagi-Aoi M., Ohnuki M., Takahashi K., Okita K., Noma H., Sawamura Y., Teramoto I., Narita M., Sato Y., Ichisaka T., Amano N., Watanabe A., Morizane A., Yamada Y., Sato T., Takahashi J., Yamanaka S.
Differentiation-defective phenotypes revealed by large-scale analyses of human pluripotent stem cells.
Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 110:20569-20574(2013)

PubMed=27476965; DOI=10.1016/j.stem.2016.06.019
Nishizawa M., Chonabayashi K., Nomura M., Tanaka A., Nakamura M., Inagaki A., Nishikawa M., Takei I., Oishi A., Tanabe K., Ohnuki M., Yokota H., Koyanagi-Aoi M., Okita K., Watanabe A., Takaori-Kondo A., Yamanaka S., Yoshida Y.
Epigenetic variation between human induced pluripotent stem cell lines is an indicator of differentiation capacity.
Cell Stem Cell 19:341-354(2016)

Cross-references
Cell line databases/resources SKIP; SKIP000821
Gene expression databases GEO; GSM1040274
GEO; GSM1040344
GEO; GSM1489194
GEO; GSM1489223
GEO; GSM1489252
GEO; GSM1489427
Other Wikidata; Q54602865
Entry history
Entry creation13-Jul-2016
Last entry updated25-Feb-2019
Version number4